Build your own trip - CGH to SDU Skip navigation
 Start search over
Change your search








Change Travelers
 1 Adult
 Change travelers

code share icon - Indicates flight is operated by another airline. Move your mouse over the icon for details.



Customer Support
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
Sao Paulo, Brazil (CGH) to Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (SDU)
 
Mix & Match Airlines
GOL Linhas Aereas Inteligentes
GOL Linhas Aereas Inteligentes
TAM Airlines
TAM Airlines
 
 
 
see below
---
---
---
see below
---
---
---
---
Prices are per person for roundtrip travel; they are e-ticket prices and include all flight taxes and fees. Prices do not include baggage fees or other fees charged directly by the airline.
 1  Choose a departing flight or view complete roundtrips
Sort by:   checkedPrice   not checkedDuration   not checkedDeparture time   not checkedArrival time  
 
flight Roundtrip: from  $511.38
4 tickets left at this price!  at this price!
12:10 pm Depart Sao Paulo (CGH)
Arrive Rio de Janeiro (SDU) 1:12 pm
Mon 22-Sep
Duration: 1hr 2mn
GOL Linhas Aereas Inteligentes GOL Linhas Aereas Inteligentes 1024
Nonstop flight
  Baggage Fee Information  

 
flight Roundtrip: from  $540.38
4 tickets left at this price!  at this price!
10:45 am Depart Sao Paulo (CGH)
Arrive Rio de Janeiro (SDU) 11:40 am
Mon 22-Sep
Duration: 0hr 55mn
GOL Linhas Aereas Inteligentes GOL Linhas Aereas Inteligentes 1018
Nonstop flight
  Baggage Fee Information  

 
flight Roundtrip: from  $540.38
4 tickets left at this price!  at this price!
9:10 am Depart Sao Paulo (CGH)
Arrive Rio de Janeiro (SDU) 10:06 am
Mon 22-Sep
Duration: 0hr 56mn
GOL Linhas Aereas Inteligentes GOL Linhas Aereas Inteligentes 1012
Nonstop flight
  Baggage Fee Information  

 
flight Roundtrip: from  $540.38
4 tickets left at this price!  at this price!
11:40 am Depart Sao Paulo (CGH)
Arrive Rio de Janeiro (SDU) 12:38 pm
Mon 22-Sep
Duration: 0hr 58mn
GOL Linhas Aereas Inteligentes GOL Linhas Aereas Inteligentes 1022
Nonstop flight
  Baggage Fee Information  

 
flight Roundtrip: from  $540.38
4 tickets left at this price!  at this price!
9:40 am Depart Sao Paulo (CGH)
Arrive Rio de Janeiro (SDU) 10:42 am
Mon 22-Sep
Duration: 1hr 2mn
GOL Linhas Aereas Inteligentes GOL Linhas Aereas Inteligentes 1014
Nonstop flight
  Baggage Fee Information  

 
flight Roundtrip: from  $593.20 Web Fare 
5 tickets left at this price!  at this price!
1:30 pm Depart Sao Paulo (CGH)
Arrive Rio de Janeiro (SDU) 2:27 pm
Mon 22-Sep
Duration: 0hr 57mn
TAM Airlines TAM Airlines 3930
Nonstop flight
  Baggage Fee Information  

 
flight Roundtrip: from  $593.20 Web Fare 
5 tickets left at this price!  at this price!
1:00 pm Depart Sao Paulo (CGH)
Arrive Rio de Janeiro (SDU) 2:00 pm
Mon 22-Sep
Duration: 1hr 0mn
TAM Airlines TAM Airlines 3928
Nonstop flight
  Baggage Fee Information  

 
flight Roundtrip: from  $593.20 Web Fare 
5 tickets left at this price!  at this price!
12:30 pm Depart Sao Paulo (CGH)
Arrive Rio de Janeiro (SDU) 1:33 pm
Mon 22-Sep
Duration: 1hr 3mn
TAM Airlines TAM Airlines 3926
Nonstop flight
  Baggage Fee Information  

 
flight Roundtrip: from  $668.38 Web Fare 
11:30 am Depart Sao Paulo (CGH)
Arrive Rio de Janeiro (SDU) 12:25 pm
Mon 22-Sep
Duration: 0hr 55mn
TAM Airlines TAM Airlines 3922
Nonstop flight
  Baggage Fee Information  

 
flight Roundtrip: from  $668.38 Web Fare 
10:02 am Depart Sao Paulo (CGH)
Arrive Rio de Janeiro (SDU) 11:00 am
Mon 22-Sep
Duration: 0hr 58mn
TAM Airlines TAM Airlines 3916
Nonstop flight
  Baggage Fee Information  

 
flight Roundtrip: from  $668.38 Web Fare 
10:30 am Depart Sao Paulo (CGH)
Arrive Rio de Janeiro (SDU) 11:28 am
Mon 22-Sep
Duration: 0hr 58mn
TAM Airlines TAM Airlines 3918
Nonstop flight
  Baggage Fee Information  

 
flight Roundtrip: from  $668.38 Web Fare 
12:00 pm Depart Sao Paulo (CGH)
Arrive Rio de Janeiro (SDU) 12:59 pm
Mon 22-Sep
Duration: 0hr 59mn
TAM Airlines TAM Airlines 3924
Nonstop flight
  Baggage Fee Information  

 
flight Roundtrip: from  $668.38 Web Fare 
9:30 am Depart Sao Paulo (CGH)
Arrive Rio de Janeiro (SDU) 10:30 am
Mon 22-Sep
Duration: 1hr 0mn
TAM Airlines TAM Airlines 3914
Nonstop flight
  Baggage Fee Information  

 
flight Roundtrip: from  $668.38 Web Fare 
11:00 am Depart Sao Paulo (CGH)
Arrive Rio de Janeiro (SDU) 12:00 pm
Mon 22-Sep
Duration: 1hr 0mn
TAM Airlines TAM Airlines 3920
Nonstop flight
  Baggage Fee Information  

 
flight Roundtrip: from  $671.38
4 tickets left at this price!  at this price!
1:10 pm Depart Sao Paulo (CGH)
Arrive Rio de Janeiro (SDU) 2:08 pm
Mon 22-Sep
Duration: 0hr 58mn
GOL Linhas Aereas Inteligentes GOL Linhas Aereas Inteligentes 1028
Nonstop flight
  Baggage Fee Information  

 
flight Roundtrip: from  $671.38
4 tickets left at this price!  at this price!
12:40 pm Depart Sao Paulo (CGH)
Arrive Rio de Janeiro (SDU) 1:42 pm
Mon 22-Sep
Duration: 1hr 2mn
GOL Linhas Aereas Inteligentes GOL Linhas Aereas Inteligentes 1026
Nonstop flight
  Baggage Fee Information  

 
flight Roundtrip: from  $728.38
4 tickets left at this price!  at this price!
6:10 am Depart Sao Paulo (CGH)
Arrive Rio de Janeiro (SDU) 6:57 am
Mon 22-Sep
Duration: 0hr 47mn
GOL Linhas Aereas Inteligentes GOL Linhas Aereas Inteligentes 1000
Nonstop flight
  Baggage Fee Information  

 
flight Roundtrip: from  $728.38
4 tickets left at this price!  at this price!
7:40 am Depart Sao Paulo (CGH)
Arrive Rio de Janeiro (SDU) 8:38 am
Mon 22-Sep
Duration: 0hr 58mn
GOL Linhas Aereas Inteligentes GOL Linhas Aereas Inteligentes 1006
Nonstop flight
  Baggage Fee Information  

 
flight Roundtrip: from  $728.38
4 tickets left at this price!  at this price!
8:10 am Depart Sao Paulo (CGH)
Arrive Rio de Janeiro (SDU) 9:08 am
Mon 22-Sep
Duration: 0hr 58mn
GOL Linhas Aereas Inteligentes GOL Linhas Aereas Inteligentes 1008
Nonstop flight
  Baggage Fee Information  

 
flight Roundtrip: from  $728.38
4 tickets left at this price!  at this price!
8:40 am Depart Sao Paulo (CGH)
Arrive Rio de Janeiro (SDU) 9:38 am
Mon 22-Sep
Duration: 0hr 58mn
GOL Linhas Aereas Inteligentes GOL Linhas Aereas Inteligentes 1010
Nonstop flight
  Baggage Fee Information  

 
flight Roundtrip: from  $728.38
4 tickets left at this price!  at this price!
6:40 am Depart Sao Paulo (CGH)
Arrive Rio de Janeiro (SDU) 7:39 am
Mon 22-Sep
Duration: 0hr 59mn
GOL Linhas Aereas Inteligentes GOL Linhas Aereas Inteligentes 1002
Nonstop flight
  Baggage Fee Information  

 
flight Roundtrip: from  $903.38 Web Fare 
7:30 am Depart Sao Paulo (CGH)
Arrive Rio de Janeiro (SDU) 8:29 am
Mon 22-Sep
Duration: 0hr 59mn
TAM Airlines TAM Airlines 3906
Nonstop flight
  Baggage Fee Information  

 
flight Roundtrip: from  $903.38 Web Fare 
6:04 am Depart Sao Paulo (CGH)
Arrive Rio de Janeiro (SDU) 7:04 am
Mon 22-Sep
Duration: 1hr 0mn
TAM Airlines TAM Airlines 3900
Nonstop flight
  Baggage Fee Information  

 
flight Roundtrip: from  $903.38 Web Fare 
6:30 am Depart Sao Paulo (CGH)
Arrive Rio de Janeiro (SDU) 7:30 am
Mon 22-Sep
Duration: 1hr 0mn
TAM Airlines TAM Airlines 3902
Nonstop flight
  Baggage Fee Information  

 
flight Roundtrip: from  $903.38 Web Fare 
8:00 am Depart Sao Paulo (CGH)
Arrive Rio de Janeiro (SDU) 9:00 am
Mon 22-Sep
Duration: 1hr 0mn
TAM Airlines TAM Airlines 3908
Nonstop flight
  Baggage Fee Information  

 
flight Roundtrip: from  $903.38 Web Fare 
8:30 am Depart Sao Paulo (CGH)
Arrive Rio de Janeiro (SDU) 9:30 am
Mon 22-Sep
Duration: 1hr 0mn
TAM Airlines TAM Airlines 3910
Nonstop flight
  Baggage Fee Information  

 
flight Roundtrip: from  $903.38 Web Fare 
7:00 am Depart Sao Paulo (CGH)
Arrive Rio de Janeiro (SDU) 8:02 am
Mon 22-Sep
Duration: 1hr 2mn
TAM Airlines TAM Airlines 3904
Nonstop flight
  Baggage Fee Information  

 
flight Roundtrip: from  $960.38 Web Fare 
1 ticket left at this price!  at this price!
9:00 am Depart Sao Paulo (CGH)
Arrive Rio de Janeiro (SDU) 10:00 am
Mon 22-Sep
Duration: 1hr 0mn
TAM Airlines TAM Airlines 3912
Nonstop flight
  Baggage Fee Information