Stone Hill Norman, Trademark Collection by Wyndham

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Norman Regional HealthPlex and Sooner Mall, Stone Hill Norman, Trademark Collection by Wyndham provides a free breakfast buffet, a grocery/convenience store, and a free manager's reception. In addition to dry cleaning/laundry services and a 24-hour gym, guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Air conditioning
  • Gym
  • Business services

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 12 of 12 rooms

2 Queen Beds, Mobility/Hearing Accessible Room, Roll-In Shower, Non-Smoking

  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

2 Queen Beds, Mobility/Hearing Accessible Room, Tub w/ Grab Bars, Non-Smoking

  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

1 King Bed, Mobility/Hearing Accessible Room, Roll-In Shower, Non-Smoking

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking (Roll-In Shower)

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(5 reviews)
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful
(196 reviews)
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Suite, 1 Bedroom, Non Smoking

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional
(8 reviews)
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Suite, 1 Bedroom, Non Smoking

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(3 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Deluxe Room, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(71 reviews)
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Room, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible, Non Smoking (Roll-In Shower)

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful
(5 reviews)
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Room, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible, Non Smoking

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(6 reviews)
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Room, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(39 reviews)
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Suite, 1 Bedroom, Non Smoking

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional
(7 reviews)
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

You may also like

Mod logo
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Norman, Stone Hill Norman, Trademark Collection by Wyndham is in the business district and near the airport. Sam Noble Oklahoma Museum of Natural History and Museum of Osteology are cultural highlights, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit Sooner Mall. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Gaylord Family - Oklahoma Memorial Stadium or Lloyd Noble Center. Visit our Norman travel guide
Map
3100 Medical Park Pl, Norman, OK, 73072

What's nearby

  • A large, well-lit library with high ceilings, wooden bookshelves, and checkered flooring.
    University of Oklahoma
    8 min drive - 4.6 miles
  • Ruby Grant Dog Park
    1 min drive - 1.4 miles
  • Riverwind Casino
    7 min drive - 6.9 miles
  • Lloyd Noble Center
    10 min drive - 8.0 miles
  • Gaylord Family - Oklahoma Memorial Stadium
    10 min drive - 6.0 miles

Getting around

  • Norman Station
    11 min drive
  • Will Rogers World Airport (OKC)
    22 min drive

Restaurants

  • Sonic Drive-In
    14 min walk
  • Torchy's Tacos
    4 min drive
  • Panda Express
    4 min drive
  • Braum's
    3 min drive
  • Chipotle Mexican Grill
    4 min drive

About this property

Stone Hill Norman, Trademark Collection by Wyndham

  • Hotel near Norman Regional HealthPlex
  • Located close to Sooner Mall, Stone Hill Norman, Trademark Collection by Wyndham provides a free breakfast buffet, a grocery/convenience store, and a free manager's reception. In addition to dry cleaning/laundry services and a 24-hour gym, guests can connect to in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Free self parking
    • An electric car charging station, express check-out, and express check-in
    • Coffee/tea in the lobby, an elevator, and a 24-hour front desk
    • Guest reviews speak highly of the breakfast and helpful staff
  • Room features
  • All 116 rooms boast comforts such as premium bedding and laptop-friendly workspaces, in addition to perks like desk chairs and air conditioning. Guest reviews highly rate the clean rooms at the property.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge) and free cribs/infant beds
    • Shower/tub combinations, free toiletries, and hair dryers
    • 42-inch flat-screen TVs with premium channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, refrigerators, and microwaves

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Electric car charging station on site
  • Free self parking on site
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking available
  • Onsite parking includes off-street options

Food and drink

  • Free buffet breakfast available 6:00 AM to 9:00 AM on weekdays and 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM on weekends
  • Coffee and tea in common areas
  • Free manager's reception (select days)

Things to do

  • 24-hour gym
  • TV in common areas

Family friendly

  • Children's games
  • Grocery/convenience store
  • In-room crib
  • In-room microwave
  • In-room refrigerator
  • Laundry facilities
  • Rollaway/extra bed (surcharge)

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Free newspapers in lobby
  • Grocery/convenience store
  • Laundry facilities
  • Luggage storage
  • Safe at front desk
  • Vending machine

Guest services

  • Concierge services
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Housekeeping (daily)
  • Multilingual staff

Business services

  • 2 meeting rooms
  • 24-hour business center
  • Computer station

Outdoors

  • Barbecue grill
  • Picnic area

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • 8 on-site accessible parking spaces
  • Assistive listening devices
  • Braille/raised signage
  • Elevator (48 inch wide door)
  • Handrails in stairways (40 inches high)
  • Pool access ramp on site
  • Stair-free path to entrance
  • Visual fire alarm
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair-accessible business center
  • Wheelchair-accessible gym
  • Wheelchair-accessible lounge
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator
  • Wheelchair-accessible pool
  • Wheelchair-accessible public washroom
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk (40 inches high)
  • Wheelchairs on site

More

  • 1 building
  • 4 floors
  • Banquet hall
  • Built in 2016
  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Free crib
  • Premium bedding
  • Rollaway/extra bed (surcharge)

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower/bathtub combination
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 42-inch flat-screen TV with premium digital channels

Food and drink

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Connecting rooms available
  • Desk
  • Desk chair
  • Free daily newspapers
  • Free local calls
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Laptop workspace
  • Phone
  • Safe

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3 PM; Check-in end time: 2:00 AM
Early check-in subject to availability
Late check-in subject to availability
Express check-in available
Minimum check-in age: 21

Check-out

Check-out before 11 AM
Contactless check-out available
Express check-out available

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets allowed for an extra charge of USD 20 per pet, per night
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
Welcoming dogs and cats only
2 total (up to 80 lbs per pet)
Specific rooms only, restrictions apply; pet-friendly rooms can be requested by contacting the property at the number on the booking confirmation
Food and water bowls are available

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
2 children, up to the age of 18 years, can stay for free if using existing beds when occupying the parent or guardian's room
Rollaway/extra beds are available for USD 10.0 per night
Free cribs are available on request at the property

Property payment types

Important information

Optional extras

  • Pet fee: USD 20 per pet, per night
  • Service animals are exempt from fees
  • Rollaway bed fee: USD 10.0 per night

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher

We should mention

The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation

Frequently asked questions

Is Stone Hill Norman, Trademark Collection by Wyndham pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows cats and dogs (limit 2 total) with a maximum weight of up to 80 lbs per pet. There's a fee of USD 20 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much does it cost to stay at Stone Hill Norman, Trademark Collection by Wyndham?

As of Sep 9, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Stone Hill Norman, Trademark Collection by Wyndham on Sep 13, 2026 start from $104, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Stone Hill Norman, Trademark Collection by Wyndham?

Check-in start time: 3 PM; Check-in end time: 2:00 AM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Stone Hill Norman, Trademark Collection by Wyndham?

Check-out is at 11 AM.

Where is Stone Hill Norman, Trademark Collection by Wyndham located?

Situated near the airport, this hotel is 0.6 mi (1 km) from Norman Regional HealthPlex and 3 mi (4.9 km) from Sooner Mall. University of Oklahoma and Gaylord Family - Oklahoma Memorial Stadium are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.