
Find hotels near Strijdom Square, Johannesburg from $16
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 22 - Oct 23Tomorrow
Oct 23 - Oct 24This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Strijdom Square hotels




1. Protea Hotel by Marriott Pretoria Loftus Park
Protea Hotel by Marriott Pretoria Loftus ParkArcadia, 1.9 mi from Strijdom Square
Cleopatra
$81 nightly
$94 total
Nov 6 - Nov 7
Total with taxes and fees




2. Absolute Farenden Apartments
Absolute Farenden ApartmentsArcadia, 1.7 mi from Strijdom Square
Siphesihle
$49 nightly
$57 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees




3. The Park Lodge Hotel
The Park Lodge HotelPretoria Central Business District, 0.6 mi from Strijdom Square
Ntakadzeni
$57 nightly
$66 total
Oct 23 - Oct 24
Total with taxes and fees




4. CT Hotel
CT HotelArcadia, 1.1 mi from Strijdom Square
alex
$68 nightly
$78 total
Nov 20 - Nov 21
Total with taxes and fees




5. StayEasy Pretoria
StayEasy PretoriaPretoria Central Business District, 1 mi from Strijdom Square
Adeline
$49 nightly
$58 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Total with taxes and fees




6. Court Classique Suite Hotel
Court Classique Suite HotelArcadia, 1.5 mi from Strijdom Square
Brent M
$63 nightly
$74 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




7. Premier Hotel Pretoria
Premier Hotel PretoriaArcadia, 0.9 mi from Strijdom Square
laverne
$59 nightly
$68 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




8. RH Hotel & Apartments - Pretoria
RH Hotel & Apartments - Pretoria0.7 mi from Strijdom Square
Diann
$44 nightly
$51 total
Nov 21 - Nov 22
Total with taxes and fees




9. ANEW Hotel Capital Pretoria
ANEW Hotel Capital PretoriaPretoria Central Business District, 0.4 mi from Strijdom Square
TinuVarun
$61 nightly
$72 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




10. Hotel 224 and Apartments
Hotel 224 and ApartmentsArcadia, 1 mi from Strijdom Square
Diann
$46 nightly
$52 total
Nov 6 - Nov 7
Total with taxes and fees




11. Manhattan Hotel
Manhattan HotelPretoria Central Business District, 0.7 mi from Strijdom Square
Modjadji Rolci
$43 nightly
$49 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Total with taxes and fees




12. Akanani Apartments
Akanani ApartmentsArcadia, 0.8 mi from Strijdom Square
Olaolu
$55 nightly
$65 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees




13. Arcadia Hotel
Arcadia HotelArcadia, 0.7 mi from Strijdom Square
patrik
$37 nightly
$43 total
Nov 21 - Nov 22
Total with taxes and fees




14. Ebony Guest House
Ebony Guest HousePretoria West, 1.3 mi from Strijdom Square
$19 nightly
$23 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




15. Southern Sun Pretoria
Southern Sun PretoriaArcadia, 0.7 mi from Strijdom Square
Engundu Yanick
$70 nightly
$82 total
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Total with taxes and fees




16. Maison Akiba
Maison Akiba1.6 mi from Strijdom Square
mahadev
$36 nightly
$36 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




17. Muckleneuk Manor Guesthouse
Muckleneuk Manor Guesthouse1.1 mi from Strijdom Square
Hellen
$47 nightly
$47 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Total with taxes and fees




18. Sunny Lodge
Sunny Lodge0.9 mi from Strijdom Square
$16 nightly
$16 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




19. Maple's Guest House
Maple's Guest House1.5 mi from Strijdom Square
Anonymous traveler
$94 nightly
$108 total
Oct 23 - Oct 24
Total with taxes and fees




20. WAMPEX GUEST HOUSE PRETORIA
WAMPEX GUEST HOUSE PRETORIA1.5 mi from Strijdom Square
$28 nightly
$28 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees
Compare top hotels near Strijdom Square
![]() Protea Hotel by Marriott Pretoria Loftus ParkArcadia, 1.9 mi from Strijdom Square | ![]() Absolute Farenden ApartmentsArcadia, 1.7 mi from Strijdom Square | ![]() The Park Lodge HotelPretoria Central Business District, 0.6 mi from Strijdom Square | ![]() CT HotelArcadia, 1.1 mi from Strijdom Square | ![]() StayEasy PretoriaPretoria Central Business District, 1 mi from Strijdom Square |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9.2 Wonderful 183 reviews | 9.0 Wonderful 56 reviews | 8.8 Excellent 48 reviews | 8.6 Excellent 434 reviews | 8.6 Excellent 56 reviews |
$81 nightly $94 total Nov 6 - Nov 7 Total with taxes and fees | $49 nightly $57 total Oct 30 - Oct 31 Total with taxes and fees | $57 nightly $66 total Oct 23 - Oct 24 Total with taxes and fees | $68 nightly $78 total Nov 20 - Nov 21 Total with taxes and fees | $49 nightly $58 total Oct 26 - Oct 27 Total with taxes and fees |
Hotels recommended for families near Strijdom Square
$44 nightly
$51 total
Nov 21 - Nov 22
Total with taxes and fees
$61 nightly
$72 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees
$57 nightly
$66 total
Oct 23 - Oct 24
Total with taxes and fees
$70 nightly
$82 total
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Total with taxes and fees
$59 nightly
$68 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees
$37 nightly
$43 total
Nov 21 - Nov 22
Total with taxes and fees
$43 nightly
$49 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Total with taxes and fees
Top Strijdom Square Hotel Reviews
CT Hotel
8/10 Good
"Clean room and good breakfast"
Muckleneuk Manor Guesthouse
8/10 Good
"Dineo was warm and welcoming. She was friendly and professional, they had only one room available yet I travelled with my teen son. She offered to separate the king bed to make 2 singles which was not perfect. The only thing was the shower curtain is sheer, so if travelling with a friend or older child, it’s not very practical."
Manhattan Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"An awesome place with excellent service"
Hotel 224 and Apartments
10/10 Excellent
"I had a wonderful stay, they made me feel at home"
StayEasy Pretoria
10/10 Excellent
"EVERYTHING EXCELLENT AND SPLENDID. I L"
ANEW Hotel Capital Pretoria
10/10 Excellent
"A professional and well maintained and serviced Hotel."
Other attractions near Strijdom Square
Church Square
7.6/10 (5 reviews)
View the court where Nelson Mandela was convicted and other historic buildings around this grassy square in the center of Pretoria.
Sammy Marks Square
Learn about the local history of Pretoria with a stop at Sammy Marks Square. While you're in the area, wander around the gardens.
State Theatre
5.4/10 (3 reviews)
You can make plans for a show at State Theatre during your trip to Pretoria. While you're in the area, wander around the gardens.
Phuza Moya Private Game Reserve
Explore the great outdoors at Phuza Moya Private Game Reserve, a lovely green space in Pretoria. While you're in the area, wander around the gardens.
National Library of South Africa
National Library of South Africa is just one of the places to see in Pretoria, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? While you're in the area, wander around the gardens.
Old Raadsaal
Learn about the local history of Pretoria when you take a trip to Old Raadsaal. While you're in the area, wander around the gardens.
Palace of Justice
After visiting Palace of Justice, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Pretoria. While you're in the area, wander around the gardens.
Burgers Park
7.4/10 (3 reviews)
Burgers Park is just one of the places to see in Pretoria, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? While you're in the area, wander around the gardens.