
Find hotels near Porta Maggiore, Rome from $77
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member PricesLearn about One Key
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 18 - Oct 19Tomorrow
Oct 19 - Oct 20Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Porta Maggiore hotels




1. The Social Hub Rome
The Social Hub Rome0.2 mi from Porta Maggiore
Paul
$68 nightly
$92 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees




2. Re di Roma Luxury Suites
Re di Roma Luxury Suites0.6 mi from Porta Maggiore
Aimee
$96 nightly
$116 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees




3. Líbere Rome San Lorenzo
Líbere Rome San Lorenzo0.5 mi from Porta Maggiore
David Isaac
$92 nightly
$115 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Total with taxes and fees




4. Tata B&B
Tata B&B0.3 mi from Porta Maggiore
Harald
$94 nightly
$117 total
Nov 11 - Nov 12
Total with taxes and fees




5. Lele Rooms San Lorenzo
Lele Rooms San Lorenzo0.3 mi from Porta Maggiore
Michael
$110 nightly
$135 total
Nov 18 - Nov 19
Total with taxes and fees




6. The Cross Hotel
The Cross HotelEsquilino, 0.2 mi from Porta Maggiore
HEATHER
$74 nightly
$95 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5
Total with taxes and fees




7. I Pini di Roma - Rooms & Suites
I Pini di Roma - Rooms & Suites0.5 mi from Porta Maggiore
Sandeep
$93 nightly
$118 total
Nov 6 - Nov 7
Total with taxes and fees




8. Tiburtina 86 Luxury Suites
Tiburtina 86 Luxury Suites0.5 mi from Porta Maggiore
Myrna Sunny
$85 nightly
$107 total
Nov 18 - Nov 19
Total with taxes and fees




9. Enotri Guest House
Enotri Guest House0.5 mi from Porta Maggiore
Joseph
$64 nightly
$86 total
Nov 16 - Nov 17
Total with taxes and fees




10. At Home Townhouse
At Home TownhouseEsquilino, 0.5 mi from Porta Maggiore
Annie Guan
$120 nightly
$146 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Total with taxes and fees




11. Savoia Rooms Roma
Savoia Rooms RomaEsquilino, 0.4 mi from Porta Maggiore
David
$88 nightly
$110 total
Nov 12 - Nov 13
Total with taxes and fees




12. My Maison 109
My Maison 109Esquilino, 0.5 mi from Porta Maggiore
Blessing
$123 nightly
$146 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees




13. Colosseum suites by Glen
Colosseum suites by GlenEsquilino, 0.2 mi from Porta Maggiore
Maria
$114 nightly
$141 total
Nov 18 - Nov 19
Total with taxes and fees




14. Rosso Cortese
Rosso Cortese0.4 mi from Porta Maggiore
Muhammad
$86 nightly
$110 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Total with taxes and fees




15. Free Hostels Roma
Free Hostels RomaEsquilino, 0.3 mi from Porta Maggiore
Hiromi
$84 nightly
$100 total
Nov 17 - Nov 18
Total with taxes and fees




16. Hotel Emona Aquaeductus
Hotel Emona AquaeductusEsquilino, 0.1 mi from Porta Maggiore
Seika
$88 nightly
$114 total
Nov 18 - Nov 19
Total with taxes and fees




17. Napoleon Hotel
Napoleon HotelEsquilino, 0.6 mi from Porta Maggiore
Robert
$122 nightly
$135 total
Nov 12 - Nov 13
Total with taxes and fees




18. Z-ArchSuites Urbs
Z-ArchSuites Urbs0.4 mi from Porta Maggiore
Lori
$130 nightly
$157 total
Nov 11 - Nov 12
Total with taxes and fees




19. Taormina
TaorminaEsquilino, 0.4 mi from Porta Maggiore
Lauren
$77 nightly
$85 total
Nov 12 - Nov 13
Total with taxes and fees




20. Hotel Lodi
Hotel Lodi0.5 mi from Porta Maggiore
Julio Cesar
$60 nightly
$77 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Total with taxes and fees
Top Porta Maggiore Hotel Reviews
Hotel Madison
8/10 Good
"Convenient location, staffs are very helpful"
UNA Hotels Decò Roma
10/10 Excellent
"We enjoyed staying at the UNA Hotel Deco Roma. It had very convenient access to the Termini station, the staff and amenities were great and the breakfast buffet was delicious!"
The Hive Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Hotel say was good location was excellent about 20 Minutes walk from the colosseum lots of bars and restaurants around the area. Only thing we didn’t like was the breakfast was not hot odd occasion Luke warm the beans where freezing"
Hotel Giglio dell'Opera
10/10 Excellent
"Súper helpful staff!"
The Major
8/10 Good
"It was well allocated. Place is clean and staff is very helpful."
Ruby Giulia Hotel Rome
8/10 Good
"Helpful and very friendly staff. A few more amenities in the rooms would be nice (kettle and tea/coffee, for example). A couple of the lifts/elevators stopped working but were fixed very quickly. Overall great place to stay and would recommend. Great location in Rome - very close (walkable) to some of the major historical attractions."
Hotel Quirinale
10/10 Excellent
"Historical property only minutes from everything."
Best Western Plus Hotel Universo
10/10 Excellent
"Chambre très confortable, propre et spacieuse. Personnel très sympathique et courtois. Je recommande vivement cet hôtel qui est très près de la gare (train, métro et autobus) et près des attractions à visiter (à pied ou en métro)."
Hotel Artemide
10/10 Excellent
"Everyone was very nice and professional. The breakfast was amazing. Nice location in the city."
Other attractions near Porta Maggiore
Museo degli Strumenti Musicali
You can browse the exhibits at Museo degli Strumenti Musicali, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Rome. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed theater scene in this vibrant area.
Republican Tombs
Find out about the history of Rome with a stop at Republican Tombs. Make time for the stunning cathedral and local tours in this vibrant area.
Basilica di Santa Croce in Gerusalemme
9.4/10 (3 reviews)
Find out about the history of Rome when you take a trip to Basilica di Santa Croce in Gerusalemme. Discover the acclaimed art scene and stunning cathedral in this vibrant area.
Anfiteatro Castrense
10.0/10 (1 review)
Find out about the history of Rome when you take a trip to Anfiteatro Castrense. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed theater scene in this vibrant area.
Eurostars Roma Aeterna
Eurostars Roma Aeterna is just one of the places to see in Rome, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels?
Teatro Blackgull
Enjoy a performance at Teatro Blackgull, a theater with a story to tell in Rome. Visit the churches and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Teatro Ambra Jovinelli
Enjoy a performance at Teatro Ambra Jovinelli, a storied theater in Rome. Discover the fascinating museums and churches in this vibrant area.
Historic Museum of the Liberation
You can browse the exhibits at Historic Museum of the Liberation, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Rome. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.