Beginning of main content

Change your Search

Taiwan Yehliu, Shifen, Jiufen Bus Tour & Jiufen Night View

by BeFree Tour
per traveler Price is $18
Duration: 7h 10m Nonrefundable No Booking Fees E-voucher (printout not required)

Highlights

  • Enjoy a great affordable experience of Taiwan Join Bus Tour

  • Witness the well-known Queen of Rock in Yehliu Geopark

  • Visit an old street settled down on an active train track

  • Try to release a sky lantern to the beautiful Shifen sky

  • Enjoy the oriental vibes & stunning vintage views of Jiufen

Highlights

  • Enjoy a great affordable experience of Taiwan Join Bus Tour

  • Witness the well-known Queen of Rock in Yehliu Geopark

  • Visit an old street settled down on an active train track

  • Try to release a sky lantern to the beautiful Shifen sky

  • Enjoy the oriental vibes & stunning vintage views of Jiufen

Show less

Check Availability

1:30 PM, Taiwan Yehliu, Shifen, Jiufen Bus Tour & Jiufen Night View

Duration 7h 10m Nonrefundable No booking or credit card fees

—Itinerary—

  • 13:30 Meeting with the guide in front of Exit 5 of Ximen Station (Meeting Location 1)
  • 13:50 Taipei Station East Gate 1 - Near Taipei Main Station M1 exit (Meeting Location 2)
  • 14:00 Depart from Taipei
  • 15:00 Arrive at Yehliu
  • 15:00~16:10 Yehliu Sightseeing
  • 16:10~17:00 Go to Shifen
  • 17:00~18:00 Shifen Sky Lantern
  • 18:00~18:40 Go to Jiufen
  • 18:40~19:50 Jiufen Night View Sightseeing
  • 20:00 Depart from Jiufen
  • 20:40 Raohe Night Market/Shilin Night Market/Taipei Main Station/Ximen Main Station - Get off at any place you want
  • *May vary depending on local conditions such as traffic, weather, etc.
There are errors on the form.

Please fix the following errors to continue:

per traveler
$17.50

Total price is $17.50, taxes included

It only takes 2 minutes

Taiwan Yehliu, Shifen, Jiufen Bus Tour & Jiufen Night View

Activity Location

Taiwan

Taiwan

Meeting/Redemption Point
  • Clock Tower in front of Exit 5 of Xiamen Station

    Xiamen

  • Taipei Station East Gate (near Taipei Main Station Exit M1)

    Taipei City 100


Description

Enjoy the experience of Taiwan Join Bus Tour with all special tourist attractions such as Yehliu, Shifen and Jiufen. End your journey by visiting the tourist Night View including free Bubble Tea or Salt Coffee. Choose one which you want!

In Yehliu Geopark, you can witness the unique geological formations, naturally-carved stone statues that resemble a variety of objects. Get a chance to see the famous Queen Rock that looks like a giant sponge savana in this place. Meanwhile, In Shifen, you can go wandering an old street that settled down right on an active train track. It's a place where you can purchase quirky souvenirs and snacks. Here you can also buy a sky lantern in the stores and try to release it to the sky, as you make a wish to be true. well, you don't have to believe this folklore. But anyway, it still is a fun experience to try.

After all those great experiences in Yehliu and Shifen. We will take you to Jiufen to witness its wonderful night view. Jiufen consists of maze with many alleyways and lanes, with bountiful history and culture. As you step in the area, you will feel great oriental vibes all around you. Take tons of picture in your visit in this beautiful vintage village. Get a great adventure with our facility.

GET A SPECIAL DISCOUNT IF YOU MAKE A RESERVATION BETWEEN APRIL - AUGUST 2019!!!

—Itinerary—

  • 13:30 Meeting with the guide in front of Exit 5 of Ximen Station (Meeting Location 1)
  • 13:50 Taipei Station East Gate 1 - Near Taipei Main Station M1 exit (Meeting Location 2)
  • 14:00 Depart from Taipei
  • 15:00 Arrive at Yehliu
  • 15:00~16:10 Yehliu Sightseeing
  • 16:10~17:00 Go to Shifen
  • 17:00~18:00 Shifen Sky Lantern
  • 18:00~18:40 Go to Jiufen
  • 18:40~19:50 Jiufen Night View Sightseeing
  • 20:00 Depart from Jiufen
  • 20:40 Raohe Night Market/Shilin Night Market/Taipei Main Station/Ximen Main Station - Get off at any place you want
  • *May vary depending on local conditions such as traffic, weather, etc.

Inclusions

  • Transfer service

  • Korean speaking guide

  • Guide / experienced driver

  • Mineral water

  • Mango smoothie, bubble tea, salt coffee (Choose 1)

  • Traveler's insurance


Exclusions

  • Tourist spot admission fee (Yehliu Geological Park)

  • Sky lantern (TWD150-350/Single color, 4 color, 8 color - Choose 1)

  • Meal costs

  • Round-trip transportation fee (TWD 30) for Taiwanese public holidays & weekend Jiufen visits

  • Other personal expenses


Know Before You Book

  • There's no stopping time for each meeting place. If you arrive late, you will not be waited for. Please be on time.

  • If the booking is confirmed, we will guide you directly to KakaoTalk / Whatsapp

  • Due to natural disasters and local circumstances, the schedule may change inevitably.

  • Our prices we quote are per person (child & adult are in the same rate)