
Find hotels near Ishikawa Insect Museum, Hakusan from $44
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member Prices
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Ishikawa Insect Museum hotels

1. Henna Hotel Komatsu Ekimae
Henna Hotel Komatsu Ekimae10.3 mi from Ishikawa Insect Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (412 reviews)
$40 nightly
The price is $44
Nov 30 - Dec 1

2. Dormy Inn Komatsu Heihou-no-Yu
Dormy Inn Komatsu Heihou-no-Yu10.3 mi from Ishikawa Insect Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (26 reviews)
$84 nightly
The price is $93
Nov 3 - Nov 4

3. Hotel Granbinario Komatsu
Hotel Granbinario Komatsu10.5 mi from Ishikawa Insect Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (390 reviews)
$69 nightly
The price is $76
Nov 30 - Dec 1

4. Route Inn Grantia Komatsu Airport
Route Inn Grantia Komatsu Airport11.3 mi from Ishikawa Insect Museum
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (248 reviews)
$70 nightly
The price is $76
Nov 8 - Nov 9

5. Tatsunokuchi Onsen Tagawa Ryusenkaku
Tatsunokuchi Onsen Tagawa Ryusenkaku4.8 mi from Ishikawa Insect Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (24 reviews)
$123 nightly
The price is $139
Nov 8 - Nov 9

6. Wow! KANAZAWA STAY
Wow! KANAZAWA STAY7.8 mi from Ishikawa Insect Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (14 reviews)
$113 nightly
The price is $124
Nov 30 - Dec 1

7. Apa Hotel Komatsu Grand
Apa Hotel Komatsu Grand10.6 mi from Ishikawa Insect Museum
7.6 out of 10, Good, (294 reviews)
$80 nightly
The price is $88
Nov 3 - Nov 4

8. Tokyu Stay Kanazawa
Tokyu Stay Kanazawa8.6 mi from Ishikawa Insect Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (975 reviews)
$70 nightly
The price is $77
Nov 25 - Nov 26

9. Mitsui Garden Hotel Kanazawa
Mitsui Garden Hotel Kanazawa8.7 mi from Ishikawa Insect Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
$112 nightly
The price is $125
Nov 30 - Dec 1

10. Makino Oto Kanazawa
Makino Oto Kanazawa9 mi from Ishikawa Insect Museum
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
$491 nightly
The price is $540
Nov 2 - Nov 3

11. UAN kanazawa
UAN kanazawa8.8 mi from Ishikawa Insect Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (485 reviews)
$156 nightly
The price is $173
Nov 30 - Dec 1

12. Daiwa Roynet Hotel Kanazawa-eki Nishiguchi
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Kanazawa-eki Nishiguchi9.2 mi from Ishikawa Insect Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (828 reviews)
$104 nightly
The price is $118
Nov 3 - Nov 4

13. Rashiku Kanazawa
Rashiku Kanazawa9.1 mi from Ishikawa Insect Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (64 reviews)
$187 nightly
The price is $206
Nov 29 - Nov 30

14. Ryokan Karasawa
Ryokan Karasawa9.6 mi from Ishikawa Insect Museum
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (63 reviews)
$145 nightly
The price is $160
Nov 24 - Nov 25

15. Smile Hotel Premium Kanazawa Higashiguchi Ekimae
Smile Hotel Premium Kanazawa Higashiguchi Ekimae9.4 mi from Ishikawa Insect Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (374 reviews)
$51 nightly
The price is $56
Nov 30 - Dec 1

16. Kanazawa Tokyu Hotel
Kanazawa Tokyu Hotel8.3 mi from Ishikawa Insect Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
$78 nightly
The price is $86
Nov 29 - Nov 30

17. APA Hotel Komatsu
APA Hotel Komatsu10.6 mi from Ishikawa Insect Museum
7.4 out of 10, Good, (331 reviews)
$51 nightly
The price is $56
Nov 8 - Nov 9

18. Zaimoku-an
Zaimoku-an8.8 mi from Ishikawa Insect Museum
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (8 reviews)
$263 nightly
The price is $289
Nov 4 - Nov 5

19. Hyatt House Kanazawa
Hyatt House Kanazawa9.4 mi from Ishikawa Insect Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (591 reviews)
$168 nightly
The price is $185
Nov 30 - Dec 1

20. SOKI KANAZAWA
SOKI KANAZAWA8.9 mi from Ishikawa Insect Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,154 reviews)
$117 nightly
The price is $128
Nov 30 - Dec 1
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Ishikawa Insect Museum
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Henna Hotel Komatsu Ekimae | 9.0 Wonderful 412 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Dormy Inn Komatsu Heihou-no-Yu | 9.2 Wonderful 26 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Granbinario Komatsu | 9.2 Wonderful 390 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Route Inn Grantia Komatsu Airport | 8.2 Very good 248 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Tatsunokuchi Onsen Tagawa Ryusenkaku | 9.0 Wonderful 24 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Ishikawa Insect Museum
$355 nightly
The price is $391
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Top Ishikawa Insect Museum Hotel Reviews

THE HOTEL SANRAKU KANAZAWA
10/10 Excellent
Other attractions near Ishikawa Insect Museum
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Privatevacationhomes in Nonoichi
- Korinbo Hotels
- 3 Star Hotels in Kanazawa
- Solare Hotels and Resorts Hotels in Kanazawa
- ECM Hotels in Kanazawa
- 3 Star Hotels in Nagamachi Samurai District
- 5 Star Hotels in Kaga
- Hotels in Nomi
- Daiwa Roynet Hotels in Higashiyama
- Fitness Center in Kanazawa
- Hotels near Honda Koen Park
- Hotels in Uchinada
- 4 Star Hotels in Kanazawa
- Livemax Hotels in Kanazawa
- 4 Star Hotels in Hakusan
- Connectingrooms in Kanazawa
- Hotels in Shiramine Onsen
- Daiwa Roynet Hotels in Kanazawa
- Pool in Kanazawa
- Kitchenette in Kanazawa
- Family Friendly in Kanazawa
- 2 Star Hotels in Yamanakaonsen Kajikamachi
- Hotels near Tedori Fishland
- Pet Friendly in Kanazawa
- 4 Star Hotels in Katamachi
- Budget in Kanazawa
- 3 Star Hotels in Nonoichi
- Hotels in Hakusan
- Spa in Kanazawa
- Independent Hotels in Yamanakaonsen Kajikamachi
- Marriott Hotels & Resorts Hotels in Kanazawa
- Kyoritsu Maintenance Hotels in Kanazawa
- Luxury in Kanazawa
- Hotels near Komatsunomori
- Nippon Travel Agency Hotels in Yamanakaonsen Kajikamachi
- Katamachi Hotels
- 3 Star Hotels in Senami
- Independent Hotels in Kanazawa
- Hotels in Katayamazu
- Hotels near Kanazawa Castle
- Hotels near Kenrokuen Garden
- Hotels in Kawakita
- 5 Star Hotels in Kanazawa
- Guesthouses in Hakusan
- Capsulehotels in Nonoichi
- All-Inclusive in Kanazawa
- Aparthotels in Kanazawa
- 5 Star Hotels in Katayamazu Onsen
- Nagamachi Samurai District Hotels
- Hotels near Omicho Market
- Hotels in Komatsu
- Business in Kanazawa
- Hotels in Nonoichi
- Hotels in Kaga
- Regetel Hotels in Kanazawa
- 4 Star Hotels in Nagamachi Samurai District
- Beach in Kanazawa
- Higashi Chaya District Hotels
- APA Hotels in Kanazawa
- Hotels in Kanazawa
- OYO Rooms Hotels in Shiramine Onsen
- Adults Only in Kanazawa
- Historical in Kanazawa
- Ryokans in Kanazawa
- 4 Star Hotels in Komatsu
- Car rentals near Katamachi
- Hertz Rental Cars in Kanazawa
- Car rentals in Nonoichi
- Car rentals near Higashiyama
- Car rentals in Kanazawa
- Car rentals in Kawakita
- Sports Car Car Rentals in Kanazawa
- Premium Car Rentals in Kanazawa
- NICONICO Rent A Car Rental Cars in Kawakita
- Car rentals in Hakusan
- Avis Rental Cars in Kanazawa




































































































