Quality Inn Miami South

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to The Falls, Quality Inn Miami South provides free continental breakfast, a rooftop terrace, and a coffee shop/cafe. The on-site restaurant, Peruvian Ceviches + Bar, offers lunch, dinner, and kids' meals. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as a garden and dry cleaning/laundry services.

Reviews

7.8 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Breakfast included
  • Free WiFi

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 8 of 8 rooms

Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking

7.8 out of 10
Good
(87 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe King, Non-Smoking

8.6 out of 10
Excellent
(7 reviews)
  • Sleeps 2

Poolside Two Queens, Non-Smoking

7.6 out of 10
Good
(5 reviews)
  • Sleeps 4

Deluxe Double Queen, Non-Smoking

7.0 out of 10
Good
(45 reviews)
  • Sleeps 4

2 Queen Beds, Nonsmoking, Accessible, Upgrade

8.2 out of 10
Very good
(22 reviews)
  • Sleeps 4

Standard King Shower only, Non-Smoking

7.6 out of 10
Good
(9 reviews)
  • Sleeps 2

Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking (Upgrade)

8.4 out of 10
Very good
(7 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking (Upgrade, Roll-In Shower)

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional
(5 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Miami, Quality Inn Miami South is in the city center. The Falls and Dadeland Mall are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Fairchild Tropical Botanic Garden and Matheson Hammock Park. Don't miss out on a visit to Zoo Miami. Spend some time exploring the area's activities, including golfing. Visit our Miami travel guide
Map
Miami, FL

What's nearby

  • A clear water feature with a waterfall, surrounded by rocks and palm trees.
    The Falls
    11 min walk - 0.6 miles
  • Pitman Photo Supply
    3 min walk - 0.2 miles
  • Palmetto Golf Course
    14 min walk - 0.8 miles
  • Peace Center
    3 min drive - 1.7 miles
  • Coral Reef Park
    3 min drive - 1.0 mile

Getting around

  • Dadeland South Station
    13 min drive
  • Hialeah Market Station
    23 min drive
  • Miami Intl. Airport (MIA)
    34 min drive

Restaurants

  • Bulla Gastrobar
    19 min walk
  • Taco Bell
    11 min walk
  • Starbucks
    4 min walk
  • Shake Shack
    16 min walk
  • Miller's Ale House - Miami Falls
    14 min walk

About this property

Quality Inn Miami South

  • Hotel near The Falls
  • Located close to Zoo Miami and Dadeland Mall, Quality Inn Miami South provides free continental breakfast, a rooftop terrace, and a coffee shop/cafe. The on-site restaurant, Peruvian Ceviches + Bar, offers lunch, dinner, and kids' meals. In addition to a garden and dry cleaning/laundry services, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self parking
    • Access to a nearby health club, a banquet hall, and a water dispenser
    • Multilingual staff, tour/ticket assistance, and luggage storage
    • Guest reviews say great things about the helpful staff
  • Room features
  • All 100 rooms have comforts such as laptop-compatible safes and laptop-friendly workspaces, in addition to thoughtful touches like late night room service and free WiFi. Guest reviews speak positively of the clean rooms at the property.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge) and free cribs/infant beds
    • Bathrooms with tubs or showers and free toiletries
    • 42-inch Smart TVs with premium channels
    • Coffee/tea makers, heating, and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Quality Inn Miami South have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Quality Inn Miami South?

As of Oct 25, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Quality Inn Miami South on Oct 27, 2026 start from $113, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Quality Inn Miami South pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows pets (limit 3 total) with a maximum weight of up to 30 lbs per pet. There's a fee of USD 25 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Quality Inn Miami South?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Quality Inn Miami South?

Check-out is at 11 AM.

Where is Quality Inn Miami South located?

Located in Palmetto Bay, this hotel is 0.6 mi (1 km) from The Falls and within 6 mi (10 km) of Dadeland Mall and Zoo Miami. Fairchild Tropical Botanic Garden and Matheson Hammock Park are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Quality Inn Miami South Reviews

7.8

Good

7.8

Cleanliness

7.6

Amenities

8.4

Staff & service

7.4

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 448 out of 1005 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 225 out of 1005 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 163 out of 1005 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 84 out of 1005 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 85 out of 1005 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Room was clean. Staff was great especially Steven night desk staff
Stayed 4 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
GREAT PLACE TO STAY. Near golf course , shopping centers, pharmacy,Publix,restaurants, and hospital, Terrific Staff!!!
Stayed 4 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
This always my go to hotel. Always clean breakfast is great and staff is helpful
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great stay. Close to beach and great pool
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Excellent place to stay very clean well maintained staff was very helpful and friendly
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
I stay here twice a year. Very convenient to good restaurants and stores, clean, welcoming staff. Great buy!
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Room was very clean Staff were very helpful. And friendly Bed is comfortable and bedroom was quiet the whole time I stayed.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very nice and clean place very friendly, helpful and accommodating staff Lady at front desk saw that our luggage was very heavy and she offered to switch our room from 2nd to 1st floor We really appreciate that Thank you !
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Nice clean room. Spacious with a nice bath tub. Friendly staff. Nice area.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Mixed reviews made me nervous but we had no issues. Room was clean ac super cold and plenty of hot water. Nice pool basic hot breakfast. Staff was nice. Would stay again
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Room was clean, breakfast was decent, staff was polite, parking was easy, and you around a lot. Overall stay was nice. Husband say bed was comfortable.
Stayed 2 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean hotel staff was friendly love the pool area
Stayed 5 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness
Breakfast and Heated Pool
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Comfortable bed clean place to stay great breakfast great staff spoke English very well Pool was clean and relaxing restaurant at hotel was very good. washer and dryer both worked excellent. shower pressure was excellent.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
Amazing stay with my family
Stayed 3 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean room, very helpful at front desk, free parking.
Stayed 6 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean rooms comfortable beds
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Just an amazing place! Wonderful friendly staff. A true gem 💎
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean room, pleasant and helpful staff, convenient free parking , Publix and CVS in short waking distance
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Room was clean and staff was really nice
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Rooms good and location
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Liked: Staff & service
Disliked: Amenities
The room was clean, in working condition, however air conditioner vent were very dirty. People with allergies this can be very harmful. Decor was outdated. The staff were helpful and friendly. The restaurant at the premises has good, it is expensive.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very nice hotel. Clean rooms and breakfast is included.
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The room is clean
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean room, staff service, great parking, nice pool...
Stayed 4 nights in Oct 2025