
Find hotels near Richmond Riverside, London from $67
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member PricesLearn about One Key
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 15 - Oct 16Tomorrow
Oct 16 - Oct 17This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Richmond Riverside hotels




1. The Selwyn Hotel
The Selwyn HotelSouth Richmond, 0.4 mi from Richmond Riverside
Karen
$149 nightly
$179 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




2. The Coach & Horses
The Coach & HorsesKew, 1.9 mi from Richmond Riverside
Charles
$142 nightly
$170 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees




3. Richmond Hill Hotel
Richmond Hill HotelHam, Petersham and Richmond Riverside, 0.6 mi from Richmond Riverside
Paul
$142 nightly
$170 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




4. The Petersham
The PetershamHam, Petersham and Richmond Riverside, 0.6 mi from Richmond Riverside
John
$198 nightly
$238 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees




5. Bingham Riverhouse
Bingham RiverhouseHam, Petersham and Richmond Riverside, 0.3 mi from Richmond Riverside
Stephen
$157 nightly
$189 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees




6. Hilton London Syon Park
Hilton London Syon Park1.5 mi from Richmond Riverside
Mark
$137 nightly
$164 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees




7. Holiday Inn London Brentford Lock by IHG
Holiday Inn London Brentford Lock by IHG1.7 mi from Richmond Riverside
Mohamed
$85 nightly
$102 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




8. Radisson RED London Twickenham
Radisson RED London Twickenham1.4 mi from Richmond Riverside
Lesley
$117 nightly
$140 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees




9. Harbour Hotel Richmond
Harbour Hotel RichmondHam, Petersham and Richmond Riverside, 0.7 mi from Richmond Riverside
Jason
$140 nightly
$168 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Total with taxes and fees




10. Kew Gardens Hotel
Kew Gardens HotelKew, 1.5 mi from Richmond Riverside
Gunn Elisabeth
$116 nightly
$139 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




11. The Swan Inn
The Swan Inn1 mi from Richmond Riverside
Aysim
$91 nightly
$109 total
Oct 23 - Oct 24
Total with taxes and fees




12. Alexander Pope
Alexander Pope1.6 mi from Richmond Riverside
Edward
$137 nightly
$164 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Total with taxes and fees




13. Premier Inn London Kew Bridge
Premier Inn London Kew Bridge1.9 mi from Richmond Riverside
Jennifer
$57 nightly
$69 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Total with taxes and fees




14. Travelodge London Richmond Central
Travelodge London Richmond CentralSouth Richmond, 0.2 mi from Richmond Riverside
Andrea
$67 nightly
$67 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




15. Twickenham Guest House
Twickenham Guest House1.4 mi from Richmond Riverside
chupa
$58 nightly
$70 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees




16. South West London 2-bed Apt, Sleeps 6 w/ Parking
South West London 2-bed Apt, Sleeps 6 w/ Parking0.6 mi from Richmond Riverside
$426 nightly
$511 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees




17. The Bridge Inn
The Bridge Inn1.7 mi from Richmond Riverside
Jane
$67 nightly
$80 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22
Total with taxes and fees




18. Kew Studios and Rooms
Kew Studios and RoomsKew, 1.4 mi from Richmond Riverside
Pamela
$77 nightly
$92 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Total with taxes and fees




19. Second Nature London Chiswick
Second Nature London Chiswick3.2 mi from Richmond Riverside
Neam Yassin
$120 nightly
$144 total
Oct 29 - Oct 30
Total with taxes and fees




20. The Queen's Head
The Queen's Head2.8 mi from Richmond Riverside
Terry
$104 nightly
$125 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees
Compare popular hotels close to Richmond Riverside
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Selwyn Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 736 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Coach & Horses | 9.4 Exceptional 594 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Richmond Hill Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 1,002 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Petersham | 9.0 Wonderful 892 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Bingham Riverhouse | 9.0 Wonderful 143 reviews | View |
Top Richmond Riverside Hotel Reviews
Ibis budget London Heathrow Central
8/10 Good
"A very convenient hotel for Heathrow T3 (via bus or hotel transfer - bus is cheaper) Bar open until 23:00 and restaurant until 21:45 Staff very helpful."
Atrium Hotel Heathrow
8/10 Good
"Good overnight stop. Good secure car park at a cost. Pool area good quality."
Royal Garden Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The staff are incredible and go out of their way to make guests feel welcome. If you’re looking for a convenient location and a great staff, this is the place for you! 11/10"
Novotel London West
10/10 Excellent
"Great little gym close."
MOXY London Heathrow Airport
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely bed. The best."
Best Western Chiswick Rooms
10/10 Excellent
"We only stopped for one night but we were very pleased with our stay. We arrived very very early with 6 pieces of luggage and the staff went out of their way to accommodate us. The room was perfect, the staff was friendly. The hotel was less than a block from the tube station. There were some basic sundries available at the front desk. Very close to many restaurants and shops. I highly recommend!"
Holiday Inn Express London Hammersmith by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"Great staff at the counter and breakfast.Senait in dining room was very friendly."
The Selwyn Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Delightful hotel. It is a London hotel, so expect small rooms."
Hotel Xanadu
8/10 Good
"Staff are very helpful, professional and friendly."
Other attractions near Richmond Riverside

Richmond Bridge
8.6/10 (14 reviews)
Enjoy a few drinks on a pub terrace overlooking the river next to one of London’s oldest working river crossings.

Richmond Green
9.2/10 (55 reviews)
Jousting, archery and cricket are woven into the rich history of this active park, enclosed by some of Richmond’s most historic buildings.
Photo by Pratiksha Rai
Terrace Gardens
After visiting Terrace Gardens, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Richmond.

Orange Tree Theatre
9.0/10 (10 reviews)
A group of actors started this theater in the room of a pub but you’ll now find its productions in a much larger, theater-in-the-round venue.
Old Deer Park
Explore the great outdoors at Old Deer Park, a lovely green space in Richmond. Wander the area's picturesque gardens or simply enjoy one of its lively bars.
Richmond Lock
8.0/10 (3 reviews)
Richmond Lock is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the riverfront or attend a sporting event in this vibrant area.
Petersham Meadows
9.6/10 (15 reviews)
After visiting Petersham Meadows, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Richmond. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Marble Hill House
7.0/10 (4 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Marble Hill House, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Twickenham. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or attend a sporting event.




