
Find hotels near Richmond Riverside, London from $65
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member PricesLearn about One Key
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 16 - Oct 17Tomorrow
Oct 17 - Oct 18This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Richmond Riverside hotels




1. The Selwyn Hotel
The Selwyn HotelSouth Richmond, 0.4 mi from Richmond Riverside
Nigel
$150 nightly
$180 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




2. The Coach & Horses
The Coach & HorsesKew, 1.9 mi from Richmond Riverside
Charles
$141 nightly
$169 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees




3. Richmond Hill Hotel
Richmond Hill HotelHam, Petersham and Richmond Riverside, 0.6 mi from Richmond Riverside
Paul
$128 nightly
$153 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




4. Premier Inn London Richmond
Premier Inn London RichmondNorth Richmond, 0.9 mi from Richmond Riverside
Sherry
$54 nightly
$65 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




5. The Victoria
The Victoria1.4 mi from Richmond Riverside
Magali
$93 nightly
$112 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




6. The Petersham
The PetershamHam, Petersham and Richmond Riverside, 0.6 mi from Richmond Riverside
VERONICA
$199 nightly
$239 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees




7. Bingham Riverhouse
Bingham RiverhouseHam, Petersham and Richmond Riverside, 0.3 mi from Richmond Riverside
Stephen
$157 nightly
$188 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees




8. Hilton London Syon Park
Hilton London Syon Park1.5 mi from Richmond Riverside
Mark
$140 nightly
$168 total
Oct 29 - Oct 30
Total with taxes and fees




9. Holiday Inn London Brentford Lock by IHG
Holiday Inn London Brentford Lock by IHG1.7 mi from Richmond Riverside
Mohamed
$85 nightly
$102 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




10. Radisson RED London Twickenham
Radisson RED London Twickenham1.4 mi from Richmond Riverside
Lesley
$117 nightly
$141 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees




11. Harbour Hotel Richmond
Harbour Hotel RichmondHam, Petersham and Richmond Riverside, 0.7 mi from Richmond Riverside
Jason
$149 nightly
$179 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




12. Alexander Pope
Alexander Pope1.6 mi from Richmond Riverside
Edward
$145 nightly
$174 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees




13. The Swan Inn
The Swan Inn1 mi from Richmond Riverside
Aysim
$91 nightly
$110 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11
Total with taxes and fees




14. Kew Gardens Hotel
Kew Gardens HotelKew, 1.5 mi from Richmond Riverside
Gunn Elisabeth
$100 nightly
$120 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




15. Premier Inn London Kew Bridge
Premier Inn London Kew Bridge1.9 mi from Richmond Riverside
Jennifer
$58 nightly
$69 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Total with taxes and fees




16. Travelodge London Richmond Central
Travelodge London Richmond CentralSouth Richmond, 0.2 mi from Richmond Riverside
Andrea
$66 nightly
$66 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




17. Twickenham Guest House
Twickenham Guest House1.4 mi from Richmond Riverside
chupa
$58 nightly
$70 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees




18. South West London 2-bed Apt, Sleeps 6 w/ Parking
South West London 2-bed Apt, Sleeps 6 w/ Parking0.6 mi from Richmond Riverside
$428 nightly
$514 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees




19. The Bridge Inn
The Bridge Inn1.7 mi from Richmond Riverside
Jane
$67 nightly
$81 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Total with taxes and fees




20. Kew Studios and Rooms
Kew Studios and RoomsKew, 1.4 mi from Richmond Riverside
Pamela
$72 nightly
$87 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees
Compare popular hotels close to Richmond Riverside
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Selwyn Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 736 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Coach & Horses | 9.4 Exceptional 594 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Richmond Hill Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Premier Inn London Richmond | 9.0 Wonderful 58 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Victoria | 9.0 Wonderful 331 reviews | View |
Top Richmond Riverside Hotel Reviews
Hotel Xanadu
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful experience at hotel Xanadu! Kind staff and amazing customer service from start to finish!! highly recommend!!!!!"
Hotel 261
8/10 Good
"_________________________"
St Paul's Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Enjoyed our stay! The whiskey bar was amazing!"
Royal Garden Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Perfect stay"
Novotel London West
10/10 Excellent
"Great little gym close."
MOXY London Heathrow Airport
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely bed. The best."
Best Western Chiswick Rooms
10/10 Excellent
"We only stopped for one night but we were very pleased with our stay. We arrived very very early with 6 pieces of luggage and the staff went out of their way to accommodate us. The room was perfect, the staff was friendly. The hotel was less than a block from the tube station. There were some basic sundries available at the front desk. Very close to many restaurants and shops. I highly recommend!"
Holiday Inn Express London Hammersmith by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"Great staff at the counter and breakfast.Senait in dining room was very friendly."
The Selwyn Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Delightful hotel. It is a London hotel, so expect small rooms."
Other attractions near Richmond Riverside

Richmond Bridge
8.6/10 (14 reviews)
Enjoy a few drinks on a pub terrace overlooking the river next to one of London’s oldest working river crossings.

Richmond Green
9.2/10 (55 reviews)
Jousting, archery and cricket are woven into the rich history of this active park, enclosed by some of Richmond’s most historic buildings.
Photo by Pratiksha Rai
Terrace Gardens
After visiting Terrace Gardens, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Richmond.

Orange Tree Theatre
9.0/10 (10 reviews)
A group of actors started this theater in the room of a pub but you’ll now find its productions in a much larger, theater-in-the-round venue.
Old Deer Park
Explore the great outdoors at Old Deer Park, a lovely green space in Richmond. Wander the area's picturesque gardens or simply enjoy one of its lively bars.
Richmond Lock
8.0/10 (3 reviews)
Richmond Lock is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the riverfront or attend a sporting event in this vibrant area.
Petersham Meadows
9.6/10 (15 reviews)
After visiting Petersham Meadows, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Richmond. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Marble Hill House
7.0/10 (4 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Marble Hill House, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Twickenham. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or attend a sporting event.




