
Find hotels near Slater Public Library, Slater from $75
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member Prices
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Slater Public Library hotels

1. Courtyard by Marriott Ames
Courtyard by Marriott Ames9.2 mi from Slater Public Library
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (343 reviews)
$93 nightly
The price is $104
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

2. Hilton Garden Inn Ames
Hilton Garden Inn Ames9 mi from Slater Public Library
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (915 reviews)
$93 nightly
The price is $104
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

3. Gateway Hotel and Conference Center at Iowa State University
Gateway Hotel and Conference Center at Iowa State University8.4 mi from Slater Public Library
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,412 reviews)
$81 nightly
The price is $91
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees

4. Spark by Hilton Ames
Spark by Hilton Ames8.2 mi from Slater Public Library
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (158 reviews)
$89 nightly
The price is $100
Nov 6 - Nov 7
Total with taxes and fees

5. Comfort Inn & Suites Ankeny - Des Moines
Comfort Inn & Suites Ankeny - Des Moines11.6 mi from Slater Public Library
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (774 reviews)
$79 nightly
The price is $89
Nov 23 - Nov 24
Total with taxes and fees

6. SpringHill Suites by Marriott Ames
SpringHill Suites by Marriott Ames9.8 mi from Slater Public Library
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (667 reviews)
$101 nightly
The price is $113
Nov 5 - Nov 6
Total with taxes and fees

7. Tru By Hilton Ankeny
Tru By Hilton Ankeny12.2 mi from Slater Public Library
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (233 reviews)
$101 nightly
The price is $113
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

8. Hampton Inn & Suites Ames
Hampton Inn & Suites Ames10 mi from Slater Public Library
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (639 reviews)
$90 nightly
The price is $101
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

9. Sleep Inn & Suites Ames near ISU Campus
Sleep Inn & Suites Ames near ISU Campus8.9 mi from Slater Public Library
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
$81 nightly
The price is $90
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

10. Best Western Plus University Park Inn & Suites
Best Western Plus University Park Inn & Suites8.4 mi from Slater Public Library
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
$86 nightly
The price is $97
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

11. Qube Hotel
Qube Hotel7.6 mi from Slater Public Library
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (826 reviews)
$78 nightly
The price is $87
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

12. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Ames by IHG
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Ames by IHG11.7 mi from Slater Public Library
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (457 reviews)
$101 nightly
The price is $113
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees

13. Home2 Suites By Hilton Ames
Home2 Suites By Hilton Ames10.1 mi from Slater Public Library
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (100 reviews)
$90 nightly
The price is $101
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees

14. Staybridge Suites Ames by IHG
Staybridge Suites Ames by IHG10 mi from Slater Public Library
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (146 reviews)
$88 nightly
The price is $99
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

15. Comfort Inn and Suites Ames near ISU Campus
Comfort Inn and Suites Ames near ISU Campus9.3 mi from Slater Public Library
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
$85 nightly
The price is $95
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees

16. TownePlace Suites by Marriott Ames
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Ames10 mi from Slater Public Library
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (312 reviews)
$105 nightly
The price is $118
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

17. Quality Inn & Suites Ankeny - Des Moines
Quality Inn & Suites Ankeny - Des Moines11.8 mi from Slater Public Library
7.6 out of 10, Good, (449 reviews)
$67 nightly
The price is $75
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

18. GrandStay Hotel & Suites
GrandStay Hotel & Suites9.3 mi from Slater Public Library
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,002 reviews)
$87 nightly
The price is $97
Nov 29 - Nov 30
Total with taxes and fees

19. Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Ames
Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Ames10 mi from Slater Public Library
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,000 reviews)
$67 nightly
The price is $75
Nov 4 - Nov 5
Total with taxes and fees

20. AmericInn by Wyndham Ames
AmericInn by Wyndham Ames10.1 mi from Slater Public Library
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
$79 nightly
The price is $88
Nov 17 - Nov 18
Total with taxes and fees
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Slater Public Library
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Courtyard by Marriott Ames | 9.2 Wonderful 343 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hilton Garden Inn Ames | 8.6 Excellent 915 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Gateway Hotel and Conference Center at Iowa State University | 9.2 Wonderful 1,412 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Spark by Hilton Ames | 9.2 Wonderful 158 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Comfort Inn & Suites Ankeny - Des Moines | 8.8 Excellent 774 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Slater Public Library

Sleeps 6, 3BR-2.5BA | Easy I-35 Access
Sleeps 6, 3BR-2.5BA | Easy I-35 AccessHuxley
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (2)
$225 nightly
The price is $250
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees
Top Slater Public Library Hotel Reviews

La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Johnston
10/10 Excellent











































































