
Find hotels near New Children's Museum, San Diego from $75
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member Prices
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for New Children's Museum hotels

1. Manchester Grand Hyatt San Diego
Manchester Grand Hyatt San DiegoMarina District, 0.2 mi from New Children's Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,897 reviews)
$221 nightly
The price is $256
Nov 24 - Nov 25
Total with taxes and fees

2. Hard Rock Hotel San Diego
Hard Rock Hotel San DiegoGaslamp Quarter, 0.4 mi from New Children's Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (4,566 reviews)
$203 nightly
The price is $235
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees

3. The Sofia Hotel
The Sofia Hotel0.4 mi from New Children's Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (2,757 reviews)
$196 nightly
The price is $227
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Total with taxes and fees

4. Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
Marriott Marquis San Diego MarinaMarina District, 0.2 mi from New Children's Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,254 reviews)
$286 nightly
The price is $331
Oct 29 - Oct 30
Total with taxes and fees

5. Wyndham San Diego Bayside
Wyndham San Diego Bayside0.7 mi from New Children's Museum
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (6,363 reviews)
$182 nightly
The price is $211
Oct 29 - Oct 30
Total with taxes and fees

6. The Horton Grand, Downtown/Gaslamp Quarter
The Horton Grand, Downtown/Gaslamp QuarterMarina District, 0.2 mi from New Children's Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (3,005 reviews)
$168 nightly
The price is $195
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees

7. Omni San Diego Hotel at the Ballpark
Omni San Diego Hotel at the BallparkGaslamp Quarter, 0.4 mi from New Children's Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,430 reviews)
$201 nightly
The price is $234
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees

8. The DEXTRO Little Italy, BW Premier Collection
The DEXTRO Little Italy, BW Premier Collection0.8 mi from New Children's Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (2,327 reviews)
$135 nightly
The price is $167
Nov 10 - Nov 11
Total with taxes and fees

9. The Westin San Diego Bayview
The Westin San Diego Bayview0.4 mi from New Children's Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,327 reviews)
$195 nightly
The price is $226
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees

10. Gaslamp Plaza Suites
Gaslamp Plaza SuitesGaslamp Quarter, 0.4 mi from New Children's Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,246 reviews)
$135 nightly
The price is $154
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Total with taxes and fees

11. Palihotel San Diego Gaslamp Quarter
Palihotel San Diego Gaslamp QuarterGaslamp Quarter, 0.4 mi from New Children's Museum
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (2,595 reviews)
$136 nightly
The price is $158
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees

12. Embassy Suites by Hilton San Diego Bay Downtown
Embassy Suites by Hilton San Diego Bay DowntownMarina District, 0.3 mi from New Children's Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,957 reviews)
$212 nightly
The price is $246
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees

13. The Westin San Diego Gaslamp Quarter
The Westin San Diego Gaslamp QuarterGaslamp Quarter, 0.3 mi from New Children's Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,009 reviews)
$224 nightly
The price is $260
Nov 24 - Nov 25
Total with taxes and fees

14. Hilton San Diego Bayfront
Hilton San Diego BayfrontMarina District, 0.7 mi from New Children's Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (2,525 reviews)
$211 nightly
The price is $245
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees

15. Marriott Vacation Club®, San Diego
Marriott Vacation Club®, San Diego0.7 mi from New Children's Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,256 reviews)
$144 nightly
The price is $167
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Total with taxes and fees

16. Hotel Republic San Diego, Autograph Collection
Hotel Republic San Diego, Autograph Collection0.5 mi from New Children's Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,021 reviews)
$179 nightly
The price is $208
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees

17. Westgate Hotel
Westgate Hotel0.4 mi from New Children's Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,066 reviews)
$178 nightly
The price is $206
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

18. The Guild Hotel, San Diego Downtown, a Marriott Tribute Portfolio Hotel
The Guild Hotel, San Diego Downtown, a Marriott Tribute Portfolio Hotel0.4 mi from New Children's Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,302 reviews)
$199 nightly
The price is $231
Nov 16 - Nov 17
Total with taxes and fees

19. Courtyard by Marriott San Diego Downtown Little Italy
Courtyard by Marriott San Diego Downtown Little ItalyLittle Italy, 0.8 mi from New Children's Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,117 reviews)
$152 nightly
The price is $176
Nov 19 - Nov 20
Total with taxes and fees

20. Margaritaville Hotel San Diego Gaslamp Quarter
Margaritaville Hotel San Diego Gaslamp QuarterGaslamp Quarter, 0.4 mi from New Children's Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,598 reviews)
$226 nightly
The price is $262
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to New Children's Museum
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() 1906 Lodge | 9.8 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() City24 Hotel Little Italy Mission Hills | 9.6 Exceptional 235 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Stay Classy Hostel | 9.6 Exceptional 981 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Crown City Inn | 9.6 Exceptional 873 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Kasa Little Italy San Diego | 9.6 Exceptional 554 reviews | View |
Top New Children's Museum Hotel Reviews

San Diego Marriott Gaslamp Quarter
10/10 Excellent
Other attractions near New Children's Museum
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Pacific Beach Hotels
- Hotels near Balboa Stadium
- Hotels near Snapdragon Stadium
- Hotels near Marine Corps Recruit Depot
- Hotels near Park and Market Trolley Station
- Hotels near Mission Beach Boardwalk
- Gaslamp Quarter Hotels
- Hotels near LEGOLAND® California
- Hotels near Waterfront Park
- Golden Hill Hotels
- Hotels near San Diego State University
- Cortez Hill Hotels
- Hotels near America Plaza Trolley Station
- Hotels near Maritime Museum of San Diego
- Hotels near Our Lady of the Rosary Catholic Church
- Hotels near Hotel Circle
- Hotels near Point Loma Nazarene University
- Hotels near Pechanga Arena
- Hotels near San Diego Air and Space Museum
- Hotels near Chicano Park
- Hotels near Crystal Pier
- Barrio Logan Hotels
- Hotels near USS Midway Museum
- Hotels near American Plaza
- Bonita Hotels
- Hotels near Seaport Village Station
- Hotels near San Diego Zoo
- Hotels near A National Salute to Bob Hope & the Military
- Hotels near San Diego City College
- Bayside Hotels
- Hotels near San Diego Opera
- Hotels near Navy Pier
- Hotels near Marine Corps Air Station Miramar
- Spring Valley Hotels
- Hotels near Japanese Friendship Garden
- Hotels near 12th and Imperial Transit Center Station
- Bankers Hill Hotels
- Little Italy Hotels
- Lemon Grove Hotels
- San Diego County Hotels
- Hotels near Petco Park
- San Diego Hotels
- El Cajon Hotels
- Hotels near Convention Center Station
- North Park Hotels
- Hotels near Civic Center Station
- Hotels near Lyceum Theatre
- Hotels near Mission Beach
- Hotels near California Tower
- Hotels near San Diego Convention Center
- Hotels near Belmont Park
- Downtown San Diego Hotels
- Hotels near Fashion Valley Mall
- Oceanside Hotels
- Hotels near Old Globe Theater
- Hotels near Humphreys Concerts by the Bay
- Hotels near The Rady Shell at Jacobs Park
- Hotels near Copley Symphony Hall
- Hotels near Seaport Village
- Hotels near Balboa Park
- Liberty Station Hotels
- Hotels near Coronado Beach
- Hotels near San Diego Santa Fe Depot
- Kearny Mesa Hotels
- National City Hotels
- Hotels near Spreckels Theater
- Hotels near Hotel del Coronado
- Hotels near San Diego Intl.
- Hotels near Port of San Diego
- East Village Hotels
- Carlsbad Hotels
- Mission Valley Hotels
- Hotels near Star of India
- Temecula Hotels
- Harborview Hotels
- Hotels near Centennial Park
- Hotels near Mission Bay
- Hotels near Bayshore Bikeway
- Hotels near Naval Base Coronado
- Harbor Island Hotels
- Hotels near Gaslamp Museum at the Davis-Horton House
- Marina District Hotels
- Coronado Hotels
- La Jolla Hotels
- Hotels near University of San Diego
- Hotels near San Diego-Coronado Bridge
- Hotels near Coronado Ferry Landing
- Old Town San Diego Hotels
- Torrey Pines Hotels
- Hotels near Viejas Arena
- Columbia Hotels
- Hotels near La Jolla Cove
- Ocean Beach Hotels
- Mission Hills Hotels
- Hotels near 5th Avenue Station
- Hotels near San Diego Civic Theatre
- Hotels near City College Trolley Station
- Chula Vista Hotels
- Hotels near B Street Cruise Ship Terminal










































































