
Find hotels near Paddy's Market, Sydney from $153
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member Prices
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Paddy's Market hotels

1. Adina Sydney Town Hall
Adina Sydney Town Hall0.4 mi from Paddy's Market
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (94 reviews)
$201 nightly
The price is $221
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

2. The Darling at the Star
The Darling at the StarPyrmont, 0.9 mi from Paddy's Market
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
$192 nightly
The price is $212
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees

3. The Grace Hotel
The Grace HotelSydney Central Business District, 0.7 mi from Paddy's Market
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,865 reviews)
$191 nightly
The price is $210
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

4. The Fullerton Hotel Sydney
The Fullerton Hotel SydneySydney Central Business District, 0.9 mi from Paddy's Market
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,735 reviews)
$207 nightly
The price is $227
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

5. 25hours Hotel Sydney The Olympia
25hours Hotel Sydney The Olympia0.9 mi from Paddy's Market
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (84 reviews)
$182 nightly
The price is $200
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

7. Song Hotel Sydney
Song Hotel SydneySydney Central Business District, 0.5 mi from Paddy's Market
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,982 reviews)
$139 nightly
The price is $153
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

8. Kimpton Margot Sydney by IHG
Kimpton Margot Sydney by IHG0.4 mi from Paddy's Market
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (409 reviews)
$207 nightly
The price is $228
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

9. Ace Hotel Sydney
Ace Hotel SydneySydney Central Business District, 0.3 mi from Paddy's Market
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (977 reviews)
$212 nightly
The price is $234
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees

10. Aiden by Best Western Darling Harbour
Aiden by Best Western Darling HarbourPyrmont, 0.7 mi from Paddy's Market
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (564 reviews)
$157 nightly
The price is $172
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees

11. 202 Elizabeth
202 ElizabethSurry Hills, 0.3 mi from Paddy's Market
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (227 reviews)
$147 nightly
The price is $163
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees

12. Zara Tower Hotel
Zara Tower HotelSydney Central Business District, 0.3 mi from Paddy's Market
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
$173 nightly
The price is $190
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees

13. Four Points By Sheraton Sydney, Central Park
Four Points By Sheraton Sydney, Central Park0.4 mi from Paddy's Market
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (899 reviews)
$159 nightly
The price is $175
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

14. The Old Clare by Ode Hotels
The Old Clare by Ode Hotels0.3 mi from Paddy's Market
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (595 reviews)
$155 nightly
The price is $170
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

15. The Porter House Hotel Sydney - MGallery
The Porter House Hotel Sydney - MGallerySydney Central Business District, 0.5 mi from Paddy's Market
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (406 reviews)
$184 nightly
The price is $203
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

16. Sheraton Grand Sydney Hyde Park
Sheraton Grand Sydney Hyde ParkSydney Central Business District, 0.7 mi from Paddy's Market
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
$223 nightly
The price is $245
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees

17. Caption By Hyatt Central Sydney
Caption By Hyatt Central SydneyHaymarket, 0.1 mi from Paddy's Market
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (183 reviews)
$164 nightly
The price is $181
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

18. West Hotel Sydney, Curio Collection by Hilton
West Hotel Sydney, Curio Collection by HiltonSydney Central Business District, 0.9 mi from Paddy's Market
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
$171 nightly
The price is $188
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

19. Crowne Plaza Sydney Darling Harbour by IHG
Crowne Plaza Sydney Darling Harbour by IHGDarling Harbour, 0.4 mi from Paddy's Market
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (574 reviews)
$172 nightly
The price is $189
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

20. Hotel Woolstore 1888, Sydney - Handwritten Collection
Hotel Woolstore 1888, Sydney - Handwritten CollectionPyrmont, 0.6 mi from Paddy's Market
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
$141 nightly
The price is $155
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Paddy's Market
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Adina Sydney Town Hall | 9.8 Exceptional 94 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Darling at the Star | 9.6 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Grace Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 1,865 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Fullerton Hotel Sydney | 9.4 Exceptional 2,735 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() 25hours Hotel Sydney The Olympia | 9.4 Exceptional 84 reviews | View |
Top Paddy's Market Hotel Reviews

Caption By Hyatt Central Sydney
10/10 Excellent
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- 2 Star Hotels in East Sydney
- Best Western Hotels in Sydney
- 3 Star Hotels in Sydney Central Business
- Hotels in Terrigal
- Marriott Hotels & Resorts Hotels in Sydney
- Hotels in Mooney Mooney
- 2 Star Hotels in Sydney South
- Hyatt Hotels in Sydney
- Four Seasons Hotels in Sydney
- 3 Star Hotels in Darling Harbour
- Hotels in Avoca Beach
- Budget Hotels in Chinatown
- The Rocks Hotels
- Hotels in Killcare
- Mantra Hotels in The Rocks
- Family Friendly in Sydney
- Sydney Central Business Hotels
- Kitchen in Sydney
- Hotels in Audley
- Metro Hospitality Group Hotels in Sydney
- Meriton Hotels in Darling Harbour
- Hotels in Gosford
- Accor Hotels in Sydney
- Darling Harbour Hotels
- 5 Star Hotels in Barangaroo
- 5 Star Hotels in Sydney Central Business
- Luxury Hotels in Sydney Central Business
- Hotels in Umina Beach
- Hotels near Star Casino
- Motels in Sydney
- All-Inclusive in Sydney
- Hotels in Woy Woy
- Massage in Sydney
- QT Hotels in Sydney
- Surry Hills Hotels
- Hotels near Circular Quay
- Early Check-in in Sydney
- 2 Star Hotels in Sydney
- View in Sydney
- 5 Star Hotels in Darling Harbour
- Balcony in Sydney
- Beach in Sydney
- Hotels in Ettalong Beach
- Quest Serviced Apartments Hotels in The Rocks
- Free Airport Transportation in Sydney
- 4 Star Hotels in Darling Harbour
- ALH Group Hotels in Sydney
- Pet Friendly in Sydney
- Hotels in Sydney
- Hotels in Patonga
- Rydges Hotels in The Rocks
- 4 Star Hotels in Sydney
- 4 Star Hotels in Sydney Central Business
- Free Breakfast in Sydney
- 5 Star Hotels in Sydney
- Hilton Hotels in The Rocks
- Indoor Pool in Sydney
- Caravanparks in Sydney
- 3 Star Hotels in Sydney
- Flights to Sydney Eastern Suburbs
- Flights to Greater Western Sydney
- Virgin Australia Brisbane (BNE) to Sydney (SYD) flights
- Flights to Sydney
- Flights to East Sydney
- Flights from Los Angeles (LAX) to Sydney (SYD)
- Flights from Jamaica (JFK) to Sydney (SYD)
- Qantas Melbourne (MEL) to Sydney (SYD) flights
- Flights to Sydney South
- Flights to Kingsford Smith Intl.













































































