Entire home

Holiday home in Brilon with swimming pool

Photo gallery for Holiday home in Brilon with swimming pool

A stone retaining wall, a wooden deck with a red roof, and a large tree in a grassy yard. - Holiday home in Brilon with swimming pool (Brilon)
A residential property with a house, a fenced yard, and a small garden area. - Holiday home in Brilon with swimming pool (Brilon)
A dining area with a wooden table, chairs, a hanging pendant light, and windows with curtains. - Holiday home in Brilon with swimming pool (Brilon)
A modern kitchen with a central island, a dining area with a sofa, and a view of greenery outside. - Holiday home in Brilon with swimming pool (Brilon)
A two-story house with a gravel driveway leading to a covered porch. - Holiday home in Brilon with swimming pool (Brilon)
Holiday home in Brilon with swimming pool provides everything you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Free WiFi
  • Outdoor Space
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Holiday home in Brilon with swimming pool

  • Our newly built holiday home in the heart of the Hochsauerland region offers you an exclusive setting for a relaxing and unforgettable holiday!

    With its 130 m² and a total of three bedrooms with up to six beds, it offers space not only for a romantic getaway for two, but also for wonderful days with family or friends. You can spend relaxing hours on our spacious terrace or in front of the cozy tiled stove.
    Layout:

    These costs are mandatory and charged on site. They are not included in the rental price.:
    Final Cleaning; Own responsibility
    Pets; Not allowed
    Bed linen; Available for Rent

    Optional services that you can arrange on site:
    Bath towels; Available for Rent
    Wifi; Included

About the neighborhood

Brilon is home to this vacation home. Defense Tower and Fuerstenberg Castle are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Golfclub Brilon and Sommerrodelbahn & Sesselbahn / Skilifte Willingen. Freizeitwelt Willingen and Lagunen-Erlebnisbad are also worth visiting. Visit our Brilon travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Brilon
Map
Brilon

What's nearby

  • A river winding through rolling hills, a small town with red-roofed buildings, and a cloudy sky.
    Diemelsee Nature Park
    2 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • A village with traditional half-timbered houses, surrounded by lush greenery and a prominent church steeple.
    Rothaar Mountains Nature Park
    3 min walk - 0.2 miles
  • Golfclub Brilon
    4 min drive - 1.9 miles
  • Lagunen-Erlebnisbad
    17 min drive - 8.6 miles
  • Willingen Ski Area
    19 min drive - 9.0 miles

Getting around

  • Hoppecke Station
    6 min drive
  • Paderborn (PAD-Paderborn - Lippstadt)
    44 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    6 min drive
  • Jägerhof
    6 min drive
  • Sammy’s am See
    10 min drive
  • Fährhaus am Diemelsee
    11 min drive
  • Celtic Corner - Irish Pub
    6 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Holiday home in Brilon with swimming pool pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Holiday home in Brilon with swimming pool?

Check-in begins at midnight.

What time is check-out at Holiday home in Brilon with swimming pool?

Check-out is at midnight.

Where is Holiday home in Brilon with swimming pool located?

Situated in Brilon, this vacation home is steps from Diemelsee Nature Park and Rothaar Mountains Nature Park. Golfclub Brilon and Municipal Hospital Maria Hilf are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.