Entire home
Hartleigh Abode
Photo gallery for Hartleigh Abode





Hartleigh Abode provides laundry facilities and more.
Popular amenities
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Dryer
- Air conditioning
Add dates for prices
About this property
Hartleigh Abode
- The whole group will enjoy this modern home, located in a quiet neighborhood close to shops, schools, parks, and other essential amenities. The whole group will enjoy this modern home, located in a quiet neighbourhood close to shops, schools, parks, and other essential amenities.
Similar properties

Arrow on Swanston
Carlton
Arrow on Swanston
Carlton
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
7.0 out of 10, Good, 2,802 reviews
7.0
Good
2,802 reviews
$79 nightly
The price is $88
$88 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

Domi Serviced Apartments
Glen Waverley
Domi Serviced Apartments
Glen Waverley
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Dryer
- Free WiFi
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 102 reviews
8.4
Very good
102 reviews
$129 nightly
The price is $142
$142 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees

Quest Glen Waverley
Glen Waverley
Quest Glen Waverley
Glen Waverley
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Dryer
- Free WiFi
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 374 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
374 reviews
$103 nightly
The price is $114
$114 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

ibis Melbourne Glen Waverley
Glen Waverley
ibis Melbourne Glen Waverley
Glen Waverley
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
- Breakfast available
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 1,001 reviews
8.4
Very good
1,001 reviews
$71 nightly
The price is $78
$78 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees

Sky One Apartments by CLLIX
Box Hill
Sky One Apartments by CLLIX
Box Hill
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Dryer
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 155 reviews
8.4
Very good
155 reviews
$124 nightly
The price is $137
$137 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

Miami Hotel Melbourne
West Melbourne
Miami Hotel Melbourne
West Melbourne
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Parking available
- Business services
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,001 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
1,001 reviews
$56 nightly
The price is $63
$63 total
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees

Quest NewQuay
Docklands
Quest NewQuay
Docklands
- Dryer
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Gym
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 941 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
941 reviews
$108 nightly
The price is $119
$119 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees

Avani Melbourne Box Hill Residences
Box Hill
Avani Melbourne Box Hill Residences
Box Hill
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Kitchen
- Washer
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 349 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
349 reviews
$130 nightly
The price is $140
$140 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees

Holiday Inn Dandenong by IHG
Dandenong
Holiday Inn Dandenong by IHG
Dandenong
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
- Gym
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 200 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
200 reviews
$81 nightly
The price is $89
$89 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees

PARKROYAL Monash Melbourne
Clayton
PARKROYAL Monash Melbourne
Clayton
- Pool
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 502 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
502 reviews
$166 nightly
The price is $183
$183 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees
About the neighborhood
Clyde, a neighborhood in Melbourne, is home to this vacation home. Casey Stadium and Royal Botanic Gardens Cranbourne are local attractions and those in the mood for shopping can visit Fountain Gate Shopping Centre and Dandenong Plaza. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Casey Fields, or consider a night out at Casey Fields Pitch 4. Visit our Melbourne travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in MelbourneClyde, VIC
What's nearby
Monash University35 min drive - 28.4 miles
Puffing Billy Steam Train38 min drive - 23.7 miles
Chadstone Shopping Mall38 min drive - 33.8 miles
Dandenong Ranges National Park38 min drive - 25.1 miles- Casey Fields3 min drive - 1.5 miles
Getting around
- Narre Warren Station12 min drive
- Cranbourne Station16 min drive
Restaurants
- McDonald's3 min drive
- 3 Bros Kebab20 min walk
- Humble Merchant at Orana5 min drive
- Five Farms Cafe7 min drive
- Dosa Hut7 min drive
Frequently asked questions
Is Hartleigh Abode pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
What time is check-in at Hartleigh Abode?
Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Hartleigh Abode?
Check-out is at 11:00 AM.
Where is Hartleigh Abode located?
Located in Clyde, this vacation home is within 3 mi (5 km) of Casey Fields, Casey Fields Pitch 4, and Casey Stadium. Royal Botanic Gardens Cranbourne and Cranbourne Racecourse are also within 6 mi (10 km).
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.