Entire home

Holiday home in Prerow with swimming pool

Photo gallery for Holiday home in Prerow with swimming pool

A beach with a large driftwood structure and waves in the background. - Holiday home in Prerow with swimming pool (Prerow)
Untagged - Holiday home in Prerow with swimming pool (Prerow)
Untagged - Holiday home in Prerow with swimming pool (Prerow)
Untagged - Holiday home in Prerow with swimming pool (Prerow)
Untagged - Holiday home in Prerow with swimming pool (Prerow)
Holiday home in Prerow with swimming pool provides a sauna and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Outdoor Space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Holiday home in Prerow with swimming pool

  • The semi-detached house Pier 26a offers 100 m² of living space, comfortably accommodating 6 people and a child up to 3 years old. The house features 3 bedrooms on a single floor, 2 bathrooms, a comfortable open-plan kitchen, and a cozy living and dining area.

    Since we enjoy cooking and baking, the kitchen is, of course, very well-equipped. The large dining table is always a lovely gathering place for meals, games, or conversation.

    For cozy comfort, especially on cold days, there is a fireplace, sauna, and underfloor heating. The fenced property includes a spacious terrace with garden furniture and a barbecue, as well as a garden shed where you can store your bicycles.
    Layout:

    These costs are mandatory and charged on site. They are not included in the rental price.:
    Final Cleaning; Own responsibility
    Pets; Max. 2; € 10/Pet/Night
    Bed linen; Available for Rent

    Optional services that you can arrange on site:
    Bath towels; Available for Rent
    Wifi; Included

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Ostseebad Prerow is home to this vacation home. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Western Pomerania Lagoon Area National Park and Prerow Beach, while Experimentarium Zingst and Ahrenshoop Museum of Art are cultural highlights. Tauchgondel Zingst and Gut Darß Adventure Farm are also worth visiting. Visit our Ostseebad Prerow travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Ostseebad Prerow
Map
Prerow

What's nearby

  • A pier extending into the ocean with flags and a domed structure in the distance.
    Western Pomerania Lagoon Area National Park
    19 min walk - 1.0 mile
  • Two beach huts with striped awnings on a sandy beach under a clear blue sky.
    Prerow Beach
    20 min walk - 1.1 miles
  • A pier extending into the ocean with a white dome structure in the center, surrounded by flags.
    Zingst Beach
    8 min drive - 3.9 miles
  • Hundestrand
    5 min drive - 1.5 miles
  • Zingst Pier
    21 min drive - 5.9 miles

Getting around

  • Barth Station
    31 min drive

Restaurants

  • Leonardi
    15 min walk
  • To Gao
    9 min walk
  • Wirtshaus im alten Bahnhof Zingst
    9 min drive
  • Teeschale
    18 min walk
  • Fischrestaurant Rennhack
    7 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Holiday home in Prerow with swimming pool pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Holiday home in Prerow with swimming pool?

Check-in begins at midnight.

What time is check-out at Holiday home in Prerow with swimming pool?

Check-out is at midnight.

Where is Holiday home in Prerow with swimming pool located?

Situated in Ostseebad Prerow, this vacation home is within 1 mi (2 km) of Western Pomerania Lagoon Area National Park, Prerow Beach, and Hundestrand. Zingst Beach is 3.1 mi (4.9 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.