
Find hotels in Analakely, Antananarivo
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member Prices
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Analakely hotels

1. Palissandre Hotel & Spa
Palissandre Hotel & SpaAnalakely
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (50 reviews)
$96 nightly
The price is $117
Oct 15 - Oct 16
Total with taxes and fees

2. Radama Hotel & Studios
Radama Hotel & Studios0.4 mi from Analakely
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (3 reviews)
$25 nightly
The price is $31
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Total with taxes and fees

3. Le Louvre Hôtel & Spa
Le Louvre Hôtel & SpaAntaninarenina, 0.3 mi from Analakely
7.8 out of 10, Good, (153 reviews)
$65 nightly
The price is $79
Nov 12 - Nov 13
Total with taxes and fees

4. Central Hotel Tana
Central Hotel Tana0.4 mi from Analakely
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (112 reviews)
$39 nightly
The price is $48
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Total with taxes and fees

5. Hôtel Restaurant Shangai
Hôtel Restaurant Shangai0.2 mi from Analakely
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (28 reviews)
$20 nightly
The price is $26
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees

6. Radisson Blu Hotel Antananarivo Waterfront
Radisson Blu Hotel Antananarivo Waterfront1.1 mi from Analakely
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (203 reviews)
$151 nightly
The price is $184
Nov 13 - Nov 14
Total with taxes and fees

7. Atmosphère Hotel & spa
Atmosphère Hotel & spa2.2 mi from Analakely
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (51 reviews)
$37 nightly
The price is $47
Nov 13 - Nov 14
Total with taxes and fees

8. Guest House Les 3 Metis
Guest House Les 3 Metis0.3 mi from Analakely
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (63 reviews)
$32 nightly
The price is $41
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Total with taxes and fees

9. Radisson Serviced Apartments Antananarivo City Centre
Radisson Serviced Apartments Antananarivo City CentreAmbatonakanga, 0.5 mi from Analakely
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (200 reviews)
$101 nightly
The price is $122
Oct 21 - Oct 22
Total with taxes and fees

10. ibis Antananarivo Ankorondrano
ibis Antananarivo Ankorondrano1.9 mi from Analakely
7.8 out of 10, Good, (141 reviews)
$74 nightly
The price is $91
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Total with taxes and fees

11. Grand Hôtel Urban
Grand Hôtel Urban0.5 mi from Analakely
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (84 reviews)
$77 nightly
The price is $95
Nov 13 - Nov 14
Total with taxes and fees

12. Hôtel La Villette
Hôtel La VilletteIsoraka, 0.6 mi from Analakely
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (13 reviews)
$72 nightly
The price is $89
Oct 24 - Oct 25
Total with taxes and fees

13. Le Grand Mellis Hôtel & Spa
Le Grand Mellis Hôtel & Spa0.2 mi from Analakely
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (70 reviews)
$47 nightly
The price is $60
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

14. Hotel Brajas
Hotel Brajas0.1 mi from Analakely
7.6 out of 10, Good, (95 reviews)
$24 nightly
The price is $30
Oct 15 - Oct 16
Total with taxes and fees

15. Hôtel Colbert Palace
Hôtel Colbert PalaceAntaninarenina, 0.3 mi from Analakely
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (198 reviews)
$75 nightly
The price is $92
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees

16. Carlton Hotel
Carlton Hotel0.8 mi from Analakely
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (120 reviews)
$114 nightly
The price is $139
Oct 16 - Oct 17
Total with taxes and fees

17. Delta Hotels by Marriott Antananarivo
Delta Hotels by Marriott Antananarivo0.6 mi from Analakely
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (66 reviews)
$118 nightly
The price is $143
Oct 21 - Oct 22
Total with taxes and fees

18. Hotel Le Pousse Pousse
Hotel Le Pousse PousseAntaninarenina, 0.3 mi from Analakely
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (19 reviews)
$42 nightly
The price is $51
Oct 15 - Oct 16
Total with taxes and fees

19. Radisson Hotel Tamboho Waterfront Antananarivo
Radisson Hotel Tamboho Waterfront Antananarivo1 mi from Analakely
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (78 reviews)
$130 nightly
The price is $158
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

20. Atmosphere hotel & spa
Atmosphere hotel & spa2.2 mi from Analakely
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (14 reviews)
$75 nightly
The price is $87
Oct 15 - Oct 16
Total with taxes and fees
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in Analakely
Find the best Analakely areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most.
Antaninarenina
If you're spending some time in Antaninarenina, Independence Avenue and Is'Art Galerie are top sights worth seeing.

Isoraka
While Isoraka might not have many sights to explore, venturing just a little farther will lead you to top things to see and do like Lac Anosy and Independence Avenue.
Ankadifotsy
While Ankadifotsy isn't home to many top sights, Independence Avenue and Analakely Market are some notable places to visit nearby.
Ambohibary
Ambohibary might not have many top sights, but Tsimbazaza Zoo and Lac Anosy are two attractions nearby that you can check out.
Ambatonakanga
If you're looking for some top things to see and do in Ambatonakanga and surrounding area, you can visit Analakely Market and Lac Anosy.
Top Analakely Hotel Reviews

Radisson Serviced Apartments Antananarivo City Centre
10/10 Excellent



































































