Entire apartment

Casa Divas Rituals Suites

Photo gallery for Casa Divas Rituals Suites

A modern living room with a sofa, a dining table, and a TV mounted on the wall. - Casa Divas Rituals Suites (Athens)
A modern kitchen with white cabinetry, a built-in oven, and a countertop with a coffee machine and a toaster. - Casa Divas Rituals Suites (Athens)
A wooden table with four chairs on a balcony with a white railing and a beige awning. - Casa Divas Rituals Suites (Athens)
A modern bedroom with a large bed, a bedside table with a lamp, a headboard, a wall-mounted artwork, a potted plant, and a window. - Casa Divas Rituals Suites (Athens)
A modern kitchen with a stainless steel sink and a wooden countertop. - Casa Divas Rituals Suites (Athens)
Casa Divas Rituals Suites provides a terrace and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

2.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Outdoor Space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Casa Divas Rituals Suites

  • Apartment near Syntagma Square
  • Casa Divas Rituals Suites provides a terrace and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this apartment include:
  • Free self parking
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Casa Divas Rituals Suites include amenities such as free WiFi.
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with hair dryers
    • Kitchens, full-sized refrigerators/freezers, and ovens

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Platia Viktorias, a neighborhood in Athens, is home to this apartment. Acropolis and Temple of Olympian Zeus are notable landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Port of Piraeus and Alimos Marina. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Panathenaic Stadium or Apostolos Nikolaidis Stadium. Visit our Athens travel guide
View more Apartments in Athens
Map
17 Elpidos, Athens, Attiki, 104 34

What's nearby

  • A tall monument with a statue of a warrior at the top, a statue of a dog, and a person standing in front.
    Pedion Areos Park
    5 min walk - 0.3 miles
  • A classical building with columns and statues, illuminated at night.
    National Archaeological Museum
    7 min walk - 0.4 miles
  • A cityscape with a prominent roundabout, historic buildings, and a distant view of a hill with ruins.
    Omonoia Square
    15 min walk - 0.8 miles
  • A cityscape with a prominent government building surrounded by trees and a busy intersection with yellow taxis.
    Ermou Street
    3 min drive - 1.4 miles
  • A grand building with classical architecture, a wide open plaza, and a busy street with light trails indicating movement.
    Syntagma Square
    4 min drive - 1.7 miles

Getting around

  • Victoria Station
    3 min walk
  • Athens Central Station
    13 min walk
  • Athens Intl. Airport (ATH)
    42 min drive

Restaurants

  • Καλαμάκι της κυρά Σοφίας
    3 min walk
  • Green Park
    6 min walk
  • Venetis Food Hall
    4 min walk
  • Mikel Coffee Company
    4 min walk
  • Kotea
    2 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Casa Divas Rituals Suites pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property; nearby parking is also free.

What time is check-in at Casa Divas Rituals Suites?

Check-in start time: 1:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. Late check-in is available from 11:00 PM– midnight for a fee of EUR 20.

What time is check-out at Casa Divas Rituals Suites?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Casa Divas Rituals Suites located?

Located in Platia Viktorias, this apartment building is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Pedion Areos Park and within 3 mi (5 km) of Syntagma Square and Acropolis. Parthenon is 2.1 mi (3.4 km) away. Victoria Station is only a 3-minute walk and Larissa Metro Station is 13 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Casa Divas Rituals Suites Reviews

2.0
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Stayed 1 night in Sep 2024