Dead Man's Flats
Travel Guide





Visit Dead Man's Flats
Where to stay in Dead Man's Flats
Find the best Dead Man's Flats areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most. Learn more about Dead Man's Flats
Learn more about Dead Man's Flats

Copperstone Resort
While Copperstone Resort might not have many sights to explore, venturing just a little farther will lead you to top things to see and do like Wind Ridge Trail and Bow Valley Wildland Provincial Park.

Copperstone Resort
250 2nd Avenue Dead Man's Flats AB
$424 nightly
The price is $471 total per night from Jul 30 to Jul 31
$471 total
Jul 30 - Jul 31
Total with taxes and fees
Book a stay at this family-friendly hotel in Dead Man's Flats. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and a fitness center. Our guests praise the helpful staff in our ...

Yam 25 - Upper Family Suite
Dead Man's Flats AB
Stay at this hotel in Dead Man's Flats. Enjoy an in-room coffeemaker. Popular attractions Canmore Caverns and Wind Ridge Trail are located nearby.
8.6/10 Excellent! (4 reviews)
"Everything was very clean. The unit was well equipped and comfortable! A great deal and near Banff."
Reviewed on Sep 26, 2025

Banff Rocky Mountain Resort
1029 Banff Ave Banff AB
$425 nightly
The price is $472 total per night from Aug 16 to Aug 17
$472 total
Aug 16 - Aug 17
Total with taxes and fees
Book a stay at this family-friendly hotel in Banff. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and 2 hot tubs. Our guests praise the pool and the helpful staff in our reviews. ...
8/10 Very Good! (3,105 reviews)
"I want to warn people. The room was filthy. We asked for it to be cleaned and it wasn't. We had to do it ourselves. The outside property was run down. The sidewalks are cracked all over the place. The window didn't have a lock on the first floor. The screen window in the bedroom was so dirty I couldn't ..."
Reviewed on Jul 28, 2026
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Copperstone Resort
250 2nd Avenue Dead Man's Flats AB
Book a stay at this family-friendly hotel in Dead Man's Flats. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and a fitness center. Our guests praise the helpful staff in our ...

Escape to the Canadian Rockies Retreat! Large Family Sized Condo near Canmore!
Dead man's flats AB
Stay at this condo in Dead Man's Flats. Enjoy laundry facilities, an in-room coffeemaker, and in-room fireplaces. Popular attractions Canmore Caverns and Canmore ...
9.8/10 Exceptional! (19 reviews)
"Highly recommended if you’re looking to stay close to Canmore. The place was clean, spacious, and had everything we needed. It truly felt like a home away from home. We had a wonderful stay and would definitely recommend it to anyone visiting the area."
Reviewed on Jul 26, 2026

Kananaskis Getaway, 1Br. Condo in the mountains
Dead Man's Flats AB
Stay at this condo in Dead Man's Flats. Enjoy free WiFi, a fitness center, and laundry facilities. Popular attractions Canmore Caverns and Wind Ridge Trail are ...
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Motels in Dead Man's Flats
- Apartments in Dead Man's Flats
- Chalets in Dead Man's Flats
- Hotels with an Outdoor Pool in Canmore
- Luxury Hotels in Dead Man's Flats
- Condo Rentals in Canmore
- Three Sisters Mountain Village Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Canmore
- Cabin Rentals in Banff
- B&B in Dead Man's Flats
- Hotels near Stewart Creek Golf Club
- Dead Man's Flats Hotels
- Kananaskis Hotels
- Condo Rentals in Dead Man's Flats
- Cabin Rentals in Kananaskis
- 4 Star Hotels in Dead Man's Flats
- Banff Hotels
- Canmore Hotels
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Canmore
- Cheap Hotels in Banff
- Cabin Rentals in Canmore
- Calgary Hotels
- Hotels near Banff National Park
- Hotels on the Lake in Dead Man's Flats
- Copperstone Resort Hotels
- Hostels in Dead Man's Flats
- Hotels with Hot Tubs in Dead Man's Flats
- Golf Hotels in Dead Man's Flats
- Exshaw Hotels
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Dead Man's Flats
- Cabin Rentals in Dead Man's Flats
- Hotels with Restaurants in Dead Man's Flats
- Hotels near Grotto Canyon Trailhead
- Flights from Boston (BOS) to Banff (YBA)
- Flights to Calgary
- Flights from Banff
- Flights from Calgary Intl.
- Flights from San Francisco (SFO) to Banff (YBA)
- Flights to Kananaskis
- Flights from Houston (IAH) to Banff (YBA)
- Flights from Dallas (DFW) to Banff (YBA)
- Flights to Banff
- Flights to Canmore
- Flights from Toronto (YYZ) to Banff (YBA)
- Flights to Dead Man's Flats
- Flights from Newark Liberty Intl. Airport (EWR) to Banff (YBA)
- Flights from Toronto (YYZ) to Calgary (YYC)
- Flights from Seattle (SEA) to Banff (YBA)
- Flights from Chicago (ORD) to Banff (YBA)
- Flights from New York (JFK) to Banff (YBA)
- Flights from Los Angeles (LAX) to Banff (YBA)
- Flights from Vancouver (YVR) to Banff (YBA)
- Visit Spray Valley Provincial Park
- Visit Lake Louise
- Visit Spring Creek
- Visit Morley
- Visit Calgary
- Visit Three Sisters Mountain Village
- Visit Canmore
- Visit Ghost Lake
- Banff Vacations
- Grotto Mountain Trailhead
- Visit Cougar Creek
- Visit Red Deer River Crossing
- Visit Cochrane
- Visit Downtown Calgary
- Visit Bearspaw
- Visit Waiparous Village
- Dead Man's Flats Vacations
- Visit Policeman's Creek Boardwalk
- Visit Water Valley
- All inclusive Vacation Packages Banff
- Visit Seebe
- Visit Johnston Canyon
- Visit Harvie Heights
- Banff Gondola
- Visit Banff
- Visit Sunshine
- Visit Silvertip
- Visit Northwest Calgary
- Visit Castle Junction
- Visit Redwood Meadows
- Visit Town Centre
- Canmore Vacations
- Visit Exshaw
- Visit Priddis
- Ski Vacation Packages Banff
- Visit Kananaskis
- Visit Bragg Creek
- Banff National Park
- Banff Gondola
- Upper Hot Springs
- Banff National Park Information Centre
- Tunnel Mountain
- Bowl Valley Five Pin and Pints
- Banff Centre for Arts and Creativity
- Canmore Caverns
- Mount Norquay Ski Resort
- Banff Springs Golf Club
- Canmore Nordic Centre Provincial Park
- Lake Minnewanka
- Stoney Nakoda Resort Casino
- Grassi Lakes
- Silvertip Golf Course
- Cave and Basin National Historic Site
- Sulphur Mountain
- Bow Falls
- Mt. Norquay
- Vermilion Lakes
- Nakiska Ski Resort
- Canmore Golf and Curling Club
- Canmore Recreation Centre
- Banff Cascades of Time Gardens
- Wind Ridge Trail
- Banff Legacy Trail
- Central Park
- Banff Park Museum

