
Find hotels near Archaeological Museum, Barcelos from $49
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member Prices
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Archaeological Museum hotels

1. Hotel Bagoeira
Hotel Bagoeira0.4 mi from Archaeological Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (59 reviews)
$64 nightly
The price is $68
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Total with taxes and fees

2. Flag Hotel Barcelos
Flag Hotel Barcelos0.5 mi from Archaeological Museum
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (129 reviews)
$61 nightly
The price is $65
Nov 27 - Nov 28
Total with taxes and fees

3. Casa Nova Farmhouse
Casa Nova Farmhouse8.2 mi from Archaeological Museum
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (20 reviews)
$85 nightly
The price is $94
Nov 4 - Nov 5
Total with taxes and fees

4. Axis Ofir Beach Resort Hotel
Axis Ofir Beach Resort Hotel8.5 mi from Archaeological Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (360 reviews)
$72 nightly
The price is $76
Nov 27 - Nov 28
Total with taxes and fees

5. B&B Hotel Famalicao
B&B Hotel Famalicao10.1 mi from Archaeological Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (57 reviews)
$56 nightly
The price is $59
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Total with taxes and fees

6. Sao Felix Hotel Hillside and Nature
Sao Felix Hotel Hillside and Nature8.1 mi from Archaeological Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (392 reviews)
$56 nightly
The price is $62
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

7. Hotel Torre Mar
Hotel Torre Mar11.6 mi from Archaeological Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (50 reviews)
$67 nightly
The price is $75
Nov 4 - Nov 5
Total with taxes and fees

8. Quinta São Miguel de Arcos
Quinta São Miguel de Arcos9.4 mi from Archaeological Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (62 reviews)
$95 nightly
The price is $103
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

9. Villa Prime Hotel
Villa Prime Hotel9.8 mi from Archaeological Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (118 reviews)
$79 nightly
The price is $84
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

10. Apulia Praia Hotel
Apulia Praia Hotel8.4 mi from Archaeological Museum
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (113 reviews)
$54 nightly
The price is $57
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

11. Stella Braga Aparthotel
Stella Braga Aparthotel11.2 mi from Archaeological Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (47 reviews)
$99 nightly
The price is $108
Oct 29 - Oct 30
Total with taxes and fees

12. Hotel Contriz
Hotel Contriz8 mi from Archaeological Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (293 reviews)
$72 nightly
The price is $80
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Total with taxes and fees

13. Tivoli Estela Golf & Lodges Porto
Tivoli Estela Golf & Lodges Porto9.4 mi from Archaeological Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (26 reviews)
$227 nightly
The price is $244
Nov 23 - Nov 24
Total with taxes and fees

14. Villa D'Arcos
Villa D'Arcos9.2 mi from Archaeological Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (46 reviews)
$98 nightly
The price is $106
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Total with taxes and fees

15. CMB Guesthouse
CMB Guesthouse8.6 mi from Archaeological Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (79 reviews)
$46 nightly
The price is $49
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

16. Varzinn Hotel
Varzinn Hotel11.7 mi from Archaeological Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (263 reviews)
$105 nightly
The price is $115
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Total with taxes and fees

17. Suave Mar Hotel
Suave Mar Hotel8.6 mi from Archaeological Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (340 reviews)
$76 nightly
The price is $80
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Total with taxes and fees

18. Palatial Suites
Palatial Suites10.5 mi from Archaeological Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (23 reviews)
$99 nightly
The price is $108
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Total with taxes and fees

19. B&B Hotel Braga Lamacaes
B&B Hotel Braga Lamacaes11.9 mi from Archaeological Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (93 reviews)
$44 nightly
The price is $50
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees

20. Hotel The Lince Braga
Hotel The Lince Braga12.1 mi from Archaeological Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (31 reviews)
$128 nightly
The price is $136
Nov 27 - Nov 28
Total with taxes and fees
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Archaeological Museum
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Bagoeira | 8.8 Excellent 59 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Flag Hotel Barcelos | 8.0 Very good 129 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Casa Nova Farmhouse | 10.0 Exceptional 20 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Axis Ofir Beach Resort Hotel | 8.8 Excellent 360 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() B&B Hotel Famalicao | 9.2 Wonderful 57 reviews | View |
Top Archaeological Museum Hotel Reviews

Hotel Bagoeira
8/10 Good
Other attractions near Archaeological Museum
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels near Nine Station
- B&B in Barcelos
- Beach Hotels in Fao
- Apartments in Esposende
- Cossourado Hotels
- Viatodos Hotels
- Guest Houses in Apúlia
- Villas in Esposende
- Hostels in Esposende
- 5 Star Hotels in Esposende
- Charme & Relax Hotels in Barcelos
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Barcelos
- Hotels with a Pool in Esposende
- Barcelos Hotels
- 2 Star Hotels in Barcelos
- Aparthotels in Esposende
- Hotels near Templo do Bom Jesus da Cruz
- 5 Star Hotels in Barcelos
- Esposende Hotels
- Fao Hotels
- Palmeira de Faro Hotels
- Ofir Hotels
- Aborim Hotels
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Esposende
- Condo Rentals in Ofir
- Cheap Hotels in Real
- Apartments in Barcelos
- Golf Quinta da Barca
- Visit Viatodos
- Visit Forjaes
- Visit Cossourado
- Fao Vacations
- Visit Bastuço
- Visit Pousa
- Visit Ofir
- Visit Durrães
- Visit Aldreu
- Esposende Vacations
- Visit Apúlia
- Visit Esposende
- Visit Fao
- Visit Barcelos
- Visit Criaz
- Visit Gondifelos
- Visit Arnoso
- Visit Tebosa
- Barcelos Vacations
- Apulia Beach
- Apúlia Vacations
- Esposende Beach
- Templo do Bom Jesus da Cruz
- Visit Paradela
- Visit Quintiães
- Visit Palmeira de Faro
- Centauro Rental Cars in Apúlia
- Car rental Esposende
- Auto Rent Rental Cars in Ofir
- Hertz Rental Cars in Barcelos
- Hertz Rental Cars in Esposende
- Avis Rental Cars in Barcelos
- Firefly Rental Cars in Ofir
- Car rentals in Avis 625 Stanwix Street
- Movida Rent A Car Rental Cars in Ofir
- Car rental Ofir
- Car rental Prado
- Car rental Apúlia
- Car rental Fao






































































