Entire apartment

Appartement vue mer in Benerville-sur-Mer

Photo gallery for Appartement vue mer in Benerville-sur-Mer

A residential area with houses and a road. - Appartement vue mer in Benerville-sur-Mer (Benerville-sur-Mer)
A kitchen with a large window overlooking a scenic view, a dining area with a white chair, and a potted plant on the counter. - Appartement vue mer in Benerville-sur-Mer (Benerville-sur-Mer)
A kitchen with wooden countertops, white cabinets, and a window overlooking a residential area. - Appartement vue mer in Benerville-sur-Mer (Benerville-sur-Mer)
A modern kitchen with a wooden countertop, two bar stools, a refrigerator, and a clock on the wall. - Appartement vue mer in Benerville-sur-Mer (Benerville-sur-Mer)
A modern kitchen with a central island, bar stools, a refrigerator, and a potted orchid. - Appartement vue mer in Benerville-sur-Mer (Benerville-sur-Mer)
Appartement vue mer in Benerville-sur-Mer provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

6.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Appartement vue mer in Benerville-sur-Mer

  • Consider this apartment your home away from home while you visit Benerville-sur-Mer. This cozy space features 2 bedrooms with a full bed and a twin bed, along with 2 bathrooms equipped with a bathtub and shower. The soothing atmosphere and phenomenal amenities like WiFi and a washing machine ensure a perfect stay for guests. Kickback, relax, and enjoy everything Benerville-sur-Mer and our apartment has to offer.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Benerville-sur-Mer is home to this apartment. Mont Canisy Battery and Promenade des Planches are local landmarks, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit Marché aux Poissons and Honfleur Normandy Outlet. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Hippodrome Cabourg or Stade Océane. Visit our Benerville-sur-Mer travel guide
View more Apartments in Benerville-sur-Mer
Map
Benerville-sur-Mer, Calvados

What's nearby

  • A beach with rows of colorful umbrellas.
    Deauville Beach
    3 min drive - 1.3 miles
  • Blonville-sur-Mer Beach
    7 min walk - 0.4 miles
  • Mont Canisy Battery
    9 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • Garenne Beach
    12 min walk - 0.7 miles
  • Calouste Gulbenkian Park
    3 min drive - 1.1 miles

Getting around

  • Blonville Benerville Station
    19 min walk
  • Deauville (DOL-Normandie)
    20 min drive

Restaurants

  • Bar du Soleil
    5 min drive
  • Le Bar du Normandy
    5 min drive
  • Les Ammonites
    13 min walk
  • Bar de la Mer
    5 min drive
  • O2
    5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Appartement vue mer in Benerville-sur-Mer pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows cats and dogs (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 22 lbs per pet.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Appartement vue mer in Benerville-sur-Mer?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Appartement vue mer in Benerville-sur-Mer?

Check-out is at 12:00 PM.

Where is Appartement vue mer in Benerville-sur-Mer located?

Situated in Benerville-sur-Mer, this apartment building is within 1 mi (2 km) of Baie de la Seine and Deauville Beach. Blonville-sur-Mer Beach and Mont Canisy Battery are also within 10 minutes. Blonville Benerville Station is 19 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Appartement vue mer in Benerville-sur-Mer Reviews

6.0

6.0

Cleanliness
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

6/10 Okay

Stayed 2 nights in May 2026