Entire home

Bungalow mit Gartenterrasse, Borgerende

Photo gallery for Bungalow mit Gartenterrasse, Borgerende

A blue house with a tiled patio, a table with chairs, and a decorative glass object. - Bungalow mit Gartenterrasse, Borgerende (Boergerende-Rethwisch)
Exterior - Bungalow mit Gartenterrasse, Borgerende (Boergerende-Rethwisch)
A small, cozy room with a sloped ceiling, a single bed, a desk with a lamp, and a large potted plant. - Bungalow mit Gartenterrasse, Borgerende (Boergerende-Rethwisch)
A blue outdoor dining area with a table and chairs, an umbrella, and a lamp. - Bungalow mit Gartenterrasse, Borgerende (Boergerende-Rethwisch)
A bathroom with a white sink, a mirror, and a blue stool. - Bungalow mit Gartenterrasse, Borgerende (Boergerende-Rethwisch)
Bungalow mit Gartenterrasse, Borgerende provides amenities like a terrace and a garden.

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Outdoor Space
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

Bungalow mit Gartenterrasse, Borgerende

  • Vacation home in a rural location
  • Bungalow mit Gartenterrasse, Borgerende provides amenities like a terrace and a garden.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises and barbecue grills

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Boergerende-Rethwisch, this vacation home is in a rural area. Warnemuende Kur Park and Ostsee Golf Resort Wittenbeck are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit Sommerrodelbahn Bad Doberan and Bäderbahn Molli. Shipbuilding and Maritime Museum and Zoo Rostock are also worth visiting. Visit our Boergerende-Rethwisch travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Boergerende-Rethwisch
Map
Boergerende-Rethwisch, Mecklenburg-West Pomerania

What's nearby

  • Beach chairs and houses on a sandy beach with a cloudy sky.
    Warnemunde Beach
    22 min drive - 9.9 miles
  • A wooden pier extending into a clear blue sea with people walking along it.
    Kuehlungsborn Beach
    30 min drive - 13.1 miles
  • A bustling street market with stalls, including a coffee shop.
    Rostock Christmas Market
    35 min drive - 15.9 miles
  • Boergerende Beach
    6 min drive - 1.0 mile
  • Rostock Port
    29 min drive - 11.3 miles

Getting around

  • Althof Station
    11 min drive
  • Rostock (RLG-Laage)
    57 min drive

Restaurants

  • Das Strandrestaurant
    7 min drive
  • Shop & Back
    18 min walk
  • Hotel Nienhäger Strand
    7 min drive
  • Backfischbude
    8 min drive
  • Strandgut Restaurant
    18 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Bungalow mit Gartenterrasse, Borgerende pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

Where is Bungalow mit Gartenterrasse, Borgerende located?

Situated in a rural location, this vacation home is within 1 mi (2 km) of Conventer See and Boergerende Beach. Heiligendamm Beach and Nienhagen Beach are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.