Entire home
Sea View Stay in Fermanville
Photo gallery for Sea View Stay in Fermanville





Sea View Stay in Fermanville provides amenities like a terrace and a garden. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
Popular amenities
- Parking included
- Outdoor Space
- Barbecue grill
Add dates for prices
About this property
Sea View Stay in Fermanville
- Property highlights
- Sea View Stay in Fermanville provides amenities like a terrace and a garden. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
- Additional perks include:
- Free self parking
- Smoke-free premises and barbecue grills
Similar properties

Le Chateau de Bricquebec
Bricquebec-en-Cotentin
Le Chateau de Bricquebec
Bricquebec-en-Cotentin
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Breakfast available
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 295 reviews
8.4
Very good
295 reviews
$108 nightly
The price is $121
$121 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Total with taxes and fees

Logis Hôtel Au Moyne de Saire
Reville
Logis Hôtel Au Moyne de Saire
Reville
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 86 reviews
8.4
Very good
86 reviews
$78 nightly
The price is $88
$88 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees

Maisons de Tatihou, The Originals Relais
Saint-Vaast-la-Hougue
Maisons de Tatihou, The Originals Relais
Saint-Vaast-la-Hougue
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Breakfast available
- Business services
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 22 reviews
10
Exceptional
22 reviews
$118 nightly
The price is $133
$133 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees

Hôtel Le Louvre
Cherbourg-en-Cotentin
Hôtel Le Louvre
Cherbourg-en-Cotentin
- Free WiFi
- Breakfast available
- Parking available
- Bar
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 407 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
407 reviews
$77 nightly
The price is $88
$88 total
Oct 24 - Oct 25
Total with taxes and fees

Domaine Utah Beach
Sainte-Marie-du-Mont
Domaine Utah Beach
Sainte-Marie-du-Mont
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Game room
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 113 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
113 reviews
$133 nightly
The price is $150
$150 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees

Auberge de Jeunesse HI Cherbourg
Cherbourg-en-Cotentin
Auberge de Jeunesse HI Cherbourg
Cherbourg-en-Cotentin
- Breakfast available
- Parking available
- Bar
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 32 reviews
8.6
Excellent
32 reviews
$39 nightly
The price is $45
$45 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees
About the neighborhood
Fermanville is home to this vacation home. Plage de Bretteville and Château des Ravalet reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Fun Box and La Cité de la Mer. Centre Culturel le Quasar and Centre Culturel Hippolyte Mars are also worth visiting. Visit our Fermanville travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in FermanvilleFermanville, Normandy
What's nearby
- Plage de Bretteville4 min drive - 2.7 miles
- beach near La Bordette6 min drive - 3.0 miles
- Château des Ravalet12 min drive - 6.7 miles
- Cherbourg en Cotentin Golf16 min drive - 8.6 miles
- La Cité de la Mer18 min drive - 8.5 miles
Getting around
- Cherbourg Station26 min drive
Restaurants
- V and B Cherbourg Tourlaville11 min drive
- Le Smiley13 min drive
- Le Goeland 19374 min drive
- Cantine scolaire11 min drive
- La Civette14 min drive
Frequently asked questions
Is Sea View Stay in Fermanville pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking?
Self parking is free at this property.
What time is check-in at Sea View Stay in Fermanville?
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Sea View Stay in Fermanville?
Check-out is at 10:00 AM.
Where is Sea View Stay in Fermanville located?
Situated in Fermanville, this vacation home is 2.1 mi (3.4 km) from Plage de Bretteville and within 9 mi (15 km) of Cherbourg Ferry Terminal and Château des Ravalet. Bois du Theil and Fun Box are also within 9 mi (15 km).
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.