
Find hotels near Gapsa temple, Gongju from $34
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member Prices
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Gapsa temple hotels

1. Toyoko Inn Daejeon Government Complex
Toyoko Inn Daejeon Government Complex11.2 mi from Gapsa temple
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,071 reviews)
$71 nightly
The price is $78
Nov 11 - Nov 12
Total with taxes and fees

2. Courtyard By Marriott Sejong
Courtyard By Marriott Sejong10 mi from Gapsa temple
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (474 reviews)
$136 nightly
The price is $149
Nov 4 - Nov 5
Total with taxes and fees

3. LOTTE CITY HOTEL DAEJEON
LOTTE CITY HOTEL DAEJEON11.5 mi from Gapsa temple
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,569 reviews)
$98 nightly
The price is $108
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees

4. H AVENUE Eomsa
H AVENUE Eomsa6.2 mi from Gapsa temple
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (6 reviews)
$40 nightly
The price is $45
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

5. Hotel Interciti
Hotel Interciti8.9 mi from Gapsa temple
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (572 reviews)
$88 nightly
The price is $98
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

6. Best Western Plus Hotel Sejong
Best Western Plus Hotel Sejong10.1 mi from Gapsa temple
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (480 reviews)
$114 nightly
The price is $125
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

7. Hotel Stendhal
Hotel Stendhal8.8 mi from Gapsa temple
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
$95 nightly
The price is $105
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees

8. Hotel Onoma Daejeon, Autograph Collection
Hotel Onoma Daejeon, Autograph Collection11 mi from Gapsa temple
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (920 reviews)
$203 nightly
The price is $224
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

9. Residence Hotel LINE
Residence Hotel LINE10.8 mi from Gapsa temple
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (351 reviews)
$31 nightly
The price is $34
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

10. Daejeon Yuseong Nakwon Onsen Hotel
Daejeon Yuseong Nakwon Onsen Hotel9.2 mi from Gapsa temple
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (121 reviews)
$50 nightly
The price is $55
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

12. Hotel Gongju
Hotel Gongju7.9 mi from Gapsa temple
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (295 reviews)
$32 nightly
The price is $35
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

13. Good Morning Residence Hotel HUE
Good Morning Residence Hotel HUE10.9 mi from Gapsa temple
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (779 reviews)
$46 nightly
The price is $52
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees

14. Mitasuya Ryokan Hotel by Anook Gongju
Mitasuya Ryokan Hotel by Anook Gongju3.8 mi from Gapsa temple
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (68 reviews)
$58 nightly
The price is $64
Nov 4 - Nov 5
Total with taxes and fees

15. BENIKEA Technovalley Hotel
BENIKEA Technovalley Hotel12.1 mi from Gapsa temple
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (469 reviews)
$43 nightly
The price is $47
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

16. Anook Hotel Sejong
Anook Hotel Sejong9.1 mi from Gapsa temple
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (81 reviews)
$72 nightly
The price is $80
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

17. Workers Hotel Daejeon by Anook
Workers Hotel Daejeon by Anook9.8 mi from Gapsa temple
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (82 reviews)
$72 nightly
The price is $79
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

18. Hotel Primo
Hotel Primo8.8 mi from Gapsa temple
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (183 reviews)
$36 nightly
The price is $40
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

19. The Empress Hotel
The Empress Hotel9.8 mi from Gapsa temple
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (656 reviews)
$40 nightly
The price is $44
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

20. Gyeryong BON Hotel
Gyeryong BON Hotel7.4 mi from Gapsa temple
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (9 reviews)
$40 nightly
The price is $44
Nov 4 - Nov 5
Total with taxes and fees
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Hotels recommended for families near Gapsa temple
$119 nightly
The price is $132
Nov 28 - Nov 29
Total with taxes and fees
Top Gapsa temple Hotel Reviews

LOTTE CITY HOTEL DAEJEON
10/10 Excellent
Other attractions near Gapsa temple
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- 5 Star Hotels in Talmi
- 3 Star Hotels in Songjuk-kol
- 4 Star Hotels in Puktemi
- Hotels in Chajakpawi
- Hotels near Gongsanseong Fortress
- Hotels near Confucian Academy Donam
- 3 Star Hotels in Takpal-gol
- 4 Star Hotels in Sanggwan
- Hotels in Chumi
- 5 Star Hotels in Okkogae
- 5 Star Hotels in Banjuk-dong
- 3 Star Hotels in Gyeryong
- 4 Star Hotels in Nonsan
- Bar in Gongju
- Hotels in Nonsan
- 5 Star Hotels in Gongju
- 3 Star Hotels in Masang-gol
- Kwangsu Hotels
- Tamares Hotels in Gongju
- Resorts in Kuya
- Hotels in Gyeryong
- 3 Star Hotels in Simsan
- 4 Star Hotels in Sihwasan
- 4 Star Hotels in Kujung-gol
- Hotels in Sihwasan
- Hotels in Uwa-ri
- LGBT Friendly in Gongju
- Motels in Pudo-gol
- 4 Star Hotels in Simsan
- Pensions in Gongju
- 5 Star Hotels in Kilman
- Hotels in Sangman
- Hotels in Kilman
- 3 Star Hotels in Manhak-kol
- 4 Star Hotels in Uwa-ri
- Hotels in Changmaru
- Business in Gongju
- Hotels in Sedari
- 5 Star Hotels in Kuya
- Banjuk-dong Hotels
- 4 Star Hotels in Tanchon
- Condos in Gyeryong
- Hotels in Kujung-gol
- 3 Star Hotels in Talmi
- 3 Star Hotels in Pikka-ri
- Hotels near Gyeryongsan National Park
- Hotels in Kuya
- 5 Star Hotels in Changmaru
- Guesthouses in Gyeryong
- 5 Star Hotels in Paeamnal
- LGBT Friendly Hotels in Banjuk-dong
- 4 Star Hotels in Gongju
- Hotels in Gongju
- 4 Star Hotels in Gyeryong
- Apartments in Kilman
- Hotels in Talmi
- Hotels in Sanggwan
- Hotels in Pudo-gol
- Hotels in Pawinae
- 4 Star Hotels in Manhak-kol
- 5 Star Hotels in Wippallyong
- Hotels in Tanchon
- Hotels in Yubong
- Tugye Hotels
- Hotels in Samgagi
- Hotels in Paksalmi
- 3 Star Hotels in Mujuti
- 5 Star Hotels in Nonsan
- Sports Car Car Rentals in Pikka-ri
- Full Size Car Rentals in Suru-gol
- Top Rent a Car Rental Cars in Suru-gol
- Car rentals in Uwa-ri
- Minivan Car Rentals in Pikka-ri
- Thai Cars Rental Cars in Suru-gol
- Car rentals in Gyeryong
- Car rentals in Sedari
- Car rentals in Kilman
- Car rentals in Pudo-gol
- Car rentals in Kuya






















































































