Photo by Fernando Pereira

Find hotels near Jardim Botanico, Coimbra from $65
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member Prices
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Jardim Botanico hotels

1. Praxis CBR Boutique Hotel
Praxis CBR Boutique HotelCoimbra City Centre, 0.4 mi from Jardim Botanico
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (353 reviews)
$128 nightly
The price is $140
Nov 4 - Nov 5
Total with taxes and fees

2. Vila Julieta Guesthouse
Vila Julieta Guesthouse0.8 mi from Jardim Botanico
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (47 reviews)
$86 nightly
The price is $95
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Total with taxes and fees

3. Coimbra Monumentais B&B
Coimbra Monumentais B&B0.1 mi from Jardim Botanico
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (11 reviews)
$74 nightly
The price is $83
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

4. Hotel Mondego
Hotel MondegoCoimbra City Centre, 0.6 mi from Jardim Botanico
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (815 reviews)
$78 nightly
The price is $87
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees

5. Sapientia Boutique Hotel
Sapientia Boutique HotelCoimbra City Centre, 0.2 mi from Jardim Botanico
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (749 reviews)
$119 nightly
The price is $131
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Total with taxes and fees

6. Penedo da Saudade Suites & Hostel
Penedo da Saudade Suites & Hostel0.2 mi from Jardim Botanico
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (99 reviews)
$89 nightly
The price is $99
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees

7. SOPHIA STUDIOS
SOPHIA STUDIOSCoimbra City Centre, 0.6 mi from Jardim Botanico
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (190 reviews)
$69 nightly
The price is $78
Nov 29 - Nov 30
Total with taxes and fees

8. Casa dos Aromas - Heritage & Confort
Casa dos Aromas - Heritage & Confort0.7 mi from Jardim Botanico
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (22 reviews)
$85 nightly
The price is $95
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees

9. Entre Ruas Apartments
Entre Ruas ApartmentsCoimbra City Centre, 0.5 mi from Jardim Botanico
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (124 reviews)
$85 nightly
The price is $95
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Total with taxes and fees

10. Solar Antigo Luxury Coimbra
Solar Antigo Luxury CoimbraCoimbra City Centre, 0.4 mi from Jardim Botanico
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (486 reviews)
$79 nightly
The price is $88
Nov 19 - Nov 20
Total with taxes and fees

11. Pharmacia Guest House
Pharmacia Guest HouseCoimbra City Centre, 0.4 mi from Jardim Botanico
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (140 reviews)
$83 nightly
The price is $92
Nov 7 - Nov 8
Total with taxes and fees

12. JR Studios & Suites
JR Studios & Suites0.6 mi from Jardim Botanico
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (284 reviews)
$63 nightly
The price is $71
Nov 29 - Nov 30
Total with taxes and fees

13. Hotel Oslo
Hotel OsloCoimbra City Centre, 0.6 mi from Jardim Botanico
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
$88 nightly
The price is $98
Nov 29 - Nov 30
Total with taxes and fees

14. Archisuites
Archisuites0.6 mi from Jardim Botanico
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (105 reviews)
$59 nightly
The price is $67
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

15. Zero Box Lodge Coimbra
Zero Box Lodge CoimbraCoimbra City Centre, 0.4 mi from Jardim Botanico
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (320 reviews)
$57 nightly
The price is $65
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

16. NH Coimbra Dona Inês
NH Coimbra Dona InêsCoimbra City Centre, 1 mi from Jardim Botanico
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
$72 nightly
The price is $80
Nov 17 - Nov 18
Total with taxes and fees

17. The Luggage
The Luggage0.4 mi from Jardim Botanico
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (333 reviews)
$62 nightly
The price is $70
Nov 18 - Nov 19
Total with taxes and fees

18. Casa de São Bento by PURUS
Casa de São Bento by PURUS0.2 mi from Jardim Botanico
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (120 reviews)
$76 nightly
The price is $85
Nov 12 - Nov 13
Total with taxes and fees

19. Riversuites
Riversuites0.6 mi from Jardim Botanico
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (698 reviews)
$64 nightly
The price is $72
Nov 29 - Nov 30
Total with taxes and fees

20. Solar Antigo Luxury Spa Coimbra
Solar Antigo Luxury Spa CoimbraCoimbra City Centre, 0.4 mi from Jardim Botanico
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (57 reviews)
$220 nightly
The price is $238
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Jardim Botanico
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Praxis CBR Boutique Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 353 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Vila Julieta Guesthouse | 9.8 Exceptional 47 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Coimbra Monumentais B&B | 9.8 Exceptional 11 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Mondego | 9.4 Exceptional 815 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Sapientia Boutique Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 749 reviews | View |
Top Jardim Botanico Hotel Reviews

Hotel Oslo
10/10 Excellent












































































