Photo by Fernando Pereira

Find hotels near Jardim Botanico, Coimbra from $65
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member Prices
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Jardim Botanico hotels

1. Praxis CBR Boutique Hotel
Praxis CBR Boutique HotelCoimbra City Centre, 0.4 mi from Jardim Botanico
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (351 reviews)
$118 nightly
The price is $130
Nov 4 - Nov 5
Total with taxes and fees

2. Vila Julieta Guesthouse
Vila Julieta Guesthouse0.8 mi from Jardim Botanico
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (46 reviews)
$90 nightly
The price is $100
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Total with taxes and fees

3. Sapientia Boutique Hotel
Sapientia Boutique HotelCoimbra City Centre, 0.2 mi from Jardim Botanico
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (749 reviews)
$117 nightly
The price is $128
Oct 29 - Oct 30
Total with taxes and fees

4. Guest House Santa Clara
Guest House Santa Clara0.7 mi from Jardim Botanico
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (73 reviews)
$68 nightly
The price is $77
Nov 4 - Nov 5
Total with taxes and fees

5. Penedo da Saudade Suites & Hostel
Penedo da Saudade Suites & Hostel0.2 mi from Jardim Botanico
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (99 reviews)
$89 nightly
The price is $99
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Total with taxes and fees

6. Hotel Mondego
Hotel MondegoCoimbra City Centre, 0.6 mi from Jardim Botanico
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (815 reviews)
$78 nightly
The price is $87
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees

7. Casa dos Aromas - Heritage & Confort
Casa dos Aromas - Heritage & Confort0.7 mi from Jardim Botanico
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (22 reviews)
$86 nightly
The price is $95
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees

8. SOPHIA STUDIOS
SOPHIA STUDIOSCoimbra City Centre, 0.6 mi from Jardim Botanico
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (190 reviews)
$68 nightly
The price is $76
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

9. Entre Ruas Apartments
Entre Ruas ApartmentsCoimbra City Centre, 0.5 mi from Jardim Botanico
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (124 reviews)
$90 nightly
The price is $100
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Total with taxes and fees

10. Quinta Das Lagrimas
Quinta Das Lagrimas0.8 mi from Jardim Botanico
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (928 reviews)
$155 nightly
The price is $169
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Total with taxes and fees

11. Pharmacia Guest House
Pharmacia Guest HouseCoimbra City Centre, 0.4 mi from Jardim Botanico
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (140 reviews)
$83 nightly
The price is $92
Nov 21 - Nov 22
Total with taxes and fees

12. JR Studios & Suites
JR Studios & Suites0.6 mi from Jardim Botanico
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (284 reviews)
$57 nightly
The price is $65
Nov 18 - Nov 19
Total with taxes and fees

13. Hotel Coimbra Aeminium, Affiliated by Meliá
Hotel Coimbra Aeminium, Affiliated by Meliá0.8 mi from Jardim Botanico
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (232 reviews)
$99 nightly
The price is $114
Nov 23 - Nov 24
Total with taxes and fees

14. Solar Antigo Luxury Coimbra
Solar Antigo Luxury CoimbraCoimbra City Centre, 0.4 mi from Jardim Botanico
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (485 reviews)
$79 nightly
The price is $88
Nov 20 - Nov 21
Total with taxes and fees

15. Hotel Oslo
Hotel OsloCoimbra City Centre, 0.6 mi from Jardim Botanico
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
$93 nightly
The price is $103
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees

16. Casa de São Bento by PURUS
Casa de São Bento by PURUS0.2 mi from Jardim Botanico
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (119 reviews)
$69 nightly
The price is $78
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

17. NH Coimbra Dona Inês
NH Coimbra Dona InêsCoimbra City Centre, 1 mi from Jardim Botanico
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
$80 nightly
The price is $90
Nov 17 - Nov 18
Total with taxes and fees

18. Zero Box Lodge Coimbra
Zero Box Lodge CoimbraCoimbra City Centre, 0.4 mi from Jardim Botanico
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (317 reviews)
$57 nightly
The price is $65
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

19. The Luggage
The Luggage0.4 mi from Jardim Botanico
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (332 reviews)
$66 nightly
The price is $75
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Total with taxes and fees

20. Vila Gale Coimbra Hotel
Vila Gale Coimbra HotelCoimbra City Centre, 0.9 mi from Jardim Botanico
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
$110 nightly
The price is $121
Nov 18 - Nov 19
Total with taxes and fees
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Jardim Botanico
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Praxis CBR Boutique Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 351 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Vila Julieta Guesthouse | 9.8 Exceptional 46 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Sapientia Boutique Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 749 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Guest House Santa Clara | 9.6 Exceptional 73 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Penedo da Saudade Suites & Hostel | 9.6 Exceptional 99 reviews | View |
Top Jardim Botanico Hotel Reviews

ibis Coimbra Centro
8/10 Good












































































