
Find hotels near Khas Mahal, Agra from $8
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member PricesLearn about One Key
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 24 - Oct 25Tomorrow
Oct 25 - Oct 26Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8 Our top choices for Khas Mahal hotels




1. Holiday Inn Agra MG Road by IHG
Holiday Inn Agra MG Road by IHGSanjay Place, 1.4 mi from Khas Mahal
Jatinder
$55 nightly
$58 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees




2. Goyal Hoteliers - The Hotel Samovar
Goyal Hoteliers - The Hotel SamovarTaj Ganj, 1.7 mi from Khas Mahal
trevor
$21 nightly
$22 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




3. Grand Mercure Agra
Grand Mercure Agra1.4 mi from Khas Mahal
Monique
$44 nightly
$46 total
Oct 29 - Oct 30
Total with taxes and fees




4. Fairfield by Marriott Agra
Fairfield by Marriott AgraCivil Lines, 1.4 mi from Khas Mahal
Rishi
$49 nightly
$52 total
Oct 29 - Oct 30
Total with taxes and fees




5. The Vacation Villa Agra Near Taj Mahal
The Vacation Villa Agra Near Taj MahalTaj Ganj, 1.7 mi from Khas Mahal
Josh
$28 nightly
$31 total
Nov 19 - Nov 20
Total with taxes and fees




6. Hotel Clarks Shiraz
Hotel Clarks Shiraz1.7 mi from Khas Mahal
Abhinav
$49 nightly
$51 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Total with taxes and fees




7. Hotel Seven Hills Tower
Hotel Seven Hills TowerTaj Ganj, 1.9 mi from Khas Mahal
Anonymous traveler
$34 nightly
$36 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees




8. The Grand Imperial - Heritage Hotel
The Grand Imperial - Heritage HotelRakabganj, 0.9 mi from Khas Mahal
Szymon
$50 nightly
$53 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Total with taxes and fees




9. Hotel Alleviate
Hotel Alleviate0.7 mi from Khas Mahal
Antoni
$35 nightly
$37 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Total with taxes and fees




10. Ray of Maya Hotel
Ray of Maya HotelTaj Ganj, 1.6 mi from Khas Mahal
kazuhiro
$34 nightly
$36 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




11. Hotel Sidhartha
Hotel Sidhartha1.6 mi from Khas Mahal
Syed
$15 nightly
$16 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




12. Hotel Dasaprakash
Hotel DasaprakashTaj Ganj, 1.9 mi from Khas Mahal
Anchal
$21 nightly
$22 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




13. Joey's Hostel Agra
Joey's Hostel AgraTaj Ganj, 1.8 mi from Khas Mahal
Charlotte
$17 nightly
$18 total
Oct 29 - Oct 30
Total with taxes and fees




14. Maya Hotel & Restaurant
Maya Hotel & RestaurantTaj Ganj, 1.6 mi from Khas Mahal
sara
$19 nightly
$20 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




15. Hotel Ganga Ratan
Hotel Ganga RatanTaj Ganj, 1.8 mi from Khas Mahal
Maneesh
$22 nightly
$23 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




16. Hotel Jigyasa Palace By Mayda Hospitality Pvt. Ltd.
Hotel Jigyasa Palace By Mayda Hospitality Pvt. Ltd.Rakabganj, 0.7 mi from Khas Mahal
Hitender
$11 nightly
$12 total
Nov 24 - Nov 25
Total with taxes and fees




17. Hotel Ashish Palace
Hotel Ashish PalaceFatehabad Road, 1.8 mi from Khas Mahal
Tara
$21 nightly
$22 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Total with taxes and fees




18. KUTIR 27
KUTIR 27Taj Ganj, 1.6 mi from Khas Mahal
Ritik
$38 nightly
$40 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Total with taxes and fees




19. Hotel Ajay International
Hotel Ajay International< 0.1 mi from Khas Mahal
CHUNG-CHENG
$8 nightly
$8 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Total with taxes and fees




20. Ginger Agra, Fatehabad Road
Ginger Agra, Fatehabad RoadFatehabad Road, 1.8 mi from Khas Mahal
Toshi
$47 nightly
$50 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Total with taxes and fees
Compare popular hotels close to Khas Mahal
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Holiday Inn Agra MG Road by IHG | 8.8 Excellent 148 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Goyal Hoteliers - The Hotel Samovar | 8.8 Excellent 255 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Grand Mercure Agra | 8.4 Very good 206 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Fairfield by Marriott Agra | 8.6 Excellent 113 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Vacation Villa Agra Near Taj Mahal | 8.6 Excellent 14 reviews | View |
Top Khas Mahal Hotel Reviews
Tajview,Agra-IHCL SeleQtions
8/10 Good
"Good but great sums up every part of our stay. Nice, comfortable, and well priced hotel close to the Taj, but nothing blew us away either."
The Oberoi Amarvilas, Agra
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing stay. Would go back again."
Hotel Clarks Shiraz
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room gym pickle ball all great"
Fairfield by Marriott Agra
8/10 Good
"It was okk, need better cleanliness , fitness centre was maintained ,"
The Grand Imperial - Heritage Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"An awesome place to stay . I will return many times . Super friendly and caring staff Amarpreet , Evelyn, Naba. Jonas Aniket are an asset to the enterprise . They treated us with so much love and caring they ensured the stay was excellent and comfortable . Thank you guys for the warm hospitality . All other staff contracted with were very caring . A great place to stay"
Grand Mercure Agra
10/10 Excellent
"The room was nearly as nice as the staff. Very attentive and friendly people. The breakfast was also lovely, but the highlight has to be the Sky Grill"
Other attractions near Khas Mahal

Jama Masjid
8.4/10 (80 reviews)
The Friday Mosque is a grand 17th-century Mughal masterpiece encompassed by the infectious atmosphere of Agra’s time-honored and bustling bazaars.

Agra Fort
9.4/10 (348 reviews)
An impressive defensive structure built for Mughal emperors is a vast citadel encompassing marble towers, palaces, mosques and gardens.
Mankameshwar Temple
8.0/10 (9 reviews)
After visiting Mankameshwar Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Agra. Amble around this culturally rich area's picturesque gardens and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Kinari Bazar
7.2/10 (44 reviews)
During your visit to Agra, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Kinari Bazar. Amble around this culturally rich area's picturesque gardens and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Moti Masjid
8.0/10 (31 reviews)
Enjoy an outing to Moti Masjid during your stay in Agra. Amble around this culturally rich area's picturesque gardens and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Chhatris of Scindia Dynasty
Find out about the history of Agra with a stop at Chhatris of Scindia Dynasty. Amble around this culturally rich area's picturesque gardens and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Jahangir Mahal
6.8/10 (3 reviews)
Find out about the history of Agra when you take a trip to Jahangir Mahal. Amble around this culturally rich area's picturesque gardens and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Shah Burj
6.0/10 (1 review)
Find out about the history of Agra when you spend time at Shah Burj. Amble around this culturally rich area's picturesque gardens and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.




