Rasta Hotel
Property class: 3
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Rasta Hotel





Near Chaweng Beach, Rasta Hotel provides a rooftop terrace, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a bar. The on-site restaurant offers lunch and dinner. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
Reviews
5.65.6 out of 10
Popular amenities
- Pool
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
- Bar
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood
Located in Koh Samui, Rasta Hotel is near the beach. Bangrak Pier and Nathon Pier are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Chaweng Beach and Lamai Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Samui International Muay Thai Stadium or Phetch Buncha Thai Boxing Stadium. Visit our Koh Samui travel guide

83/71 Moo.2, Boh Put, Koh Samui, Surat Thani, 84320
What's nearby
Chaweng Lake7 min walk - 0.4 miles- Central Samui12 min walk - 0.7 miles
- Chaweng Night Market19 min walk - 1.0 mile
- Samui International Muay Thai Stadium3 min drive - 1.5 miles
- Chaweng Walking Street4 min drive - 1.7 miles
Getting around
- Samui Intl. Airport (USM)12 min drive
Restaurants
- Starbucks (สตาร์บัคส์)16 min walk
- ZEN Sushi & Sake16 min walk
- Sound Club13 min walk
- The Islander Pub & Restaurant16 min walk
- Thai Kitchen Restaurant15 min walk
About this property
Rasta Hotel
- Hotel near Fisherman's Village
- Near Chaweng Beach, Rasta Hotel provides a rooftop terrace, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a bar. The on-site restaurant offers lunch and dinner. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
- You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
- An outdoor pool
- Free self parking
- A roundtrip airport shuttle (surcharge), luggage storage, and concierge services
- Barbecue grills, a front-desk safe, and tour/ticket assistance
- Room features
- All guestrooms at Rasta Hotel feature comforts such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi and safes.
- Extra amenities include:
- Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
- 21-inch TVs with cable channels
- Refrigerators, coffee/tea makers, and daily housekeeping
Similar properties

The Villager Fisherman's Village
Koh Samui
The Villager Fisherman's Village
Koh Samui
- Pool
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 58 reviews
8.6
Excellent
58 reviews
$29 nightly
The price is $31
$31 total
Sep 1 - Sep 2
Total with taxes and fees

Roz Marine Boutique HOTEL
Koh Samui
Roz Marine Boutique HOTEL
Koh Samui
- Spa
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
7.6 out of 10, Good, 132 reviews
7.6
Good
132 reviews
$65 nightly
The price is $71
$71 total
Aug 31 - Sep 1
Total with taxes and fees

The Shore Samui
Koh Samui
The Shore Samui
Koh Samui
- Pool
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 43 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
43 reviews
$34 nightly
The price is $34
$34 total
Sep 11 - Sep 12
Total with taxes and fees

Lotus Friendly Hotel
Koh Samui
Lotus Friendly Hotel
Koh Samui
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
8.2 out of 10, Very Good, 326 reviews
8.2
Very Good
326 reviews
$24 nightly
The price is $26
$26 total
Aug 28 - Aug 29
Total with taxes and fees

ZAYN Samui Hotel
Koh Samui
ZAYN Samui Hotel
Koh Samui
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Housekeeping
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 24 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
24 reviews
$25 nightly
The price is $28
$28 total
Sep 13 - Sep 14
Total with taxes and fees

Nova Samui Resort
Koh Samui
Nova Samui Resort
Koh Samui
- Pool
- Kids pool
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
7.4 out of 10, Good, 445 reviews
7.4
Good
445 reviews
$25 nightly
The price is $27
$27 total
Sep 13 - Sep 14
Total with taxes and fees

Amarin Samui Hotel
Koh Samui
Amarin Samui Hotel
Koh Samui
- Pool
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
8.0 out of 10, Very Good, 244 reviews
8.0
Very Good
244 reviews
$26 nightly
The price is $28
$28 total
Sep 4 - Sep 5
Total with taxes and fees

Penzy Guesthouse
Chaweng City Center
Penzy Guesthouse
Chaweng City Center
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Breakfast available
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 22 reviews
8.6
Excellent
22 reviews

Dikachaya Hostel
Koh Samui
Dikachaya Hostel
Koh Samui
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Room service

YP Hostel
Koh Samui
YP Hostel
Koh Samui
- Laundry
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
$24 nightly
The price is $24
$24 total
Aug 31 - Sep 1
Total with taxes and fees
Property amenities
Internet
- Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
- Available in some public areas: Free WiFi
Parking and transportation
- Roundtrip airport shuttle (surcharge)
- Free self parking on site
Food and drink
- A bar/lounge
- A restaurant
Things to do
- Outdoor pool
Family friendly
- In-room refrigerator
- Outdoor pool
Conveniences
- Limited-hour front desk
- Luggage storage
- Safe at front desk
Guest services
- Concierge services
- Dry cleaning/laundry service
- Housekeeping (daily)
- Tour and ticket assistance
Outdoors
- Barbecue grill
- Rooftop terrace
More
- 1 building
- 3 floors
Room amenities
Bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer (on request)
- Private bathroom
- Shower
- Towels provided
Entertainment
- 21-inch TV with cable channels
Food and drink
- Coffee/tea maker
- Free bottled water
- Minibar
- Refrigerator
More
- Air conditioning
- Desk
- Safe
Policies
Check-in
Check-in start time: 2 PM; Check-in end time: 11 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18
Check-out
Check-out before noon
Special check-in instructions
The front desk is open daily from 7:30 AM - 11 PM
Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions; front desk staffed during limited hours
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation
If you are planning to arrive after 11 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Access methods
Front desk (limited hours)
Pets
No pets or service animals allowed
Children and extra beds
Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are not available
Cribs (infant beds) are not available
Property payment types
Important information
You need to know
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards
We should mention
No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property
Frequently asked questions
Does Rasta Hotel have a pool?
Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.
Is Rasta Hotel pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking?
Self parking is free at this property.
What time is check-in at Rasta Hotel?
Check-in start time: 2 PM; Check-in end time: 11 PM.
What time is check-out at Rasta Hotel?
Check-out is at noon.
Does Rasta Hotel provide a shuttle to the airport?
Yes, there's an airport shuttle.
Where is Rasta Hotel located?
Situated near the beach, this hotel is within 1 mi (2 km) of Chaweng Lake and Chaweng Beach. Fisherman's Village is 3.1 mi (5 km) away.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.