Entire apartment

Ref. MAS OLIVA 3

Photo gallery for Ref. MAS OLIVA 3

A balcony with a wooden table, two bowls, and two pastries on a wooden board. - Ref. MAS OLIVA 3 (L'Escala)
A compact kitchen with a dining table, chairs, a microwave, a refrigerator, and a wooden cabinet. - Ref. MAS OLIVA 3 (L'Escala)
A corridor with a tiled floor, white walls, and a metal railing. There are trees and plants along the right side. - Ref. MAS OLIVA 3 (L'Escala)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a wooden backsplash, a stainless steel sink, and a colorful utensil holder. - Ref. MAS OLIVA 3 (L'Escala)
A swimming pool with clear blue water, surrounded by a white fence and several white plastic chairs. - Ref. MAS OLIVA 3 (L'Escala)
Take advantage of a terrace, a garden, and laundry facilities at Ref. MAS OLIVA 3.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Washer
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Ref. MAS OLIVA 3

  • Apartment with community pool, with two bedrooms (one with double bed and one with single beds), kitchenette, living room / dining room, bathroom being renovated (bathtub replaced by a shower), washing machine, television , air conditioned, terrace with furniture.Rent from Friday to Friday. HUTG-034635 / Non-smoking accommodation / Maximum capacity: 3 people (including children and babies)
    *The photos are not contractual. Furniture or decorative elements may differ from those shown in the images.
    CEE : E 208 kwh/m2, E 38 kgCO2/m2
    NRA : ESFCTU00001701000009870900000000000000HUTG-034635-540

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

L'Escala is home to this apartment. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Aiguamolls de l'Emporda Natural Park and Cap de Creus, while Museum of the Mediterranean and Museo Palau Solterra are cultural highlights. Medes Islands Marine Reserve and Butterfly Park Empuriabrava are also worth visiting. Visit our L'Escala travel guide
View more Apartments in L'Escala
Map
L'Escala, Girona

What's nearby

  • A coastal town with a beach, people swimming, and colorful umbrellas.
    L'Escala Beach
    7 min drive - 2.0 miles
  • Platja de Riells
    9 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • Grassi-sub
    13 min walk - 0.7 miles
  • Les Barques Beach
    7 min drive - 2.0 miles
  • Platja de la Creu
    8 min drive - 2.2 miles

Getting around

  • Sant Miquel de Fluvià Station
    24 min drive
  • Girona (GRO-Costa Brava)
    51 min drive

Restaurants

  • Pizza Pazza
    11 min walk
  • Marcalma17130
    10 min walk
  • Okeanos
    10 min walk
  • Restaurant Nautic Cafeteria
    5 min drive
  • Marabe
    11 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Ref. MAS OLIVA 3 pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Ref. MAS OLIVA 3?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Ref. MAS OLIVA 3?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Ref. MAS OLIVA 3 located?

Situated in L'Escala, this apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of Platja de Riells, Funtastic Emporda, and Grassi-sub. L'Escala Beach and Les Barques Beach are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Ref. MAS OLIVA 3 Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
logement propre, dans un quartier calme et à proximité de commerces
Stayed 14 nights in Aug 2025