Radisson Lucknow City Center

Property class: 3.5

Choose dates to view prices

A poolside bar, a rooftop terrace, and a coffee shop/cafe are just a few of the amenities provided at Radisson Lucknow City Center. Treat yourself to aromatherapy, reflexology, or a massage at the onsite spa. At the two on-site restaurants, enjoy breakfast, lunch, dinner, light fare, and Pan-Asian cuisine. In addition to a garden and a hair salon, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

7.8 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Superior Room

  • 269 sq ft
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Twin Beds OR 1 Queen Bed

Junior Suite (Whirlpool)

  • 377 sq ft
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Room

  • 301 sq ft
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
Mod logo
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Kaiser Bagh neighborhood, Radisson Lucknow City Center is connected to a rail/subway station. Chattar Manzil and Sikandar Bagh are local landmarks, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit Tunday Kababi and Phoenix United. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at K.D. Singh Babu Stadium or Bharat Ratna Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Ekana Cricket Stadium. Visit our Lucknow travel guide
Map
24 Cantonment Road, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, 226001

What's nearby

  • Hanuman Garhi Temple
    16 min walk - 0.9 miles
  • Begum Hazrat Mahal Park
    2 min drive - 0.9 miles
  • Lucknow Zoo
    3 min drive - 1.5 miles
  • 1857 Memorial Museum
    3 min drive - 1.3 miles
  • Shah Najaf Imambara
    3 min drive - 1.4 miles

Getting around

  • Lucknow Railway Station
    7 min drive
  • Sachivalaya Station
    12 min walk
  • Lucknow (LKO-Amausi Intl.)
    31 min drive

Restaurants

  • Grandson of Tunday Kababi
    13 min walk
  • Royal Cafe
    15 min walk
  • Moti Mahal
    17 min walk
  • Shukla Chaat Wala
    14 min walk
  • Tunday Kababi
    13 min walk

About this property

Radisson Lucknow City Center

  • Hotel located in Kaiser Bagh
  • At Radisson Lucknow City Center, you can look forward to a poolside bar, a rooftop terrace, and a coffee shop/cafe. Treat yourself to aromatherapy, reflexology, or a massage at the onsite spa. At the two on-site restaurants, enjoy breakfast, lunch, dinner, light fare, and Pan-Asian cuisine. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as a garden and a hair salon.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free valet parking
    • Limo/town car service, buffet breakfast (surcharge), and babysitting (surcharge)
    • Luggage storage, tour/ticket assistance, and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All 70 rooms feature comforts such as 24-hour room service and laptop-friendly workspaces, in addition to thoughtful touches like free WiFi and desk chairs.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge) and free cribs/infant beds
    • Bathrooms with rainfall showers and free toiletries
    • 40-inch LED TVs with premium channels
    • Coffee/tea makers, daily housekeeping, and desks

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Radisson Lucknow City Center have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Radisson Lucknow City Center?

As of Oct 23, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Radisson Lucknow City Center on Oct 31, 2026 start from $45, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Radisson Lucknow City Center pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Valet parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Radisson Lucknow City Center?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 12:30 AM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Radisson Lucknow City Center?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Radisson Lucknow City Center located?

Located in Kaiser Bagh, this spa hotel is within 1 mi (2 km) of Tunday Kababi, Hanuman Garhi Temple, and Begum Hazrat Mahal Park. K.D. Singh Babu Stadium and Chattar Manzil are also within 1 mi (2 km). Sachivalaya Station is 12 minutes by foot and Hussainganj Station is 12 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Radisson Lucknow City Center Reviews

7.8

Good

8.0

Cleanliness

7.4

Location

8.2

Staff & service

8.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 17 out of 43 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 15 out of 43 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 3 out of 43 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 4 out of 43 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 4 out of 43 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
It's conveniently located in the city center and lot of good traditional Lucknow food options near by.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Must stay when you are in Lucknow

Experience was good than other properties available. Breakfast was excellent. Staff is very supportive, spacious rooms
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2023
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Rooms were not cleaned properly, dusty floors, and mould in bathroom, customer service was very poor, never going to stay in this hotel.....
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Staff & service
Can’t use international card….
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2021
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Good location. The staff are best.
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2021
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities

Too disappointing

It was painful to find this hotel so far from claims found on hotels.com site. My room had blackish table-tops. As if it was not bad enough, all the surfaces were full of stains of old cups, glasses etc, evident that cleanliness of the room is the least priority of the hotel. It was too painful and difficult to believe as it claims to be a 3-star hotel. And to make things worse was its restaurant. The restaurant which was functioning had a BUFFET system going on for the guests. A buffet system where guests were allowed to help themselves with all the breakfast items like cereals, bakery items, fruits, juices and other breakfast items except the hot breakfast items- parathas, dosas, poori-bhajee etc being served by the skeleton staff whose hygiene discipline was almost NIL. They were found to be using hand gloves without changing after cleaning a table. Tables were cleaned after use of a guest with a normal wipe by the cloth hanging on their shoulders and the same gloved hands were used to bring food plates/cutlery for next guests..... What to say,,,so many things! Except for the glass partition at the front desk, the hotel was found to be so primitive in hygiene smartness. And all this at such a high tariff!!! Although, all the staff were found to be active.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2020
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Super friendly and helpful staff. Location is very central - places like the Ganj are only 10 minutes away. The rooftop bar and pool are cool.
Stayed 4 nights in Nov 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great property.prime location ,had a very comfortable stay.
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

快適に過ごせました。

とても快適に過ごせました。対応も非常によかったです。 ランドリーバッグとミニバーは毎日補充してもらえると尚いいです。
Stayed 5 nights in Feb 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Comfortable Stay

Nice Hotel. Services were good. Location was too good. Fatima was very helpful . Would like to recommend to people who want to shop and eat nice food nearby at Janpath.
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Really nice garden, food tastes good, staff is helpful.
Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2019
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Family Hotel with a tasty Caprice Restaurant

Check in and check out was easy. Situated in a very busy locality. Shopping in this area is not the best. I would highly recommend their Caprice restaurant. Abhilekh the restaurant manager is very friendly and attentive to our needs. He makes the atmosphere in the restaurant wonderful. The food is always fresh and tasty, plus the cleanliness of the restaurant was great 👍 The view on the 8th floor near pool was nice for pictures and to see the city. The hotel is pretty secure and safe which good for a family or couple to stay. We stayed for 5 nights in total. Almost all the days we had the “ Parisian Breakfast “ and for dinner Manchow soup, vegatable fried rice, and hakka noodles”. They were definitely something to remember. Overall, it was a nice pleasant stay and would recommend to someone looking for a family hotel! 😊
Stayed 5 nights in Nov 2018
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Great - though note, no visitors past 8

The hotel is very nice - right in the heart of Lucknow's best tourist bits (so it's not just a business hotel) and the staff are all very helpful/friendly. Food is good and reasonably priced if you're too lazy to walk out to get something to eat. Bathroom has a great shower, and I was very impressed by the hotel's standards given the pricepoint. The rooftop pool / gym are nice although a bit small so can get crowded if > 5 people are there. The only negative was that the hotel has a weird no-visitors rule after 8pm, and the staff watch you like a hawk because the lobby is SO small. I don't get why an internationally branded hotel would have a rule like this, but I found it really annoying and frankly a big invasion of privacy.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2018
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Fab staff, great rooms and views. Pool with a view
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2018
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
We stayed for 4 nights and the experience was quite good. The staff is nice.
Stayed 4 nights in Jun 2018
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Center of the city. Staff is excellent

5 stars just for the staff. Right from the guest relations to service. Everyone made the trip unforgettable and for someone’s like me who is always traveling. The hotel service was far beyond excellence.
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2018
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort
Disliked: Staff & service

OK

swrvice quality could improve ... equipments in the rooms were not working well .. otherwise the kocation is super and the size of the rooms etc was nice...
Stayed 2 nights in May 2018
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Location, close to Hazratganj and Aminabad, is USP

Had a very pleasant stay. The front office staff were extremely cordial and showed super hospitality. Our overall experience was very good and we feel like making a repeat trip during the coming winter.
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2018
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Family weekend trip

We had a good weekend trip of two families with kids at the hotel.They were able to give us 3 rooms close by making it very nice. It is centrally located with good facilities. One can walk down or take rick to areas like Hazratganj or Aminabad. The kids enjoyed the rooftop infinity pool. The rooftop bar and restaurant is also good with lot of choice. The staff is friendly and helpful. The housekeeping is a bit slow to respond. Currently due to the extensive metro work in the city the road is a bit crowded.
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2018
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Excellent in all respect
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2018
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

4 star

Good
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2018
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Excellent Experience At Radisson Hotel Lucknow

Excellent Experience At Radisson Hotel Lucknow, Good Food and Excellent hospitality.Local shopping walking distance from the Hotel. Excellent for friends and family stay.
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2018
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Excellent hotel for business trip

Stay was perfectly alright, staff was cooperative and prompt in service. We enjoy our stay, our room was upgraded to a better room without charging any extra money. Only problem, we faced was extra bed as we book a room for three persons, extra bed was not provided. Though they give us a bigger bed.
Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2018
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2023
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Stayed 1 night in Oct 2023