Entire home

5 Person Holiday Home in Lulea-by Traum

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for 5 Person Holiday Home in Lulea-by Traum

A calm lake with a sandy beach and scattered rocks. - 5 Person Holiday Home in Lulea-by Traum (Luleå)
A wooden staircase leading to a bathroom with a sink and a window. - 5 Person Holiday Home in Lulea-by Traum (Luleå)
A wooden interior with a door leading to a room with a blue chair and a heart-shaped decoration with the name "Bastil". - 5 Person Holiday Home in Lulea-by Traum (Luleå)
A house with a porch and a staircase leading to a deck. - 5 Person Holiday Home in Lulea-by Traum (Luleå)
A covered outdoor area with a table and chairs, overlooking a grassy area and a building with a red roof. - 5 Person Holiday Home in Lulea-by Traum (Luleå)
5 Person Holiday Home in Lulea-by Traum provides a terrace and more.

Reviews

2.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Outdoor Space
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

5 Person Holiday Home in Lulea-by Traum

  • Property highlights
  • 5 Person Holiday Home in Lulea-by Traum provides a terrace and more.
  • Other perks at this vacation home include:
    • Free self parking
    • Barbecue grills and smoke-free premises

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Luleå is home to this vacation home. Teknikens Hus and Norrbottens Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Isbanan and Lulea Golf Club. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Coop Arena or Kulturens Hus. Visit our Luleå travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Luleå
Map
Luleå, Norrbotten County

What's nearby

  • Lulea University of Technology
    12 min drive - 5.7 miles
  • Akademica
    13 min drive - 5.9 miles
  • Teknikens Hus
    14 min drive - 6.1 miles
  • Coop Arena
    15 min drive - 6.6 miles
  • Kulturens Hus
    16 min drive - 7.6 miles

Getting around

  • Notviken Station
    15 min drive
  • Lulea (LLA-Kallax)
    31 min drive

Restaurants

  • Maison Mousse De Blanc
    11 min drive
  • Wide Bay Beer Bar & Happy Times
    12 min drive
  • Max Hamburgare
    10 min drive
  • Gunnars Kök
    12 min drive
  • McDonald's
    11 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is 5 Person Holiday Home in Lulea-by Traum pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

Where is 5 Person Holiday Home in Lulea-by Traum located?

Situated in Luleå, this vacation home is within 6 mi (10 km) of Lulea University of Technology, Teknikens Hus, and Akademica. Coop Arena and Kulturens Hus are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

5 Person Holiday Home in Lulea-by Traum Reviews

2.0
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2025