Entire home

Mountain View Spacious Ranch Home AMAZING VIEW

Photo gallery for Mountain View Spacious Ranch Home AMAZING VIEW

A modern kitchen with wooden cabinets, a central island, and bar stools. - Mountain View Spacious Ranch Home AMAZING VIEW (Milliken)
A spacious kitchen with wooden cabinets, a dining area with a high wooden table, and a staircase leading to an upper level. - Mountain View Spacious Ranch Home AMAZING VIEW (Milliken)
A kitchen with wooden cabinets, a bar area with stools, and a wine rack. - Mountain View Spacious Ranch Home AMAZING VIEW (Milliken)
A spacious living area with a wooden floor, a dining table, and a kitchen area with a wooden chair. - Mountain View Spacious Ranch Home AMAZING VIEW (Milliken)
A spacious kitchen with a central island, wooden chairs, a dining table with a floral tablecloth, and a stone fireplace. - Mountain View Spacious Ranch Home AMAZING VIEW (Milliken)
You can look forward to a firepit, a garden, and a playground at Mountain View Spacious Ranch Home AMAZING VIEW. For some rest and relaxation, visit the hot tub. In addition to an arcade/game room and laundry facilities, guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Hot tub
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Pet friendly
  • Outdoor Space
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Mountain View Spacious Ranch Home AMAZING VIEW

  • Views for miles here the West windows and huge deck expand the acreage for this million dollar view. The serenity, fireplace, or jetted tub offers a family environment. Horseshoe and fire pit as well as beautiful outdoor wine table brings the fun to the outdoors. Spacious kitchen opens to living room for entertaining. Also, beautiful dining room and plenty of room to spread out or enjoy board games. The master includes an infrared sauna, treadmill and jetted tub.

    Central location to shopping, Loveland outlet mall, many restaurants nearby and 34 miles to Estes Park - Rocky Mountain Nat’l Park

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Milliken is home to this vacation home. Candlelight Dinner Playhouse and Blue Federal Credit Union Arena are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Family FunPlex and Highland Park Lanes. Evans City Park and Evans Riverside Park are also worth visiting. Visit our Milliken travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Milliken
Map
Milliken, CO

What's nearby

  • A river flowing through a forested valley with rocky terrain and dense trees.
    Cache La Poudre River
    9 min drive - 10.1 miles
  • Mile High Wakeboarding
    6 min drive - 5.4 miles
  • Candlelight Dinner Playhouse
    11 min drive - 8.4 miles
  • Highland Park Lanes
    11 min drive - 9.5 miles
  • Promenade Shops at Centerra
    14 min drive - 12.9 miles

Getting around

  • Fort Collins, CO (FNL-Fort Collins-Loveland Municipal)
    23 min drive

Restaurants

  • Koi Ramen & Sushi
    12 min drive
  • Taco Bell
    8 min drive
  • Burnout Grill
    7 min drive
  • McDonald's
    8 min drive
  • La Mariposa
    12 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Mountain View Spacious Ranch Home AMAZING VIEW pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows dogs (limit 2 total) with a maximum weight of up to 20 lbs per pet.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Mountain View Spacious Ranch Home AMAZING VIEW?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Mountain View Spacious Ranch Home AMAZING VIEW?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Mountain View Spacious Ranch Home AMAZING VIEW located?

Situated in Milliken, this vacation home is within 9 mi (15 km) of Mile High Wakeboarding, Cache La Poudre River, and South Platte River. Candlelight Dinner Playhouse and UCHealth Greeley Hospital are also within 9 mi (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.