Rozana Retreat

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Rozana Retreat provides everything you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

6.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk

Room options

Club Room, Hill View

  • Hill view
  • 168 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Panoramic Room, Hill View

  • Hill view
  • 234 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Basic Shared Dormitory

  • 440 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Twin Bunk Bed

Classic Room, Hill View

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
Mod logo
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Tiger Hill, a neighborhood in Ootacamund, is home to Rozana Retreat. Mudumalai National Park and Mudumalai National Park reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Ooty Rose Garden and Wax World. Government Botanical Gardens and Thread Garden are also worth visiting. Visit our Ooty travel guide
Map
Thalayathimund Rd Thalayathimund, Ootacamund, TN, 643001

What's nearby

  • A rose garden with a plaque, red roses, and a mountainous background.
    Ooty Rose Garden
    8 min drive - 1.6 miles
  • A lush garden with a large tree covered in vines, a pond with lily pads, and a circular flower bed.
    Government Botanical Gardens
    10 min drive - 2.9 miles
  • A calm river with boats docked on the shore, surrounded by dense trees and a clear sky.
    Ooty Lake
    10 min drive - 3.1 miles
  • Mudumalai National Park
    9 min drive - 2.4 miles
  • Union Church
    9 min drive - 2.4 miles

Getting around

  • Ooty Lovedale Station
    16 min drive
  • Coimbatore (CJB)
    175 min drive

Restaurants

  • Adyar Anandha Bhavan
    6 min drive
  • Sugar Dribble
    6 min drive
  • Accord Highland Hotel
    11 min drive
  • The Planters Paradise
    5 min drive
  • Domino's Pizza
    6 min drive

About this property

Rozana Retreat

  • Hotel located in Tiger Hill
  • Rozana Retreat provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks like:
  • A 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Rozana Retreat have amenities such as free WiFi.

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Rozana Retreat pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Rozana Retreat?

As of Oct 25, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Rozana Retreat on Nov 1, 2026 start from $23, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Rozana Retreat?

Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Rozana Retreat?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Rozana Retreat located?

Located in Tiger Hill, this hotel is within 2 mi (3 km) of Doddabetta Peak, Muniswarar Temple, and Ooty Rose Garden. Union Church and Lady Canning's Seat are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Rozana Retreat Reviews

6.0

6.0

Cleanliness

2.0

Staff & service

2.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness
Good
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2025
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2025