
Find hotels near Ostad Golf Club, Vaderstad from $64
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member Prices
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Ostad Golf Club hotels

1. Vadstena Klosterhotel
Vadstena Klosterhotel9.6 mi from Ostad Golf Club
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
$147 nightly
The price is $165
Nov 4 - Nov 5
Total with taxes and fees

2. Mjolby Stadshotell
Mjolby Stadshotell8.4 mi from Ostad Golf Club
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
$137 nightly
The price is $153
Nov 30 - Dec 1
Total with taxes and fees

3. Hotel Slottsgården
Hotel Slottsgården9.2 mi from Ostad Golf Club
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (847 reviews)
$96 nightly
The price is $108
Nov 25 - Nov 26
Total with taxes and fees

4. Hotell Miskarp
Hotell Miskarp7.2 mi from Ostad Golf Club
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (483 reviews)
$130 nightly
The price is $145
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Total with taxes and fees

5. Starby Spa, Hotell & Konferens
Starby Spa, Hotell & Konferens9 mi from Ostad Golf Club
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (610 reviews)
$151 nightly
The price is $169
Nov 29 - Nov 30
Total with taxes and fees

6. Motala Stadshotell
Motala Stadshotell16.3 mi from Ostad Golf Club
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
$94 nightly
The price is $105
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

8. Kungs Starby gård Bed & Breakfast
Kungs Starby gård Bed & Breakfast8.9 mi from Ostad Golf Club
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (102 reviews)
$129 nightly
The price is $144
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

9. Hotell Dahlströmska Gården
Hotell Dahlströmska Gården9.6 mi from Ostad Golf Club
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (220 reviews)
$119 nightly
The price is $133
Nov 6 - Nov 7
Total with taxes and fees

10. Hotel Amalias Hus
Hotel Amalias Hus25.8 mi from Ostad Golf Club
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,057 reviews)
$162 nightly
The price is $181
Nov 4 - Nov 5
Total with taxes and fees

11. Skänninge stadshotell
Skänninge stadshotell8.9 mi from Ostad Golf Club
7.6 out of 10, Good, (158 reviews)
$146 nightly
The price is $163
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Total with taxes and fees

12. Nymans Bed & Breakfast
Nymans Bed & Breakfast21 mi from Ostad Golf Club
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (669 reviews)
$130 nightly
The price is $145
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

13. Badhotellet
Badhotellet19.4 mi from Ostad Golf Club
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (610 reviews)
$191 nightly
The price is $213
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Total with taxes and fees

14. Hotell Nostalgi
Hotell Nostalgi16.1 mi from Ostad Golf Club
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (786 reviews)
$162 nightly
The price is $182
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

15. Best Western Tranas Stadshotell
Best Western Tranas Stadshotell19.3 mi from Ostad Golf Club
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (833 reviews)
$111 nightly
The price is $124
Nov 20 - Nov 21
Total with taxes and fees

16. Hotell Carl Friman
Hotell Carl Friman16.5 mi from Ostad Golf Club
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (637 reviews)
$88 nightly
The price is $99
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Total with taxes and fees

17. Drive-in Motell
Drive-in Motell6.8 mi from Ostad Golf Club
7.2 out of 10, Good, (255 reviews)
$57 nightly
The price is $64
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

18. Gränna Strandhotell
Gränna Strandhotell24.2 mi from Ostad Golf Club
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (276 reviews)
$108 nightly
The price is $121
Nov 27 - Nov 28
Total with taxes and fees

19. BauerGården Gästgiveri & Konferens
BauerGården Gästgiveri & Konferens29.9 mi from Ostad Golf Club
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (639 reviews)
$111 nightly
The price is $125
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees

20. Hotell Östermalm
Hotell Östermalm16.6 mi from Ostad Golf Club
7.4 out of 10, Good, (360 reviews)
$76 nightly
The price is $85
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Total with taxes and fees
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Ostad Golf Club
![]() Vadstena Klosterhotel9.6 mi from Ostad Golf Club | ![]() Mjolby Stadshotell8.4 mi from Ostad Golf Club | ![]() Hotel Slottsgården9.2 mi from Ostad Golf Club | ![]() Hotell Miskarp7.2 mi from Ostad Golf Club | ![]() Starby Spa, Hotell & Konferens9 mi from Ostad Golf Club |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9.0 Wonderful 1,000 reviews | 9.0 Wonderful 1,004 reviews | 8.8 Excellent 847 reviews | 9.0 Wonderful 483 reviews | 8.8 Excellent 610 reviews |
$147 nightly The price is $165 Nov 4 - Nov 5 Total with taxes and fees | $137 nightly The price is $153 Nov 30 - Dec 1 Total with taxes and fees | $96 nightly The price is $108 Nov 25 - Nov 26 Total with taxes and fees | $130 nightly The price is $145 Oct 31 - Nov 1 Total with taxes and fees | $151 nightly The price is $169 Nov 29 - Nov 30 Total with taxes and fees |
|
|
|
|
|
Top Ostad Golf Club Hotel Reviews

Hotell Carl Friman
10/10 Excellent
Other attractions near Ostad Golf Club
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Vadstena
- Hotels near Naturum Takern
- B&B in Vadstena
- Hotels near Vadstena Castle
- Hotels near Mantorptravet
- B&B in Motala
- Motala Hotels
- Cabin Rentals in Mjolby
- Apartments in Motala
- Family Hotels in Vadstena
- Hotels with Bars in Motala
- Family Hotels in Motala
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Mantorp
- Hotels with Laundry Facilities in Vadstena
- Odeshog Hotels
- Guest Houses in Motala
- Mantorp Park
- Motala Vacations
- Visit Boxholm
- Odeshog Vacations
- Visit Bjälbo
- Mantorptravet
- Visit Svanshals
- Visit Skanninge
- Visit Motala
- Visit Vikingstad
- Visit Trehörna
- Visit Skänninge
- Visit Mantorp
- Mjolby Church
- Visit Mjolby
- Vadstena Castle
- Visit Odeshog
- Visit Gräsberg
- Vadstena Station
- Vadstena Abbey
- Visit Vaderstad
- Visit Appuna
- Visit Vadstena
































































