Entire apartment
D1GD Very White
Photo gallery for D1GD Very White





Close to Notre-Dame and Place de la Bastille, D1GD Very White has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
Reviews
9.29.2 out of 10
Wonderful
Popular amenities
- Kitchen
- Free WiFi
Add dates for prices
About this property
D1GD Very White
- Located in a private residence in the heart of Paris nearby many museums, shops and some of the most
trendy spots of the city light.
This studio is in one of the six buildings of the 18th and 19th century,
in a green setting as charming as unsuspected.
Accessible by stairs only.
A real Parisian experience ideal for couples or for a business trip.
Similar properties

Hotel Cosmotel Marais République Paris
10th Arrondissement
Hotel Cosmotel Marais République Paris
10th Arrondissement
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Breakfast available
- Housekeeping
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 782 reviews
8.4
Very good
782 reviews
$79 nightly
The price is $99
$99 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

Hôtel Lautrec Opéra
Paris City Center
Hôtel Lautrec Opéra
Paris City Center
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Breakfast available
- Housekeeping
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 504 reviews
8.2
Very good
504 reviews
$127 nightly
The price is $140
$140 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

Le patio Bastille
11th Arrondissement
Le patio Bastille
11th Arrondissement
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Breakfast available
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 999 reviews
8.4
Very good
999 reviews
$112 nightly
The price is $136
$136 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11
Total with taxes and fees

Hotel Hor Les Lumières
11th Arrondissement
Hotel Hor Les Lumières
11th Arrondissement
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Breakfast available
- Business services
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 478 reviews
8.8
Excellent
478 reviews
$114 nightly
The price is $137
$137 total
Nov 11 - Nov 12
Total with taxes and fees

Hôtel Aboukir
Paris City Center
Hôtel Aboukir
Paris City Center
- Free WiFi
- 24/7 front desk
- Soundproof rooms
4.4 out of 10, 335 reviews
4.4
335 reviews

Hôtel International Paris
11th Arrondissement
Hôtel International Paris
11th Arrondissement
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Breakfast available
- Housekeeping
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 925 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
925 reviews
$90 nightly
The price is $111
$111 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

Pratic Hotel
Paris City Center
Pratic Hotel
Paris City Center
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Breakfast available
- Housekeeping
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 466 reviews
8.0
Very good
466 reviews
$111 nightly
The price is $130
$130 total
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees

Hipotel Paris Voltaire Bastille
11th Arrondissement
Hipotel Paris Voltaire Bastille
11th Arrondissement
- Free WiFi
- Breakfast available
- Housekeeping
- 24/7 front desk
7.6 out of 10, Good, 65 reviews
7.6
Good
65 reviews
$74 nightly
The price is $94
$94 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

La Planque Hôtel
10th Arrondissement
La Planque Hôtel
10th Arrondissement
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Breakfast available
- Room service
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 340 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
340 reviews
$108 nightly
The price is $131
$131 total
Nov 11 - Nov 12
Total with taxes and fees

Hotel au Coeur de Republique
11th Arrondissement
Hotel au Coeur de Republique
11th Arrondissement
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Gym
- Breakfast available
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 113 reviews
8.4
Very good
113 reviews
$150 nightly
The price is $177
$177 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees
About the neighborhood
Paris City Center, a neighborhood in Paris, is home to this apartment. Champs-Élysées and Rue de Rivoli are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Île Saint-Louis and Champ de Mars. Luxembourg Gardens and Tuileries Garden are not to be missed. Visit our Paris travel guide
View more Apartments in Paris
Paris, Paris provincia
What's nearby
Grands Boulevards4 min walk - 0.3 miles
Les Halles6 min walk - 0.4 miles
Place de la République7 min walk - 0.4 miles
Rue de Rivoli9 min walk - 0.5 miles- Arts et Metiers Museum2 min walk - 0.1 miles
Getting around
- Arts et Metiers Station3 min walk
- Châtelet-Les Halles Station11 min walk
- Paris Orly Airport (ORY)30 min drive
Restaurants
- Wild & The Moon3 min walk
- Sain Boulangerie3 min walk
- Café Berry3 min walk
- Happy Nouilles2 min walk
- The Coffee. ザ・コーヒー1 min walk
Frequently asked questions
Is D1GD Very White pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
What time is check-in at D1GD Very White?
Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.
What time is check-out at D1GD Very White?
Check-out is at 11:00 AM.
Where is D1GD Very White located?
Located in Paris City Center, this apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of Grands Boulevards, Place de la République, and Rue de Rivoli. Notre-Dame and Louvre Museum are also within 1 mi (2 km). Arts et Metiers Station and Rambuteau Metro Station are within a 5-minute walk.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
9.2