Entire home

Amzerzo - PLOUBAZLANEC

Photo gallery for Amzerzo - PLOUBAZLANEC

A stone house with a patio featuring outdoor seating and potted plants. - Amzerzo - PLOUBAZLANEC (PLOUBAZLANEC)
A kitchen with white cabinets, a microwave, and a stove. There is a dining table with chairs and a TV in the background. - Amzerzo - PLOUBAZLANEC (PLOUBAZLANEC)
A stone house with a grassy yard, a swing set, and a hedge. - Amzerzo - PLOUBAZLANEC (PLOUBAZLANEC)
A stone cottage with a door open, a small garden with potted plants, and a hedge in the background. - Amzerzo - PLOUBAZLANEC (PLOUBAZLANEC)
A cozy living room with a stone wall, a fireplace, a sofa, a rocking chair, and a wooden cabinet. - Amzerzo - PLOUBAZLANEC (PLOUBAZLANEC)
Amzerzo - PLOUBAZLANEC provides amenities like a garden and laundry facilities. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Free WiFi
  • Outdoor Space
  • Parking available
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

Amzerzo - PLOUBAZLANEC

  • A stone's throw from the Ile de Bréhat, a truly incredible island, unique in Brittany, to be discovered absolutely for its beauty, its exceptional climate, its agapanthus... Pleasant typical fisherman cottage, renovated, detached house, courtyard (200 sq m), garden (500 sq m). Gr fl: living room with kitchen recess (fridge with an in-built freezer), lounge area (chimney with an in-built stove), shower room, WC. Upstairs: 2 bedrooms (1 dbl bed, 2 sgle beds), washbasin room, WC. Bedlinen hire: 9€ per bed. 500 yds from Launay shore, 625 yds from the pier to Bréhat island, 500 yds from the centre of Ploubazlanec with all shops. Hikes,following in Icelandic fishermen' footsteps,on the GR34 footpath very close at hand.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Ploubazlanec, this vacation home is by the sea. Château de la Roche-Jagu and Le Manoir de la Noe Verte are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Paimpol Harbour and Capitainerie Port de Lezardrieux. Traveling with kids? Consider Kerdalo Gardens and Jardin du Kestellic. Swimming offers a great chance to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with cycling and hiking/biking trails nearby. Visit our Ploubazlanec travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Ploubazlanec
Map
PLOUBAZLANEC, Paimpol et l.Ile de Bréhat

What's nearby

  • A harbor with various boats docked, buildings in the background, and a calm water surface reflecting the boats.
    Brittany Beaches
    39 min drive - 23.5 miles
  • Grèves de Kerroc'h
    2 min drive - 1.1 miles
  • Plage de Launay
    3 min drive - 1.3 miles
  • Paimpol Harbour
    6 min drive - 3.0 miles
  • Beauport Abbey
    9 min drive - 4.8 miles

Getting around

  • Paimpol Station
    10 min drive
  • Lannion (LAI-Lannion - Cote de Granit)
    51 min drive

Restaurants

  • L'escale
    6 min drive
  • Les Chalutiers
    6 min drive
  • La Cabane sur les Quais
    7 min drive
  • Bar l'Epoque
    6 min drive
  • Le Penn Ty
    7 min drive

Frequently asked questions

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Amzerzo - PLOUBAZLANEC?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Amzerzo - PLOUBAZLANEC?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Amzerzo - PLOUBAZLANEC located?

This family-friendly Ploubazlanec vacation home is located by the sea, within 1 mi (2 km) of Plage de Launay and Grèves de Kerroc'h. Plage du Four à Chaux and Paimpol Harbour are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Amzerzo - PLOUBAZLANEC Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Très beau

Super tout pas très loin
Stayed 14 nights in May 2025