Entire apartment

Beautiful renovated apartment for 4 with private parking in Roses

Photo gallery for Beautiful renovated apartment for 4 with private parking in Roses

A building with a balcony overlooking a beach. - Beautiful renovated apartment for 4 with private parking in Roses (Roses)
A small living area with a sofa, a glass-top table with chairs, and a TV mounted on the wall. - Beautiful renovated apartment for 4 with private parking in Roses (Roses)
A bedroom with a large bed, a headboard, a small bedside table, and a view of the outdoors through a sliding glass door. - Beautiful renovated apartment for 4 with private parking in Roses (Roses)
A multi-story residential building with balconies, a parking area, and a street view. - Beautiful renovated apartment for 4 with private parking in Roses (Roses)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a built-in oven, and a coffee maker. - Beautiful renovated apartment for 4 with private parking in Roses (Roses)
Close to Roses Beach, Beautiful renovated apartment for 4 with private parking in Roses provides amenities like laundry facilities.

Reviews

7.0 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Pet friendly
  • Outdoor Space
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Beautiful renovated apartment for 4 with private parking in Roses

  • Nice one bedroom apartment on the beachfront with sea views, we are 50 m from Santa Margarita beach, it is composed of a double bedroom and a sofa bed in the living room for 2 people, open kitchen equipped with (microwave, stove-fridge), 4-ring hob, coffee maker (TV with French channels) with a view of the terrace, bathroom with shower and washing machine.Private parking n ° 12 in front of the residence.Places to visit: AquabravaBoat routes along the coastTrain routes to enjoy wonderful landscapes and coves of rocky coast between sea and mountainsAir raid shelter routeWine routeRoses Citadel with its museum and live performances during the summer

    taxes not included

    HUTG:030320

    Property managed by a professional. Unless stated, services such as cleaning, bed linen, towels etc. are not included in the price of this rental. If pets are allowed (information in the advertisement), charges may be applicable.
    Only equipment mentioned in this advertisement are present. Equipment not mentioned are not considered to be present. Unless there is an electric charging station in the accommodation, charging electric vehicles is prohibited.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Roses is home to this apartment. Citadel of Roses and Ecomuseu Farinera de Castelló d'Empúries are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Castillo de la Trinidad and Santa Maria de Castello D'Empuries. Aqua Brava and Aquabrava are also worth visiting. Visit our Roses travel guide
View more Apartments in Roses
Map
Roses

What's nearby

  • A rocky coastline with large boulders and a view of the ocean and distant hills.
    Cap de Creus
    1 min walk - 0.0 miles
  • A coastal town with buildings on a hillside overlooking the sea.
    Roses Beach
    2 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • Platja de Sant Margarida
    2 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • Citadel of Roses
    16 min walk - 0.9 miles
  • Aqua Brava
    4 min drive - 1.1 miles

Getting around

  • Vilajuiga Station
    13 min drive
  • Girona (GRO-Costa Brava)
    55 min drive

Restaurants

  • La Tagliatella
    8 min walk
  • Restaurant Panoramic
    8 min walk
  • Greens
    11 min walk
  • El Corral
    15 min walk
  • Ohana chickens
    3 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Beautiful renovated apartment for 4 with private parking in Roses pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Beautiful renovated apartment for 4 with private parking in Roses?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Beautiful renovated apartment for 4 with private parking in Roses?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Beautiful renovated apartment for 4 with private parking in Roses located?

Situated in Roses, this apartment building is steps from Cap de Creus and Roses Beach. Platja de Sant Margarida and Nova Beach are also within 15 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Beautiful renovated apartment for 4 with private parking in Roses Reviews

7.0

Good

8.0

Cleanliness

8.0

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

From a partner site

6/10 Okay

Appartement bien situé, mais manque d'agencement.

Très bon accueil, Points positifs: Emplacement et 2 balcons. Points négatifs: A notre arrivée,Store banne cassé, baie vitrée fermeture cassée. Manque un mini four ou une plancha électrique, un ventilateur, rideau dans la chambre. Dommage car l'appartement est bien situé avec vue sur la mer.
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Très bien situé
Stayed 7 nights in Aug 2026