Hotel Lisl

Property class: 3.5

Choose dates to view prices

Consider a stay at Hotel Lisl and take advantage of a free breakfast buffet, a terrace, and a full-service spa. Hit the slopes at this hotel offering ski-in/ski-out access, downhill skiing, and cross-country skiing. For some rest and relaxation, visit the sauna or the steam room. Be sure to enjoy a meal at Pizzeria daBruno, the on-site bistro. Enjoy onsite activities like sledding, snowboarding, and snowshoeing. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Spa
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Housekeeping

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Double Room Texas Longhorn

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • Mountain view
  • 269 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Double Room

  • Mountain view
  • 323 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Large Twin Sofa Bed

Superior Apartment

  • Mountain view
  • 431 sq ft
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 King Beds

Quadruple Room

  • Mountain view
  • 463 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Queen Sofa Bed

Superior Apartment

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Twin Bed
Mod logo
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Silz, Hotel Lisl is in a rural area and in the mountains. Fragenstein Ruins and Stams Abbey are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Kühtai Ski Resort and Hochalterbahn. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Brunnentalschanze Ski Jump or Toni-Seelos-Olympiaschanze Ski Jumping Hill. Visit our Silz travel guide
Map
43 Kühtai, Silz, 6183

What's nearby

  • Kühtai Ski Resort
    1 min walk - 0.0 miles
  • Hochalter Ski Lift
    2 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • Kühtai Saddle
    6 min walk - 0.4 miles
  • DreiSeen Ski Lift
    11 min walk - 0.6 miles
  • Hohe-Mut-Bahn
    14 min walk - 0.8 miles

Getting around

  • Völs Station
    26 min drive
  • Kranebitten Airport (INN)
    42 min drive

Restaurants

  • Rasthof Locherboden
    31 min drive
  • Kühtaile Alm
  • Cafe Heiner
    17 min drive
  • Ötztal Arena Bäckerei
    17 min drive
  • Restaurant Fischerstube
    25 min drive

About this property

Hotel Lisl

  • Hotel in the mountains
  • Consider a stay at Hotel Lisl and take advantage of a free breakfast buffet, a terrace, and a full-service spa. Skiers and snowboarders can spend time on the slopes at this hotel offering ski-in/ski-out access, downhill skiing, and cross-country skiing. For some rest and relaxation, visit the sauna or the steam room. Be sure to enjoy a meal at Pizzeria daBruno, the on-site bistro. Enjoy onsite activities like sledding, snowboarding, and snowshoeing. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
    • Free self parking
    • An elevator, snow sports gear, and ATM/banking services
    • Smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Hotel Lisl offer comforts such as free WiFi and safes.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and hair dryers
    • 25-inch flat-screen TVs with satellite channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, heating, and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Hotel Lisl pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Hotel Lisl?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Hotel Lisl?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Hotel Lisl located?

Located in the mountains, this Silz hotel offers ski-in/ski-out access and is within a 5-minute walk of Kühtai Ski Resort, Hochalterbahn, and Hochalter Ski Lift. Gaiskogel Ski Lift and Ötztaler Ache are also within 10 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hotel Lisl Reviews

9.8

Exceptional

9.8

Cleanliness

9.2

Amenities

8.8

Staff & service

9.8

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 6 out of 7 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 7 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 7 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 7 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 7 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Upon on arrival the receptionist was leaving.. check in was not until 2 we arrived early at 11 thankfully b/c there would not have been anyone there to check us in. The staff was friendly though. They charge 85$/night for additional persons which seems steep to me. We did not use the breakfast service nor would we have spent $170 on breakfast. There is no pool at this location… I think guests should have access to the sister properties amenities, similar to other places we’ve stayed in other countries. Good location ski in/out right from your hotel.
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Bathroom
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Direkt an der Piste Einfach wunderbar
Stayed 4 nights in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
alles super
Stayed 4 nights in Mar 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Sehr freundliches Personal. Moderne und saubere Unterkunft. Sehr zu empfehlen
Stayed 6 nights in Jan 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Stayed 3 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Stayed 7 nights in Dec 2023