
Find hotels near Şişli Mosque, Istanbul from $47
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member PricesLearn about One Key
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 17 - Oct 18Tomorrow
Oct 18 - Oct 19Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Şişli Mosque hotels




1. Chido Residence
Chido ResidenceŞişli, 0.2 mi from Şişli Mosque
Maher
$71 nightly
$80 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees




2. Istanroom By KEO
Istanroom By KEO0.6 mi from Şişli Mosque
Lisa
$50 nightly
$56 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees




3. Renata Boutique Hotel - Boutique Class
Renata Boutique Hotel - Boutique Class0.4 mi from Şişli Mosque
Nadir
$99 nightly
$111 total
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Total with taxes and fees




4. Ada Suites Nisantasi
Ada Suites NisantasiNişantaşı, 0.6 mi from Şişli Mosque
Maya
$122 nightly
$136 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




5. Hallmark Hotel & Spa
Hallmark Hotel & Spa0.5 mi from Şişli Mosque
Barbara
$111 nightly
$124 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11
Total with taxes and fees




6. Wish More Hotel Şişli
Wish More Hotel ŞişliŞişli, 0.1 mi from Şişli Mosque
Tim
$123 nightly
$137 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




7. Hilton Istanbul Bomonti Hotel & Conference Center
Hilton Istanbul Bomonti Hotel & Conference Center0.5 mi from Şişli Mosque
Mohammad
$172 nightly
$190 total
Nov 17 - Nov 18
Total with taxes and fees




8. İcon Hotel Bomonti
İcon Hotel Bomonti0.4 mi from Şişli Mosque
ramin
$76 nightly
$84 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Total with taxes and fees




9. Bomonti Suites
Bomonti Suites0.5 mi from Şişli Mosque
Jawaid
$112 nightly
$137 total
Oct 20 - Oct 21
Total with taxes and fees




10. Gleam Bomonti Hotel
Gleam Bomonti Hotel0.3 mi from Şişli Mosque
Anas
$79 nightly
$88 total
Nov 16 - Nov 17
Total with taxes and fees




11. Bostay Hotel
Bostay HotelŞişli, 0.3 mi from Şişli Mosque
Kambiz
$54 nightly
$59 total
Oct 23 - Oct 24
Total with taxes and fees




12. Novotel Istanbul Bomonti
Novotel Istanbul Bomonti0.6 mi from Şişli Mosque
Confidence Chioma
$110 nightly
$122 total
Nov 7 - Nov 8
Total with taxes and fees




13. Titanic Comfort Sisli
Titanic Comfort SisliŞişli, 0.1 mi from Şişli Mosque
samira
$42 nightly
$47 total
Nov 14 - Nov 15
Total with taxes and fees




14. Vital Hotel Fulya
Vital Hotel FulyaŞişli, 0.6 mi from Şişli Mosque
Georgi
$120 nightly
$133 total
Nov 11 - Nov 12
Total with taxes and fees




15. Holiday Inn Istanbul Sisli by IHG
Holiday Inn Istanbul Sisli by IHGŞişli, 0.1 mi from Şişli Mosque
Ewa
$88 nightly
$98 total
Oct 22 - Oct 23
Total with taxes and fees




16. Days Inn By Wyndham Istanbul Bomonti
Days Inn By Wyndham Istanbul BomontiŞişli, 0.3 mi from Şişli Mosque
Syed Muhammad Ahmad
$91 nightly
$101 total
Nov 7 - Nov 8
Total with taxes and fees




17. The Cettia İstanbul
The Cettia İstanbul0.5 mi from Şişli Mosque
Ijaz
$106 nightly
$117 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Total with taxes and fees




18. Princely Suites
Princely Suites0.4 mi from Şişli Mosque
Shamlan
$85 nightly
$95 total
Nov 17 - Nov 18
Total with taxes and fees




19. ibis Styles Istanbul Bomonti
ibis Styles Istanbul BomontiŞişli, 0.5 mi from Şişli Mosque
HAN
$72 nightly
$80 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




20. Ramada Encore By Wyndham Istanbul Sisli
Ramada Encore By Wyndham Istanbul Sisli0.3 mi from Şişli Mosque
Andy
$110 nightly
$123 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees
Hotels recommended for families near Şişli Mosque
$157 nightly
$174 total
Nov 11 - Nov 12
Total with taxes and fees
$98 nightly
$111 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees




Hilton Istanbul Bomonti Hotel & Conference Center
Hilton Istanbul Bomonti Hotel & Conference CenterŞişli
$172 nightly
$190 total
Nov 17 - Nov 18
Total with taxes and fees
$152 nightly
$172 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5
Total with taxes and fees
$184 nightly
$205 total
Oct 24 - Oct 25
Total with taxes and fees
$238 nightly
$264 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees
$194 nightly
$215 total
Nov 7 - Nov 8
Total with taxes and fees
$196 nightly
$218 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees
Top Şişli Mosque Hotel Reviews
The Marmara Taksim
10/10 Excellent
"1. Superb location at the heart of Istanbul - proximity to tourist locations and transportation 2. Great amenities with the view on Taksim square 3. Large gym, very well equipped and maintained 4. Attentive staff. We had an initial issue with the room, which was solved first thing on the morning."
Fairmont Quasar Istanbul
10/10 Excellent
"We had a wonderful stay overall! The room was exceptionally clean, comfortable, and well-maintained, and the staff provided warm, attentive service throughout our visit. The location and amenities exceeded our expectations as well. The only minor drawback was the breakfast, which felt a bit limited in variety and could use a few more options to choose from. Even so, it’s a fantastic property, and we would gladly stay here again."
Divan Istanbul
10/10 Excellent
"Our stay at the Divan was amazing. It is very conveniently located within walking distance of Taksim Square and public transport. The staff were extremely helpful. The breakfast buffet was very lavish. The restaurants also served very quality and delicious food. Would love to go back again."
Swissotel The Bosphorus Istanbul
10/10 Excellent
"This hotel is beautiful and I had a room with sea view. The location has good proximity to some major attractions. The only negative things I noticed is the staff not too welcoming and they had taxi with pre metered rates of over 70lira. I guess it's an agreement they had with the taxis. Overall, not a bad 2 night experience."
ibis Istanbul Sisli
8/10 Good
"Everything was perfect. The only thing that disappointed me was I realized that the normal booking price is 200CAD lower than the price that I booked from expedia, which I expected price match at least."
The Ritz-Carlton, Istanbul
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel with great service"
Gleam Bomonti Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"I and my parents had an enjoyable experince in this hotel during our 10 day trip to the istanbul. Sisli is a great neighborhood and we felt safe in this area in additin to its access toplent of malls and restaraunts however commute to the kadikoy and taksim can take up to one hour during rush hour and you should consider it of you are traveklling with senior people."
Istanbul Marriott Hotel Sisli
10/10 Excellent
"Our room was fantastic- great views, clean, just lovely. We had access to the Executive Lounge, which I highly recommend! Breakfast was just amazing- fresh food, incredible selection. The staff was phenomenal. Easy taxi ride to the old city section- had a great experience and highly recommend!!"
Titanic Comfort Sisli
10/10 Excellent
"Staff are very helpful and hotel located near town"
Other attractions near Şişli Mosque
Trump Towers Istanbul
5.8/10 (31 reviews)
During your trip to Istanbul, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Trump Towers Istanbul. Visit the area's notable monuments or amble around its seaside.
Günay Restaurant
After visiting Günay Restaurant, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Istanbul. While you're in the area, find time to visit its shops.
Atlantis Eglence Merkezi
2.0/10 (1 review)
Enjoy an outing to Atlantis Eglence Merkezi during your stay in Istanbul. Discover the area's fascinating museums and stunning cathedral.
Istanbul Cevahir Shopping and Entertainment Centre
8.6/10 (1,307 reviews)
During your trip to Istanbul, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Istanbul Cevahir Shopping and Entertainment Centre. Stroll along the area's seaside or experience its fascinating museums.
Atatürk Museum
4.0/10 (1 review)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Atatürk Museum during your trip to Istanbul. While you're in the area, find time to visit its shops.
Babylon
You can get tickets for a performance at Babylon during your stay in Istanbul. While you're in the area, find time to visit its shops.
Bomontiada
9.0/10 (41 reviews)
You can enjoy a tasting or tour at Bomontiada during your travels to Istanbul. Discover the area's fascinating museums and stunning cathedral.
Studyo Oyunculari
Enjoy a performance at Studyo Oyunculari, a theater with a story to tell in Istanbul. Stroll along the area's seaside or experience its fascinating museums.



























