Entire home

Spacious Modern 5 beds House in Troy

Photo gallery for Spacious Modern 5 beds House in Troy

A modern kitchen with dark wood cabinets, a stainless steel microwave, and a white island with bar stools. - Spacious Modern 5 beds House in Troy (Troy)
A two-story house with a covered patio, a fenced backyard, and a clear sky. - Spacious Modern 5 beds House in Troy (Troy)
A modern kitchen with a central island, stainless steel appliances, and a dining area with a sofa. - Spacious Modern 5 beds House in Troy (Troy)
A bedroom with a bed, two bedside tables, a ceiling fan, and a window with blinds. - Spacious Modern 5 beds House in Troy (Troy)
A dining area with a wooden table, four chairs, a potted plant, and a wall-mounted decorative plate arrangement. - Spacious Modern 5 beds House in Troy (Troy)
Spacious Modern 5 beds House in Troy provides amenities like a garden and laundry facilities. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Spacious Modern 5 beds House in Troy

  • You'll have a great tHave fun at this stylish place which features 4 bedrooms & 5 beds, fully equipped kitchen, comfortable living and dining areas, and courtyard. You'll also enjoy access to high-speed Wi-Fi, cable TV, and modern conveniences to make your stay as comfortable as possible.



    Our gorgeous designer home is brand new with all new furniture which is truly a gem for families or business people around the world

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Troy is home to this vacation home. Mother Neff State Park and Cedar Creek Wildlife Management Area reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Temple Railroad & Heritage Museum and Western Hills Park. Mary Alice Marshall Performing Arts Center and Lion's Junction Family Water Park are also worth visiting. Visit our Troy travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Troy
Map
Troy, TX

What's nearby

  • A sunset over a calm body of water with a cloudy sky.
    Belton Lake
    13 min drive - 13.0 miles
  • Cinemark Temple
    12 min drive - 12.5 miles
  • Cedar Creek Wildlife Management Area
    12 min drive - 11.8 miles
  • Crossroads Recreational Complex
    12 min drive - 11.8 miles
  • Temple Mall
    13 min drive - 14.1 miles

Getting around

  • Temple Station
    16 min drive
  • Waco, TX (ACT-Waco Regional)
    43 min drive

Restaurants

  • Love's Travel Stop
    3 min drive
  • Taco Bell
    8 min drive
  • Starbucks
    8 min drive
  • McDonald's
    8 min drive
  • McDonald's
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Spacious Modern 5 beds House in Troy pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Spacious Modern 5 beds House in Troy?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Spacious Modern 5 beds House in Troy?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Spacious Modern 5 beds House in Troy located?

Situated in Troy, this vacation home is within 12 mi (20 km) of Little River Healthcare, Temple Railroad & Heritage Museum, and Cedar Creek Wildlife Management Area. Neuroscience Institute and Baylor Scott & White Medical Center - Temple are also within 12 mi (20 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Spacious Modern 5 beds House in Troy Reviews

8.0

Very Good

8.0

Cleanliness

10

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, communication, location, listing accuracy

Decent stay

We had a nice 8 day stay. Safe feeling neighborhood, the road leading to the complex entrance is TERRIBLE. But once in the complex the roads are fine. The communication with the management company was a little sketchy at times. Poor punctuation, and unprofessional communication made it feel kind of scammy. Besides that, our stay was great. The
Stayed 8 nights in Oct 2024