
Find hotels near Turtle Way, Boyne Island from $78
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 17 - Oct 18Tomorrow
Oct 18 - Oct 19Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Turtle Way hotels




1. Reef Adventureland Motel
Reef Adventureland Motel0.8 mi from Turtle Way
Kim
$120 nightly
$132 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees




2. Discovery Parks - Tannum Sands
Discovery Parks - Tannum Sands1.5 mi from Turtle Way
Pai
$74 nightly
$82 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Total with taxes and fees




3. Boyne Island Motel and Villas
Boyne Island Motel and VillasBoyne Island, 0.4 mi from Turtle Way
Angela
$73 nightly
$81 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Total with taxes and fees




4. Peppers Gladstone
Peppers Gladstone8.1 mi from Turtle Way
Glenn
$147 nightly
$162 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees




5. Lumina Motel
Lumina Motel7.6 mi from Turtle Way
Robyn
$78 nightly
$87 total
Oct 17 - Oct 18
Total with taxes and fees




6. CQ Motel Gladstone
CQ Motel Gladstone9.5 mi from Turtle Way
Ryan
$85 nightly
$95 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees




7. Parklands Resort Calliope
Parklands Resort Calliope9.4 mi from Turtle Way
Christopher
$72 nightly
$79 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees




8. Oaks Gladstone Grand Hotel
Oaks Gladstone Grand Hotel9.6 mi from Turtle Way
Richard Willem
$109 nightly
$120 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees




9. Aaron Motel
Aaron Motel9.6 mi from Turtle Way
Roy
$87 nightly
$96 total
Nov 7 - Nov 8
Total with taxes and fees




10. Central Studio Accommodation
Central Studio Accommodation9 mi from Turtle Way
Kylie
$77 nightly
$86 total
Oct 17 - Oct 18
Total with taxes and fees




11. Harbour Sails Motor Inn
Harbour Sails Motor Inn9.8 mi from Turtle Way
Roy
$93 nightly
$104 total
Oct 22 - Oct 23
Total with taxes and fees




12. Mantra Gladstone
Mantra Gladstone8.2 mi from Turtle Way
Robert
$111 nightly
$122 total
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Total with taxes and fees




13. Park View Motel
Park View Motel9.6 mi from Turtle Way
Malgorzata
$70 nightly
$78 total
Nov 7 - Nov 8
Total with taxes and fees




14. Gladstone City Central Apartment Hotel
Gladstone City Central Apartment Hotel9.5 mi from Turtle Way
Janice
$85 nightly
$93 total
Nov 14 - Nov 15
Total with taxes and fees




15. Gladstone Reef Hotel Motel
Gladstone Reef Hotel Motel9.7 mi from Turtle Way
Amanda
$85 nightly
$94 total
Nov 7 - Nov 8
Total with taxes and fees




16. Harbour Lodge Motel Gladstone
Harbour Lodge Motel Gladstone9.6 mi from Turtle Way
Anthony
$74 nightly
$82 total
Oct 17 - Oct 18
Total with taxes and fees




17. Gladstone Palms Motor Inn
Gladstone Palms Motor Inn9.1 mi from Turtle Way
Mark
$71 nightly
$78 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Total with taxes and fees




18. Camelot Motel
Camelot Motel7.7 mi from Turtle Way
Andrew
$102 nightly
$113 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees




19. The Queens Hotel Gladstone
The Queens Hotel Gladstone9.4 mi from Turtle Way
Adam
$97 nightly
$108 total
Oct 22 - Oct 23
Total with taxes and fees




20. Highpoint International
Highpoint International9.6 mi from Turtle Way
Elizabeth
$121 nightly
$135 total
Oct 17 - Oct 18
Total with taxes and fees
Compare popular hotels close to Turtle Way
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Reef Adventureland Motel | 9.6 Exceptional 50 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Discovery Parks - Tannum Sands | 8.8 Excellent 256 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Boyne Island Motel and Villas | 8.2 Very good 46 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Peppers Gladstone | 9.4 Exceptional 16 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Lumina Motel | 9.4 Exceptional 13 reviews | View |
Top Turtle Way Hotel Reviews
Harbour Sails Motor Inn
10/10 Excellent
"Spotlessly clean room. Spacious area with room to move in wheelchair. good access. wonderful soundless air conditioning."
The Gladstone
10/10 Excellent
"Our room was clean and quiet. Bed was comfortable and the room was a good size."
Gladstone Downtown Central Apartment Hotel
8/10 Good
"Room was good for overnight business trip. A little aged and no staff at front counter when we arrived before 5pm and used lock box"
Discovery Parks - Tannum Sands
10/10 Excellent
"We always enjoy our stay here, the facilities are clean and tidy, rooms are always clean and the park is beautiful with fantastic play equipment for the kids."
Relaxing family beach house with pool! Soak up the ocean views and breezes.
10/10 Excellent
"Very comfortable clean home. Open plan layout with all the comforts perfect for families. We will be back!"
Tannum on the Beach Motel
10/10 Excellent
"An excellent property, well renovated and immaculately clean with thoughtful touches and a very friendly welcome. Would definitely stay again."
Gladstone Central Plaza
10/10 Excellent
"Best location, clean, tidy and kid friendly. Recommend it anytime. 5/5 for everything."
Reef Adventureland Motel
10/10 Excellent
"We stayed for 3 nights in total and we loved it. The manager was fantastic, quickest and easiest check-in ever! The room was lovely, bright and clean. We had a dog friendly room on the ground floor which had a patio door accessing a lovely grassed area for the dogs to play. Our only critique would be the scent in the room which we found slightly overpowering. We loved the local Canoe Point off leash dog beach and were so impressed by the surrounding amenities. Gladstone marina was another delightful surprise and the Auckland House restaurant was a great recommendation."
Peppers Gladstone
10/10 Excellent
"The property was nice and clean, room was spacious, free parking, friendly check in staff."
Other attractions near Turtle Way
Bray Park
After visiting Bray Park, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tannum Sands.
Sandpiper Park
Sandpiper Park is just one of the places to see in Tannum Sands, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? While you're in the area, stroll along the beaches.
Stirling Park
Stirling Park is just one of the places to see in Tannum Sands, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels?
Boyne Island Library
Boyne Island Library is just one of the places to see in Tannum Sands, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels?
Malpas Park
Malpas Park is just one of the places to see in Tannum Sands, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels?
Lions Park
Lions Park is just one of the places to see in Tannum Sands, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels?
Hayes Park
Hayes Park is just one of the places to see in Tannum Sands, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels?
Cashin Park
Cashin Park is just one of the places to see in Tannum Sands, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? While you're in the area, stroll along the beaches.




