Entire home

Riverside Escape

Photo gallery for Riverside Escape

A modern house with a large window, a wooden door, and a gravel driveway. - Riverside Escape (Anglesea)
A modern room with a grey sofa, a black bean bag, a wooden cabinet, and a TV mounted on the wall. - Riverside Escape (Anglesea)
A modern kitchen with a central island, bar stools, and a view of the dining area. - Riverside Escape (Anglesea)
A bedroom with a bed, a window, and a view of a backyard. - Riverside Escape (Anglesea)
A modern house with a deck, a dining area, and a fenced backyard. - Riverside Escape (Anglesea)
Riverside Escape provides amenities like a garden and laundry facilities. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

4 bedrooms2 bathrooms2368 sq ft

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Private pool

Internet

  • Available in the house: WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Parking on site

Food and drink

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Shower

Living spaces

  • Fireplace

Entertainment

  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Location highlights

  • Near a health/beauty spa

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Garden
  • Unit size: 2,368 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

House Rules A late checkout fee may apply should guests check out late without prior advise and approval from host. Strict no party policy (schoo...

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the neighborhood

Anglesea is home to this vacation home. Anglesea Golf Club and Bellbrae Estate Winery are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit Coogoorah Park and Point Addis Marine National Park. Eagle Rock Marine Sanctuary and Point Danger Marine Sanctuary are also worth visiting. Visit our Anglesea travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Anglesea
Map
Anglesea, VIC

What's nearby

  • A rocky coastline with cliffs and calm sea.
    Anglesea Surf Beach
    3 min drive - 1.2 miles
  • Anglesea Heath Alcoa Agreement Area
    3 min walk - 0.2 miles
  • Anglesea Bushland Reserve
    10 min walk - 0.6 miles
  • Coogoorah Park
    14 min walk - 0.8 miles
  • Ellimatta Reserve
    2 min drive - 1.0 mile

Getting around

  • Waurn Ponds Station
    24 min drive
  • Avalon Airport (AVV)
    49 min drive

Restaurants

  • Laneway 73
    11 min walk
  • Yo! Asian Fried Chicken
    11 min walk
  • Anglesea Fish and Chips
    11 min walk
  • The Coast Restaurant
    15 min walk
  • Last One Inn
    17 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Riverside Escape pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Riverside Escape?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Riverside Escape?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Riverside Escape located?

Situated in Anglesea, this vacation home is within a 10-minute walk of Great Otway National Park, Great Otway National Park, and Anglesea Heath Alcoa Agreement Area. Anglesea Bushland Reserve and Coogoorah Park are also within 15 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

10

Exceptional