Résidencia Universitària Pare Claret - Hostel

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Résidencia Universitària Pare Claret - Hostel provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.2 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Laundry
  • Kitchen

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Economy Double Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Twin Bunk Bed

Twin Room

  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

Single Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Twin Bed

Triple Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 3 Twin Beds
Mod logo
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Eixample, a neighborhood in Girona, is home to Résidencia Universitària Pare Claret - Hostel. Eiffel Bridge and Gardens of the Wall are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Serres de Pals Golf Course and Golf Girona. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Montilivi Stadium, or consider a night out at Palacio de Congresos Auditorium. Visit our Girona travel guide
View more Hostels in Girona
Map
Carrer de Sant Antoni Maria Claret, 28 B, Girona, GIRONA, 17002

What's nearby

  • A historic town with a prominent church, a tall bell tower, and a stone bridge.
    Walls of Girona
    10 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • A historic town with a prominent church, a bell tower, and a small tower with arches.
    Girona Cathedral
    13 min walk - 0.7 miles
  • Eiffel Bridge
    8 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • Park de la Devesa
    11 min walk - 0.6 miles
  • Fira de Girona Convention Center
    15 min walk - 0.8 miles

Getting around

  • Girona Station
    6 min walk
  • Girona (GRO-Costa Brava)
    17 min drive

Restaurants

  • Chaplin
    4 min walk
  • Pdepa - Bakery
    1 min walk
  • Bescuit
    4 min walk
  • Restaurant A4Mans
    5 min walk
  • Ca l'iván
    5 min walk

About this property

Résidencia Universitària Pare Claret - Hostel

  • Hostel located in Eixample
  • Résidencia Universitària Pare Claret - Hostel provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this hostel include:
    • An elevator, a vending machine, and a TV in the lobby
    • Smoke-free premises and luggage storage
  • Room features
  • All 70 rooms have amenities such as free WiFi.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Heating and fans
    • Bathrooms with soap
    • Communal kitchens and housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Résidencia Universitària Pare Claret - Hostel pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

This hostel doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Résidencia Universitària Pare Claret - Hostel?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:30 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Résidencia Universitària Pare Claret - Hostel?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Résidencia Universitària Pare Claret - Hostel located?

Located in Eixample, this hostel is within a 10-minute walk of Former Hospital of Santa Caterina, Gardens of the Wall, and Cinema Museum - Tomàs Mallol Collection. Parc del Migdia and Eiffel Bridge are also within 10 minutes. Girona Station is 6 minutes by foot and Girona (GIA-Girona Train Station) is 7 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

8.2

Very Good