整间度假短租

421-B N New River Drive

421-B N New River Drive

421-B N New River Drive的照片库

起居区
外观
用餐
住宿内部
私人厨房

点评

5.6/10

热门服务设施

  • 厨房
  • 洗衣机
  • 烘干机
  • 可带宠物
  • 免费 Wi-Fi
  • 空调

添加日期以查看价格

住宿简介

421-B N New River Drive

  • This spacious, three-level vacation rental in Surf City offers plenty of room and comfort with three bedrooms and three full bathrooms. The large carport accommodates four to five vehicles, and a fenced backyard with an outdoor shower backs up to the scenic sound. Keyless entry provides easy access to the ground-level foyer, with stairs leading to the second floor.

    The first level includes a spacious master bedroom featuring a king bed, 42 inch smart TV, two closets, private bath with dual vanity and walk in shower, and a sound-view deck with Brazilian hammocks for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The second bedroom on this level includes a bunk bed (full on the bottom, twin on top), a queen bed, Roku TV, and an attached bathroom. For added convenience, the second level also features a laundry area with a washer and dryer.

    The top floor features a spacious open living and dining area with seating for 10, three couches (one of which is a queen sleeper sofa), a 50-inch smart TV, and a large deck with a table and chairs for sunset dining. The adjoining kitchen is fully equipped with essentials, including a dishwasher, oven, and dishware suitable for all ages. The third bedroom on this level includes a queen and a full bed, a smart TV, ample storage, and access to a bathroom with a shower and bathtub, which also opens to the main living area for added convenience.

    Ideally located in Surf City, this property is just minutes from the Surf City Pier, boat launch, fresh seafood market, grocery stores, and a variety of shops and restaurants—everything you need for a memorable stay! Public beach access with a ramp and steps is only a three-minute walk away. Nearby, you'll find a sports bar and grill, two churches, two coffee shops, an ice cream shop, pizza places, a deli, and a liquor store, all within walking distance. Many more dining spots and bars are a short bike ride away, with affordable bike rentals available. Surf City's new shuttle service, with over 30 island and mainland stops, also makes exploring easy and convenient.

    Surf City, a charming beach town at the heart of Topsail Island, offers stunning beaches, unique shops, cozy restaurants, tap houses, a brewery, a renowned sea turtle hospital, historic sites, great fishing, and easy boating access. Come experience this serene coastal destination for yourself!

    Pets are welcome! Guests may bring their furry family members for a non-refundable pet fee of $150.00 per pet (2 Pet Maximum). Please ensure all pets are approved prior to arrival and follow the property's pet guidelines during your stay. (Cats are not allowed)

    __________________________________________________________

    MPM offers an MVP Savings Program designed to enhance the guest experience for those who book accommodations with us. Through this program, MPM guests receive privileged access to a network of locally owned businesses offering exclusive discounts and special promotions. From dining and entertainment to other local amenities, the MPM MVP Savings Program adds extra value to your stay, making it both comfortable and rewarding. Elevate your travel experience with MPM and enjoy a world of exclusive benefits through the MVP Program.

    MPM provides a welcome kit with starter items for guests. These items are intended to help you settle in comfortably upon arrival. While the specific contents may vary by property, the welcome kit typically includes essential start-up supplies such as toiletries and other basic necessities for added convenience.

    The linen package includes bed-making services prior to your arrival, utilizing provided flat and fitted sheets as well as pillowcases. The package also includes towels and washcloths based on the property’s maximum occupancy, bath mats for each full bathroom, and kitchen cloths for your use.

同类型住宿

街区简介

这个度假屋位于瑟夫城,临近沙滩。前往北卡罗来纳州汉普斯特德霍利庇护区和冲浪市海滩可欣赏当地自然景观,海岸艺术画廊和导弹莫尔博物馆是特色文化景点。奥哈纳桨板运动和米娅市场同样值得参观。访问我们的瑟夫城旅行指南
查看瑟夫城的更多度假屋
地图
Surf City, NC

附近有什么?

  • 冲浪市海滩
    冲浪市海滩
    步行 6 分钟 - 0.4 英里
  • 瑟夫城码头
    瑟夫城码头
    步行 16 分钟 - 0.9 英里
  • 回到触摸按摩、瑜伽及洛米洛米
    步行 4 分钟 - 0.3 英里
  • 伊尼斯水疗中心
    步行 10 分钟 - 0.6 英里
  • 海岸艺术画廊
    步行 12 分钟 - 0.7 英里

周边介绍

  • 威尔明顿国际机场 (ILM) - 46 分钟车程

餐厅

  • Surf City Smash
    车程 4 分钟
  • Cape Fear Seafood Company
    车程 3 分钟
  • Salty Turtle Beer Company
    车程 4 分钟
  • Shaka Taco
    步行 10 分钟
  • Sear's Landing
    车程 3 分钟

常见问题

421-B N New River Drive允许宠物入住吗?

是的,此住宿允许携带狗狗入住(总共可携带不超过 2 只宠物)。

停车费是多少?

该住宿提供室内停车服务。

何时可在421-B N New River Drive办理入住?

16:00 开始办理入住。

何时可在421-B N New River Drive办理退房?

退房时间为 11:00。

421-B N New River Drive的地址在哪里?

此度假屋在海边,步行仅 5 分钟即可走到回到触摸按摩、瑜伽及洛米洛米和冲浪市海滩。而且,逃脱水疗中心和伊尼斯水疗中心距离酒店步行不到 10 分钟。

点评

关于421-B N New River Drive的点评

5.6

4.0

清洁度

8.0

地点
10 分 - 超赞。0 条好评,共有 4 条点评
8 分 - 还可以。1 条好评,共有 4 条点评
6 分 - 一般。1 条好评,共有 4 条点评
4 分 - 很差。2 条好评,共有 4 条点评
2 分 - 糟糕。0 条好评,共有 4 条点评

点评

真实点评

8/10 不错

满意:入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Beautiful home, great location

Overall this was a great space for our family of 8. We had plenty of room, everyone was comfortable! The kitchen was well equipped, but could use some hand towels. The beach access is very close! The only issue we had was the main level AC ran extremely hot. It’s on the third floor but ran 85 degrees in the day and 77 at night. Other than that we had a wonderful time!
2025 年 6 月入住 3 晚
真实点评

6/10 一般

满意:入住、位置、展示内容准确性
不满意:清洁度

Not far to the beach

The stay was ok the property was a bit worn. The coaches seemed stained there was a stain on the carpet on the stairs. Also there was no remote for the master bedroom s tv. The air filter also looked like it hadnt been changed in 8-12 months
2025 年 5 月入住 5 晚
真实点评

4/10 较差

不满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验
Trash on the ground outside, toilet seat in master bath was discusting and broken off the toilet, lights were out, fan in bath on 2nd floor wouldnt work nore the light. Coffee Pot did not work, couches and chairs were filthy. Noone in the office on the weekend to speak to. Then when someone finally got back to me on Tuesday, 4 days later it was all via text messages.
Toilet broken
Fans had so much dust and dirt
2025 年 8 月入住 5 晚
真实点评

4/10 较差

满意:入住
不满意:清洁度、沟通体验、展示内容准确性
Stated it was a 13 bed sleep. It was not, it was 11. I contacted them about a broken stained up couch that was supposed to be a pull out! After days of calling and emails they dropped off an air mattress, I stated I’d expect it for a temporary solution but not what I paid for. They continued to ignore me. 9 days in they finally send someone over to “repair it”. The person stated it was nasty and unrepairable! 2 more days and they said they would replace it. It was replaced 2 days before we left. So out of 14 days we got 2 days of what we paid for. House was dirty, paint chipping everywhere. McDonald’s wrappers everywhere! Poor communication! Stated I’d get a 5% refund and have yet to hear anything about that! I understand things happen but when someone pays for something that’s what they should receive and to ignore them just makes it look worse! My TBI nephew slept on an air mattress they kept deflating! Their solution was put someone else on it… due to him needing certain combinations that wasn’t a solution. I’ll never use that rental company again! Also looking at their reviews, multiple negative ones and their reply is always the same, “we have no record of you, i think you have the wrong company.” No it’s you!
2025 年 7 月入住 14 晚