Entire home

LVR’s North End Ranch

Photo gallery for LVR’s North End Ranch

A living room with a fireplace, a television, a bookshelf, and a dining area with a table and chairs. - LVR’s North End Ranch (Lewiston)
A bedroom with two single beds, a ceiling fan, a dresser, a TV, and a wardrobe. - LVR’s North End Ranch (Lewiston)
A bathroom with a shower, toilet, and a door leading to another room. - LVR’s North End Ranch (Lewiston)
A modern kitchen with wooden cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and a tiled backsplash. - LVR’s North End Ranch (Lewiston)
A dining area with a dark wooden table and chairs, a kitchen in the background, and large windows with a view of a snowy landscape. - LVR’s North End Ranch (Lewiston)
LVR’s North End Ranch provides everything you need. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Air conditioning
  • Parking available
  • Fireplace

Add dates for prices

About this property

LVR’s North End Ranch

  • Welcome to LVR’s North End Ranch. A centrally located home that offers single floor living! Steps away from Toohey Park, the Lower Niagara River, and Center Street. Enjoy an updated two bedroom, one bath home in a quiet area with a fenced in yard. This house is managed by Lewiston Vacation Rentals and you will have 24 hour access to their dedicated team to ensure a seamless stay for your next getaway.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Lewiston is home to this vacation home. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Niagara Falls State Park and Lake Ontario, while Fallsview Indoor Waterpark and Maid of the Mist are popular area attractions. Check out an event or a game at Niagara Falls Convention Centre, and consider making time for Niagara SkyWheel, a top attraction not to be missed. Visit our Lewiston travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Lewiston
Map
Lewiston, NY

What's nearby

  • A large waterfall, a bridge, and a crowd of people.
    Niagara River Gorge
    1 min walk - 0.0 miles
  • A waterfall with a rainbow, surrounded by cliffs and a river.
    Niagara River
    1 min drive - 0.5 miles
  • Lewiston Museum
    8 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • Earl W. Brydges Artpark State Park
    11 min walk - 0.6 miles
  • Artpark Amphitheater
    16 min walk - 0.9 miles

Getting around

  • Niagara Falls Station
    13 min drive
  • Niagara Falls, NY (IAG-Niagara Falls Intl.)
    20 min drive

Restaurants

  • Tim Hortons
    19 min walk
  • The Grist
    12 min drive
  • Ravine
    14 min drive
  • Starbucks
    18 min walk
  • The Silo
    4 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is LVR’s North End Ranch pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at LVR’s North End Ranch?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

Where is LVR’s North End Ranch located?

Situated in Lewiston, this vacation home is within a 5-minute walk of Niagara River Gorge and Niagara River. Earl W. Brydges Artpark State Park and Artpark Amphitheater are also within 1 mi (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

LVR’s North End Ranch Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Quiet neighborhood within walking distance of center of village and river. Nice fenced in private little backyard with patio. Well equipped kitchen. Beds were comfortable. Short drive to Canada across Lewiston bridge. Was a great little house in a perfect location.
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2026