Entire home

Balcón de Válor 7 by Ruralidays

Photo gallery for Balcón de Válor 7 by Ruralidays

An outdoor patio with a wooden table and benches, stone flooring, and a stone wall. - Balcón de Válor 7 by Ruralidays (Granada)
A cozy living area with a fireplace, a dining table, and a sofa. - Balcón de Válor 7 by Ruralidays (Granada)
A hillside property with a paved walkway, a small gazebo, and a building with a stone facade and balcony. - Balcón de Válor 7 by Ruralidays (Granada)
A pool area with white lounge chairs, a stone wall, and a clear blue sky. - Balcón de Válor 7 by Ruralidays (Granada)
A narrow street with white buildings, a stone wall, and flowering plants. - Balcón de Válor 7 by Ruralidays (Granada)
Balcón de Válor 7 by Ruralidays provides a garden and more. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Outdoor Space
  • Parking available
  • Barbecue grill
  • Fireplace

Add dates for prices

About this property

Balcón de Válor 7 by Ruralidays

  • Rural house in Válor, in the province of Granada, Andalusia.

    House for four people, with two bedrooms with two single beds each, a bathroom with bathtub and one with shower, living room with kitchenette. WiFi and private terrace with views. Share the pool with other accommodations in the same complex. Near the national park of the Sierra Nevada and with fantastic views of nature.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Valor, this villa is in a rural area. Enchanted Forest and Puente Palo reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Cultural Heritage Center of La Alpujarra and Asociacion Jardin de la Alpujarra. Visit our Valor travel guide
View more Villas in Valor
Map
Granada, Andalusia

What's nearby

  • A historic hilltop castle overlooking a town with white buildings.
    La Calahorra Castle
    49 min drive - 28.6 miles
  • San Jose Parish Church
    3 min walk - 0.2 miles
  • Puente de La Tableta
    10 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • Puerto de la Ragua
    33 min drive - 18.7 miles
  • Bodega Barranco Oscuro
    51 min drive - 24.5 miles

Restaurants

  • Pizzeria El Aleman
    11 min drive
  • Piscinita en Montaña
    11 min drive
  • restaurante el paso
    16 min drive
  • Villa Rovira
    26 min drive
  • Bar La Pradera
    6 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Balcón de Válor 7 by Ruralidays have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is Balcón de Válor 7 by Ruralidays pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Balcón de Válor 7 by Ruralidays?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Balcón de Válor 7 by Ruralidays?

Check-out is at 12:00 PM.

Where is Balcón de Válor 7 by Ruralidays located?

Situated in a rural location, this villa is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Puente de La Tableta and 4.4 mi (7 km) from Cultural Heritage Center of La Alpujarra. Cortijo El Cura and Puerto de la Ragua are also within 20 mi (32 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Balcón de Válor 7 by Ruralidays Reviews

10

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 5 out of 5 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 5 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 5 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 5 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 5 reviews

Reviews

From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

A great accommodation in a wonderful place. The accommodations are all spotless and well cared for.

A great accommodation in a wonderful place. The accommodations are all spotless and well cared for. The owner is very friendly.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Eine tolle Unterkunft an einem wunderbaren Ort. Die Unterkünfte sind alle makellos und gut gepflegt.

Eine tolle Unterkunft an einem wunderbaren Ort. Die Unterkünfte sind alle makellos und gut gepflegt. Der Besitzer ist sehr freundlich.
Archival

10/10 Excellent

La familia que lleva el alojamiento es muy amable y atenta en todo momento. Ha sido una experiencia

La familia que lleva el alojamiento es muy amable y atenta en todo momento. Ha sido una experiencia inolvidable, que deseamos repetir cuanto antes y recomendamos a todos.
Archival

10/10 Excellent

La casa es muy bonita y cuidada. Espectaculares vistas desde la terraza. Un lugar de relax y descans

La casa es muy bonita y cuidada. Espectaculares vistas desde la terraza. Un lugar de relax y descanso, rodeado de un precioso entorno natural.
Archival

10/10 Excellent

Preciosa casa rural en plena naturaleza. Ha superado las expectativas que teníamos. Si bien las foto

Preciosa casa rural en plena naturaleza. Ha superado las expectativas que teníamos. Si bien las fotos muestran un alojamiento de calidad, cuando estás allí incluso es hasta mejor que lo que se enseña. Un alojamiento con todo tipo de detalles y muy bien cuidado. El personal muy atento siempre. Llegamos tarde, por lo que agradecemos al personal tener la casa calentita y lista para disfrutar. El frío era considerable, nos nevó! Y dentro con la calefacción,chimenea,suelo radiante, un lujo. Volveremos sin duda alguna.