The Risman Hotel

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Bandara City Mall and Palm Bay Waterpark, The Risman Hotel has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Superior Twin Room

  • 161 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

Deluxe Double Room

  • 161 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Grand Double Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe Double Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Superior Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Large Twin Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Tangerang is home to The Risman Hotel. Bandara City Mall and Central Park Mall are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore White Sand Beach PIK 2. Don't miss out on a visit to Palm Bay Waterpark. Visit our Tangerang travel guide
Map
Jl. Atang Sanjaya No. 19, Tangerang, Banten, 15125

What's nearby

  • A beach with palm trees, a fence, and a clear blue sky.
    White Sand Beach PIK 2
    12 min drive - 4.7 miles
  • A large indoor space with tall, metallic columns and a patterned wall in the background.
    Pasar Baru
    26 min drive - 15.5 miles
  • Soewarna Business Park
    8 min drive - 2.5 miles
  • Cengkareng Golf Club
    9 min drive - 2.9 miles
  • Central Park Mall
    22 min drive - 15.1 miles

Getting around

  • Tangerang Station
    12 min drive
  • Soekarno-Hatta Intl. Airport (CGK)
    11 min drive

Restaurants

  • Gudeg Jogja Bu Hani
    3 min walk
  • Hugo Lounge
    7 min walk
  • Rumah Makan Lembur Kuring
    10 min walk
  • Swiss-Cafe
    6 min walk
  • Nasi Uduk Betawi H. MUDI
    5 min walk

About this property

The Risman Hotel

  • Hotel near Bandara City Mall
  • Located close to Palm Bay Waterpark and White Sand Beach PIK 2, The Risman Hotel has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this hotel include:
    • Free self parking and valet parking
    • A 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at The Risman Hotel include comforts such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning, as well as amenities like free WiFi and separate sitting areas.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Rainfall showers and free toiletries
    • Separate sitting areas, electric kettles, and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is The Risman Hotel pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at The Risman Hotel?

As of Oct 23, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at The Risman Hotel on Nov 1, 2026 start from $25, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking and valet parking are free at this property.

What time is check-in at The Risman Hotel?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at The Risman Hotel?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is The Risman Hotel located?

Situated in Tangerang, this hotel is 2.5 mi (4 km) from Bandara City Mall and within 6 mi (10 km) of Palm Bay Waterpark and White Sand Beach PIK 2. Summarecon Mall Serpong and Taman Anggrek Mall are also within 16 mi (25 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

The Risman Hotel Reviews

9.2

Wonderful

8.6

Cleanliness

7.0

Amenities

9.4

Staff & service

9.2

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 9 out of 12 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 12 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 2 out of 12 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 12 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 12 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Friendly staff. Nice accommodations.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Newer hotel very convenient to the airport, and they have a driver who may be able to do airport drop off. Simple little restaurant in the lobby was good but closes a little too early.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Arrived late night from the airport. Fast check in. Room small but all that was needed for a good sleep. Bed slept well. Breakfast was ok.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2023
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Disliked: Amenities
no shopping areas close by ,no pool. its just for a layover because the airport is 10 minutes away.
Stayed 2 nights in May 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great looking building and our room was very nice
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2024
Verified review

6/10 Okay

It was OK for a nights stopover in between flights
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Cocok untuk Transit di CGK

Lokasi pas untuk trsansit di Sukarno-Hatta CGK Airport. Akses mudah dan cepat.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Aug 2023