Entire apartment

Sete Rios, Near Zoo Lisboa/ free Wifi

Photo gallery for Sete Rios, Near Zoo Lisboa/ free Wifi

A modern room with a red sofa, a small plant, a wall-mounted TV, and a textured wall. - Sete Rios, Near Zoo Lisboa/ free Wifi (Lisboa)
A neatly arranged bedroom with a bed, bedside table, lamp, and wall art. - Sete Rios, Near Zoo Lisboa/ free Wifi (Lisboa)
A kitchen with white cabinets, a microwave, a dishwasher, a stove, and a sink. - Sete Rios, Near Zoo Lisboa/ free Wifi (Lisboa)
A two-story building with a red door and windows. - Sete Rios, Near Zoo Lisboa/ free Wifi (Lisboa)
A narrow hallway with a doormat, a white cabinet with drawers, a small potted plant, and a door with a brass handle. - Sete Rios, Near Zoo Lisboa/ free Wifi (Lisboa)
Sete Rios, Near Zoo Lisboa/ free Wifi provides amenities like a garden and laundry facilities.

Reviews

7.2 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Washer
  • Outdoor Space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Sete Rios, Near Zoo Lisboa/ free Wifi

  • This charming two-bedroom apartment, located in Sete Rios, just steps away from the iconic Lisbon Zoo, offers a renovated and elegant space, perfect for those seeking a pleasant stay with city views.

    The apartment comfortably accommodates up to 4 guests, featuring two bright bedrooms, a modern bathroom, and a cozy living room with a kitchenette, fully equipped for all your needs. For sleeping arrangements, there is one double bed and two single beds, ensuring comfort for all guests.

    Whether you're exploring the city or relaxing in a welcoming environment, this apartment is the perfect choice for your stay in Lisbon.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Lisbon City Center, a neighborhood in Lisbon, is home to this apartment. Santa Justa Elevator and Lisbon Cathedral are notable landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Costa da Caparica Beach and Carcavelos Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Estádio da Luz or Jose Alvalade Stadium. Visit our Lisbon travel guide
View more Apartments in Lisbon District
Map
Lisboa, Lisboa

What's nearby

  • Two stone buildings with domed roofs, each with a flag and an eagle statue.
    Lisbon Zoo
    8 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • A park with a large metallic sculpture, a paved walkway, and trees.
    University of Lisbon
    12 min walk - 0.7 miles
  • A concrete building with the inscription "MUSEU CALOUSTE GULBENKIAN" and a surrounding garden with red foliage.
    Gulbenkian Museum
    12 min walk - 0.7 miles
  • A cityscape with a central monument, a large open park with trimmed hedges, and a body of water in the background.
    Eduardo VII Park
    17 min walk - 0.9 miles
  • El Corte Ingles Mall
    12 min walk - 0.7 miles

Getting around

  • Praca de Espanha Station
    9 min walk
  • Sete Rios Station
    12 min walk
  • Humberto Delgado Airport (LIS)
    18 min drive

Restaurants

  • Lucimar
    6 min walk
  • Adega da Tia Matilde
    4 min walk
  • Galão 2
    4 min walk
  • Chic do Rêgo
    4 min walk
  • Mil Estórias - Comida Portuguesa
    13 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Sete Rios, Near Zoo Lisboa/ free Wifi pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Sete Rios, Near Zoo Lisboa/ free Wifi?

As of Oct 24, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Sete Rios, Near Zoo Lisboa/ free Wifi on Nov 7, 2026 start from $179, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Sete Rios, Near Zoo Lisboa/ free Wifi?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Sete Rios, Near Zoo Lisboa/ free Wifi?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Sete Rios, Near Zoo Lisboa/ free Wifi located?

Located in Lisbon City Center, this apartment building is within 2 mi (3 km) of Gulbenkian Museum, Avenida da Liberdade, and Marquis of Pombal Square. Rossio Square is 2.3 mi (3.7 km) away. Praca de Espanha Station is 9 minutes by foot and Jardim Zoologico Station is 11 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Sete Rios, Near Zoo Lisboa/ free Wifi Reviews

7.2

Good

10

Cleanliness

7.6

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 5 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 3 out of 5 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 5 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 5 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 5 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Liked: Cleanliness, location, listing accuracy
Disliked: Check-in, communication
We were not given correct property information and were sent to the wrong address in an area that was not very nice and added a lot of stress to our experience. The person who manages the property apologized and said mistakes happen. Nothing initially was offered in regarding to compensation and I had to follow up and provide receipts for uber/taxi of which I have not been reimbursed as of yet. Also, the place was described accurately but the planes are so noisy. I would not recommend staying here because of the poor customer service experience.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy

Lisbon flat

Very clean and great space. If you are ok with hearing planes and planes. That was the only thing. My husband didn’t mind.
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Estadia simpatica

Simpatico, acolhedor e tranquilo
Verified review

8/10 Good

Stayed 4 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, listing accuracy
Disliked: Communication
Stayed 4 nights in Jul 2024