Entire home

Villa Mircene

Photo gallery for Villa Mircene

A modern living room with a sofa, coffee table, and bar stools. A large window offers a view of a garden. - Villa Mircene (Saint Louis)
A modern kitchen with a stainless steel sink, a black toaster, and a dishwasher. - Villa Mircene (Saint Louis)
A modern house with a swimming pool, a covered patio, and a wooden fence. - Villa Mircene (Saint Louis)
A patio with a table and chairs, a pool in the background, and wooden blinds. - Villa Mircene (Saint Louis)
A bedroom with a bed, a wardrobe, and a view of a pool and garden. - Villa Mircene (Saint Louis)
Villa Mircene provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Washer

Add dates for prices

About this property

Villa Mircene

  • Nestled on the Caribbean coast, Villa Mircene is a haven of peace. We offer a fully equipped villa for an unforgettable stay with your family or as a couple. Located on the idyllic island of Marie Galante, you can safely enjoy the saltwater pool and beaches, as well as nearby restaurants worth visiting.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Saint-Louis is home to this villa. Grand-Bourg Marina and Les Saintes (Terre-de-Haut) are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Plage de Folle Anse and Plage de Moustique. Visit our Saint-Louis travel guide
View more Villas in Saint-Louis
Map
Saint Louis, Marie Galante

What's nearby

  • Plage de Folle Anse
    15 min walk - 0.8 miles
  • Plage de Moustique
    4 min drive - 2.6 miles
  • Anse Canot
    9 min drive - 3.6 miles
  • Grand-Bourg Marina
    12 min drive - 7.4 miles
  • Feuillere Beach
    21 min drive - 11.8 miles

Getting around

  • Grand-Bourg (GBJ-Marie-Galante)
    21 min drive

Restaurants

  • La Baleine Rouge
    7 min walk
  • Chez Mimone
    9 min walk
  • king chikens
    9 min drive
  • resto bar Pomme cannelle
    13 min drive
  • Chez Liline
    9 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Villa Mircene have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Villa Mircene pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Villa Mircene?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Villa Mircene?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Villa Mircene located?

Situated in Saint-Louis, this villa is 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from Plage de Folle Anse and within 3 mi (5 km) of Plage de Moustique and Plage des Trois Îlets. Anse Canot is 2.9 mi (4.6 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Villa Mircene Reviews

8.0

Very Good

8.8

Cleanliness

8.6

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 3 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 3 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 3 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 3 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Sylvia met us on arrival and welcomed us most kindly. A great way to start. House was wonderful, private, relaxing and well appointed. John
Stayed 3 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location
.
Stayed 3 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Check-in, communication, location
Les photos étaient avantageuses par rapport à la qualite de la maison et à son confort. 3 locations se partagent la piscine sur laquelle donnait notre logement, et notamment notre coin repas. Cela manquait un peu d'intimité. Point fort : la piscine est agreable et le logement est situé tout proche d'un supermarché.
Stayed 4 nights in Jan 2026