
Find hotels near Alte Kaserne, Swakopmund from $60
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member Prices
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Alte Kaserne hotels

1. At the Sea Guesthouse
At the Sea GuesthouseVineta, 0.9 mi from Alte Kaserne
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (12 reviews)
$205 nightly
The price is $240
Dec 1 - Dec 2
Total with taxes and fees

2. Brigadoon Boutique Guesthouse l Ondili
Brigadoon Boutique Guesthouse l OndiliVineta, 0.5 mi from Alte Kaserne
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (18 reviews)
$154 nightly
The price is $182
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Total with taxes and fees

3. Namib Guesthouse
Namib Guesthouse0.5 mi from Alte Kaserne
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (23 reviews)
$147 nightly
The price is $172
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

4. Atlantic Apartments
Atlantic ApartmentsVineta, 1.1 mi from Alte Kaserne
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (18 reviews)
$80 nightly
The price is $94
Dec 1 - Dec 2
Total with taxes and fees

5. Swakopmund Luxury Suites
Swakopmund Luxury SuitesVineta, 0.3 mi from Alte Kaserne
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (104 reviews)
$141 nightly
The price is $165
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

6. The Delight Swakopmund
The Delight SwakopmundVineta, 0.5 mi from Alte Kaserne
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (67 reviews)
$172 nightly
The price is $202
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

7. Jetty Self-Catering Swakopmund
Jetty Self-Catering Swakopmund0.1 mi from Alte Kaserne
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (39 reviews)
$53 nightly
The price is $63
Nov 10 - Nov 11
Total with taxes and fees

8. Stay at Swakop Guesthouse
Stay at Swakop Guesthouse1.4 mi from Alte Kaserne
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (11 reviews)
$97 nightly
The price is $115
Dec 1 - Dec 2
Total with taxes and fees

9. Strand Hotel Swakopmund
Strand Hotel SwakopmundVineta, 0.5 mi from Alte Kaserne
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (171 reviews)
$345 nightly
The price is $407
Nov 30 - Dec 1
Total with taxes and fees

10. Desert Sands Boutique B&B - Self-Catering
Desert Sands Boutique B&B - Self-Catering0.3 mi from Alte Kaserne
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (29 reviews)
$89 nightly
The price is $104
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

11. Beach Hotel Swakopmund
Beach Hotel Swakopmund0.3 mi from Alte Kaserne
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (365 reviews)
$136 nightly
The price is $159
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

12. The Residence at Villa Wiese
The Residence at Villa WieseVineta, 0.6 mi from Alte Kaserne
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (26 reviews)
$58 nightly
The price is $67
Nov 7 - Nov 8
Total with taxes and fees

13. Hotel A La Mer
Hotel A La Mer0.1 mi from Alte Kaserne
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (160 reviews)
$114 nightly
The price is $133
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

14. Be Still Accommodation
Be Still AccommodationVineta, 0.7 mi from Alte Kaserne
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (25 reviews)
$66 nightly
The price is $78
Dec 1 - Dec 2
Total with taxes and fees

15. Artemis Hotel Swakopmund
Artemis Hotel SwakopmundVineta, 0.2 mi from Alte Kaserne
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (22 reviews)
$134 nightly
The price is $156
Nov 7 - Nov 8
Total with taxes and fees

16. Dunedin Star Guesthouse
Dunedin Star GuesthouseVineta, 0.6 mi from Alte Kaserne
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (35 reviews)
$52 nightly
The price is $60
Nov 30 - Dec 1
Total with taxes and fees

17. Prost Hotel
Prost Hotel0.3 mi from Alte Kaserne
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (29 reviews)
$98 nightly
The price is $117
Dec 1 - Dec 2
Total with taxes and fees

18. Hotel Deutsches Haus
Hotel Deutsches HausVineta, 0.5 mi from Alte Kaserne
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (55 reviews)
$114 nightly
The price is $133
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees

19. Salty Jackal Surf Camp
Salty Jackal Surf Camp0.2 mi from Alte Kaserne
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (15 reviews)
$57 nightly
The price is $67
Nov 12 - Nov 13
Total with taxes and fees

20. PebbleStoneHouse Bed & Breakfast
PebbleStoneHouse Bed & Breakfast0.7 mi from Alte Kaserne
5.0 out of 10, (2 reviews)
$54 nightly
The price is $63
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Alte Kaserne
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() At the Sea Guesthouse | 10.0 Exceptional 12 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Brigadoon Boutique Guesthouse l Ondili | 9.8 Exceptional 18 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Namib Guesthouse | 9.8 Exceptional 23 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Atlantic Apartments | 9.8 Exceptional 18 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Swakopmund Luxury Suites | 9.6 Exceptional 104 reviews | View |
Top Alte Kaserne Hotel Reviews

Hotel A La Mer
10/10 Excellent
Other attractions near Alte Kaserne
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Villas in Swakopmund
- Hostels in Swakopmund
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Swakopmund
- 2 Star Hotels in Swakopmund
- Cheap Hotels in Swakopmund
- 5 Star Hotels in Swakopmund
- Beach Hotels in Swakopmund
- Aparthotels in Swakopmund
- Hotels near Swakopmund
- Hotels with Air Conditioning in Swakopmund
- Vacation Homes in Swakopmund
- Goanikontes Hotels
- Hotels near Platz Am Meer
- Hotel Wedding Venues Hotels in Swakopmund
- Hotels near Walvis Bay Port
- Hotels near German Evangelical Lutheran Church
- Swakopmund Hotels
- Walvis Bay Hotels
- Hotels near Pelican Point Lighthouse
- Cottages in Swakopmund
- Apartments in Swakopmund
- Historic Hotels in Swakopmund
- Hotels with a Pool in Swakopmund
- Hotels near Walvis Bay
- Hotels near National Marine Aquarium
- Luxury Hotels in Swakopmund
- Family Hotels in Swakopmund
- Hotels with Tennis Courts in Swakopmund
- Casino Hotels in Swakopmund
- Gay friendly Hotels in Swakopmund
- Romantic Hotels in Swakopmund
- Hotels with Restaurants in Swakopmund
- Golf Hotels in Swakopmund
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Swakopmund
- B&B in Swakopmund
- 4 Star Hotels in Swakopmund
- All-Inclusive Resorts in Swakopmund
- Lodges in Swakopmund
- Hotels with a Gym in Swakopmund
- Honeymoon Resorts & in Swakopmund
- Guest Houses in Swakopmund
- Hotels with Hot Tubs in Swakopmund
- Hotels with a View in Swakopmund
- Flights from Dublin (DUB) to Swakopmund (SWP)
- Flights from Dar es Salaam (DAR) to Swakopmund (SWP)
- Flights from Frankfurt (FRA) to Swakopmund (SWP)
- Flights from Oshakati (OHI) to Swakopmund (SWP)
- Flights from New York (JFK) to Swakopmund (SWP)
- Flights to Swakopmund
- Flights from Ondangwa (OND) to Swakopmund (SWP)
- Flights from Seattle (SEA) to Swakopmund (SWP)
- Flights from Hong Kong (HKG) to Swakopmund (SWP)
- Flights from Cape Town (CPT) to Swakopmund (SWP)
- Flights from Lusaka (LUN) to Swakopmund (SWP)
- Flights from Gaborone (GBE) to Swakopmund (SWP)
- Flights from Windhoek (WDH) to Swakopmund (SWP)
- Flights from Walvis Bay (WVB) to Swakopmund (SWP)
- Flights from Cologne (CGN) to Swakopmund (SWP)
- Flights from Luanda (LAD) to Swakopmund (SWP)
- Flights from Luderitz (LUD) to Swakopmund (SWP)
- Flights from Anaa (AAA) to Swakopmund (SWP)
- Flights from Dallas (DFW) to Swakopmund (SWP)
- Flights from Toronto (YYZ) to Swakopmund (SWP)
- Flights from London (LHR) to Swakopmund (SWP)
- Flights from Nairobi (NBO) to Swakopmund (SWP)
- Flights from Detroit (DTW) to Swakopmund (SWP)
- Flights to Swakopmund
- Flights from Harare (HRE) to Swakopmund (SWP)
- Flights from Katima Mulilo (MPA) to Swakopmund (SWP)
- Flights from Windhoek (ERS) to Swakopmund (SWP)
- Flights from Johannesburg (JNB) to Swakopmund (SWP)
- Flights from Maun (MUB) to Swakopmund (SWP)
- Flights from Swakopmund
- Flights from George (GRJ) to Swakopmund (SWP)
- Flights from Paris (CDG) to Swakopmund (SWP)
- Flights from Swakopmund
- Flights from Perth (PER) to Swakopmund (SWP)
- Flights from Rundu (NDU) to Swakopmund (SWP)
- Flights from Salt Lake City (SLC) to Swakopmund (SWP)
- Flights from Atlanta (ATL) to Swakopmund (SWP)








































































