
Find hotels near Blokhus Beach, Blokhus
Beach vacation deals from $84
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member Prices
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Blokhus Beach hotels

1. Strandhotellet - Blokhus
Strandhotellet - Blokhus0.4 mi from Blokhus Beach
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (494 reviews)
$214 nightly
The price is $267
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees

2. Børglum Mejeri Hotel B&B
Børglum Mejeri Hotel B&B12.1 mi from Blokhus Beach
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (181 reviews)
$86 nightly
The price is $108
Nov 28 - Nov 29
Total with taxes and fees

3. Birkelse Hotel og Kro
Birkelse Hotel og Kro8.4 mi from Blokhus Beach
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (91 reviews)
$67 nightly
The price is $84
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Total with taxes and fees

4. Hotel Nor - Badehotellet
Hotel Nor - Badehotellet11.4 mi from Blokhus Beach
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (278 reviews)
$154 nightly
The price is $193
Nov 13 - Nov 14
Total with taxes and fees

5. Feriecenter Slettestrand
Feriecenter Slettestrand11 mi from Blokhus Beach
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (22 reviews)
$96 nightly
The price is $120
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees

6. Skovsgård Hotel
Skovsgård Hotel12.2 mi from Blokhus Beach
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (88 reviews)
$82 nightly
The price is $103
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees

7. Hotel VANDret
Hotel VANDret9.4 mi from Blokhus Beach
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (467 reviews)
$116 nightly
The price is $145
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

8. Løkken Badehotel - Apartment Hotel
Løkken Badehotel - Apartment Hotel9.2 mi from Blokhus Beach
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (444 reviews)
$104 nightly
The price is $130
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

9. Rønnes Hotel
Rønnes Hotel11 mi from Blokhus Beach
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (488 reviews)
$82 nightly
The price is $102
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Total with taxes and fees

10. Kokkedal Slotshotel
Kokkedal Slotshotel13.9 mi from Blokhus Beach
7.8 out of 10, Good, (480 reviews)
$126 nightly
The price is $157
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees

11. Hotel Klitbakken
Hotel Klitbakken9.4 mi from Blokhus Beach
7.8 out of 10, Good, (175 reviews)
$100 nightly
The price is $125
Nov 4 - Nov 5
Total with taxes and fees

12. Hotel Søparken
Hotel Søparken9.3 mi from Blokhus Beach
7.0 out of 10, Good, (816 reviews)
$91 nightly
The price is $114
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Total with taxes and fees

13. Den Gamle Smedje
Den Gamle Smedje11.8 mi from Blokhus Beach
7.6 out of 10, Good, (5 reviews)
$125 nightly
The price is $156
Nov 29 - Nov 30
Total with taxes and fees

14. Løkken Klit Camping & Hytteby - Campground
Løkken Klit Camping & Hytteby - Campground7.6 mi from Blokhus Beach
7.6 out of 10, Good, (135 reviews)
$113 nightly
The price is $141
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Total with taxes and fees

15. Blokhus Golfcenter
Blokhus Golfcenter2.1 mi from Blokhus Beach
7.0 out of 10, Good, (18 reviews)
$107 nightly
The price is $133
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

16. Family private house 4-5 rooms
Family private house 4-5 rooms9.4 mi from Blokhus Beach
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
$472 nightly
The price is $590
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Total with taxes and fees

17. Feriehuset Østersvej
Feriehuset Østersvej11 mi from Blokhus Beach
$209 nightly
The price is $261
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Total with taxes and fees

18. Strandfogedhuset
Strandfogedhuset11 mi from Blokhus Beach
$190 nightly
The price is $237
Nov 29 - Nov 30
Total with taxes and fees

19. Feriehuset Fiskervej
Feriehuset Fiskervej11 mi from Blokhus Beach
$206 nightly
The price is $258
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Total with taxes and fees
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Blokhus Beach
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Strandhotellet - Blokhus | 9.6 Exceptional 494 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Børglum Mejeri Hotel B&B | 9.2 Wonderful 181 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Birkelse Hotel og Kro | 8.8 Excellent 91 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Nor - Badehotellet | 9.4 Exceptional 278 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Feriecenter Slettestrand | 9.0 Wonderful 22 reviews | View |
Top Blokhus Beach Hotel Reviews

Architect-designed house in the first row of dunes
10/10 Excellent





























































