Rigótanya Relax and Wellness

Property class: 3.5

Choose dates to view prices

Take advantage of a free breakfast buffet, a terrace, and a coffee shop/cafe at Rigótanya Relax and Wellness. For some rest and relaxation, visit the sauna. The on-site restaurant offers breakfast, lunch, and dinner. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with a garden and laundry facilities.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 14 of 14 rooms

Deluxe Double Room (1)

  • Garden view
  • 280 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Triple Room (2)

  • Garden view
  • 269 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Large Twin Bed

Deluxe Double Room (3)

  • Garden view
  • 269 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Quadruple Room (4)

  • Garden view
  • 388 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 2 Large Twin Beds

Classic Double Room with terrace (5)

  • Garden view
  • 215 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Triple Room (6)

  • City view
  • 269 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Large Twin Bed

Deluxe Triple Room (7)

  • City view
  • 207 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Large Twin Bed

Deluxe Triple Room (8)

  • City view
  • 323 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Large Twin Bed

Classic Double Room (11)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Classic Triple Room (Classic Triple Room (17))

  • City view
  • 280 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Large Twin Bed

Classic Quadruple Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 2 Large Twin Beds

Family Studio Suite (16)

  • Garden view
  • 538 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 King Beds and 2 Large Twin Beds

Classic Triple Room (12)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Large Twin Bed

Classic Double Room (15)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
Mod logo
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Buk is home to Rigótanya Relax and Wellness. Don't miss out on a visit to Jeli Arboretum. Take an opportunity to explore the area for outdoor excitement like hiking/biking trails. Visit our Buk travel guide
View more Pensions in Buk
Map
Kossuth L. u. 110., Buk, 9737

What's nearby

  • Kristalytorony Kalandpark Bukfurdo
    8 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • Buk Football Field
    19 min walk - 1.0 mile
  • Bukfurdo Health and Adventure Centre
    3 min drive - 1.6 miles
  • Sonnetherme
    19 min drive - 11.3 miles
  • Seebühne Mörbisch am See
    57 min drive - 45.0 miles

Getting around

  • Bük Station
    3 min drive
  • Vienna International Airport (VIE)
    103 min drive

Restaurants

  • Újkér Kolbászos
    12 min drive
  • Kes Pub
    2 min walk
  • Sasfészek Vendéglő
    3 min drive
  • Vadásztanya Vendéglő
    4 min drive
  • Péter Büfé
    2 min drive

About this property

Rigótanya Relax and Wellness

  • Property highlights
  • A free breakfast buffet, a terrace, and a coffee shop/cafe are just a few of the amenities provided at Rigótanya Relax and Wellness. For some rest and relaxation, visit the sauna. The on-site restaurant offers breakfast, lunch, and dinner. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as a garden and laundry facilities.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • A seasonal outdoor pool
    • Free self parking and valet parking
    • Free bicycle rentals, a roundtrip airport shuttle (surcharge), and tour/ticket assistance
    • Luggage storage, concierge services, and a front-desk safe
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually decorated, and have comforts such as premium bedding and furnished balconies, in addition to perks like laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Free tea bags/instant coffee and electric kettles
    • Bathrooms with tubs or showers and free toiletries
    • Private yards, wardrobes/closets, and refrigerators

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Rigótanya Relax and Wellness have a pool?

Yes, this property has a seasonal outdoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Rigótanya Relax and Wellness?

As of Oct 25, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Rigótanya Relax and Wellness on Nov 9, 2026 start from $129, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Rigótanya Relax and Wellness pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much is parking?

Self parking and valet parking are free at this property.

What time is check-in at Rigótanya Relax and Wellness?

Check-in begins at 2 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Rigótanya Relax and Wellness?

Check-out is at 11 AM.

Does Rigótanya Relax and Wellness provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle that runs on request. A fee of EUR 100.00 per vehicle applies.

Where is Rigótanya Relax and Wellness located?

Situated in Buk, this pension is 30.6 mi (49.3 km) from Jeli Arboretum. Bük Station is 26 minutes by foot.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Rigótanya Relax and Wellness Reviews

9.4

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Location

9.4

Staff & service

9.4

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 3 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 3 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 3 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
This place was PERFECT for our trip! Very friendly host, very clean, and the breakfast in the morning made us feel at home with fresh buffet style food. Great choice of coffee, juice, and fresh fruits. I would love to return in this wonderful place.
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Szuper kikapcsolódás

Kedves fogadtatásban volt részünk. Részletes tájékoztatást kaptunk a szolgáltatásról és a környékről. Makulátlan tisztaság fogadott mindenütt. Kényelmes volt az ágy, tiszta vizkőmentes a fűrdőszoba. Bőséges, friss a reggeli, és isteni finom kávé. A szauna csak a mi kedvünkér lett egy órára felfűtve. Nagyon jó volt az is. Legközelebb, ha Bükre jövünk, csak itt foglalunk ismét! Köszönjük szépen!
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2017