Entire cabin

Lena's Northern Pines Resort

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Lena's Northern Pines Resort provides amenities like a firepit and laundry facilities. With a private beach, sun loungers, and beach volleyball, this cabin is the perfect place to soak up some sun. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

7.0 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
  • Outdoor Space

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 10 of 10 rooms

Family Cabin, 3 Bedrooms, Beach View

  • Beach view
  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 8
  • 1 Queen Bed, 4 Twin Beds and 2 Double Futons

Family Cabin, 3 Bedrooms, Lakeside

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 8
  • 1 Queen Bed, 1 Double Bed, 2 Twin Beds and 2 Double Futons

Family Cabin, 2 Bedrooms, Lakeside

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 Queen Bed, 2 Twin Beds and 1 Double Futon

Family Cabin, 2 Bedrooms, Lakeside

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 Queen Bed, 2 Twin Beds and 1 Double Futon

Family Cabin, 2 Bedrooms, Lakeside

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 Queen Bed, 2 Twin Beds and 1 Double Futon

Family Cabin, 2 Bedrooms, Beachside

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 10
  • 2 Queen Beds, 1 Double Bed, 1 Twin Bunk Bed and 1 Double Futon

Family Cabin, 2 Bedrooms, Annex Building

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 Double Bed, 2 Twin Beds and 1 Double Futon

Family Cabin, 2 Bedrooms, Annex Building

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 Double Bed, 2 Twin Beds and 1 Double Futon

Traditional Studio, 1 Double Bed, Annex Building

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Traditional Studio, 1 Double Bed, Annex Building

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
Mod logo
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Butternut, Lena's Northern Pines Resort is on a private beach. Copper Falls State Park and Lake of the Torches Casino are two other places to visit that come recommended. Be sure not to miss outdoor adventures like hiking/biking trails and hunting. Visit our Butternut travel guide
View more Cabin Rentals in Butternut
Map
N16243 Lakeshore Dr, Butternut, WI, 54514

What's nearby

  • A calm lake surrounded by dense forest and bare branches in the foreground.
    Chequamegon National Forest
    21 min drive - 12.6 miles
  • A waterfall in a forested area with dense greenery and rocky terrain.
    Copper Falls State Park
    43 min drive - 40.3 miles
  • A Canada goose with its goslings on a grassy area near a body of water.
    Lake Chippewa
    53 min drive - 38.3 miles
  • Butternut Lake
    3 min walk - 0.2 miles
  • Lake of the Torches Casino
    54 min drive - 50.5 miles

Restaurants

  • Superone Foods
    13 min drive
  • McDonald's
    12 min drive
  • Park Falls Family restaurant
    12 min drive
  • MT Pockets
    8 min drive
  • Bobber's On The Lake
    12 min drive

About this property

Lena's Northern Pines Resort

  • Cabin by the lake
  • Lena's Northern Pines Resort provides amenities like a firepit and laundry facilities. With a private beach, sun loungers, and beach volleyball, this cabin is the perfect place to soak up some sun. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self parking
    • Buffet breakfast (surcharge), an off-leash area, and barbecue grills
    • ATM/banking services, outdoor furniture, and a dock
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually decorated, and feature comforts such as air conditioning, as well as amenities like free WiFi.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers
    • 32-inch Smart TVs with streaming services
    • Private yards, microwaves, and coffee/tea makers

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Lena's Northern Pines Resort pet-friendly?

Yes, dogs are allowed at this property. There's a fee of USD 25.00 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Lena's Northern Pines Resort?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Lena's Northern Pines Resort?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Lena's Northern Pines Resort located?

Nestled on the beach, this Butternut cabin is 32.3 mi (51.9 km) from Copper Falls State Park.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Lena's Northern Pines Resort Reviews

7.0

Good

7.0

Cleanliness

7.0

Amenities

8.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Amenities, property conditions & facilities
Nice location near the lake only downside was mold on wall in bathroom and couldn't get tv remote to work
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2024
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
It was ok.
Stayed 1 night in May 2025